Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7096

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7097
United States. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor marks. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. Leves marquitas. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7098

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7099
United States. 1 dollar. 1851. Philadelphia. (Km-73). Au. 1,65 g. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1851. Philadelphia. (Km-73). Au. 1,65 g. Rayas. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7100

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7101
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-72). Au. 4,13 g. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-72). Au. 4,13 g. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7102
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1840. New Orleans. O. (Km-72). (Fr-118). Au. 4,10 g. Scratch on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1840. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-72). (Fr-118). Au. 4,10 g. Raya en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7103
United States. 5 dollars. 1892. Carson City. CC. (Km-101). (Fr-146). Au. 8,31 g. Rare. XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1892. Carson City. CC. (Km-101). (Fr-146). Au. 8,31 g. Rara. EBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7104
France. Eriberto I conte di Maine. Dinero. (1015-1036). Anv.: ✠ SIGNUM DEI VIVI. Rev.: ✠ COMES CENOMANNIS. Ve. 1,22 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Eriberto I conte di Maine. Dinero. (1015-1036). Anv.: ✠ SIGNUM DEI VIVI. Rev.: ✠ COMES CENOMANNIS. Ve. 1,22 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7105
France. Dinero. Siglo XII. Obispos anónimos. Valence. (Metcalf-LE 39). Ve. 0,66 g. Crusaders. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Dinero. Siglo XII. Obispos anónimos. Valence. (Metcalf-LE 39). (Metcalf-LE 39). Ve. 0,66 g. Cruzadas. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7108
France. Philippe VI of Valois. Ecu d'or à la chaise. (1328-1350). 1º Emission. (Duplessy-249). (Fried-270). (Ciani-282). Anv.: + PHILLIPPVS ⁑ DЄI ˣ / ˣ GRA ˣ / FRANCORVM ⁑ RЄX. Seated king in Gothic stalls, crowned, dressed with cuirasse and coat of arms, holding in his right hand a raised sword and in the left the decorated coat of arms of France, on a polylobed throne decorated with Four small clovers under the king, one on the left and two to the right. Rev.: + º XP'C : VINCIT : XPC : RЄOИAT : XPC : IИPЄRAT. Cross with four lobes and clovers, in a quatrefoil decorated with four clovers. Au. 4,48 g. No floral decoration at the intersections of the Gothic tracery. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Philippe VI de Valois. Ecu d'or à la chaise. (1328-1350). 1º Emisión. (Duplessy-249). (Fried-270). (Ciani-282). Anv.: + PHILLIPPVS ⁑ DЄI ˣ / ˣ GRA ˣ / FRANCORVM ⁑ RЄX. Rey sedente en platea gótica, coronado, vestido con cota y escudo de armas, sosteniendo en la mano derecha una espada levantada y en la izquierda el escudo de Francia decorado, sobre trono polilobulado decorado con Cuatro pequeños tréboles bajo el rey, uno a la izquierda y dos a la dereha. Rev.: + º XP'C : VINCIT : XPC : RЄOИAT : XPC : IИPЄRAT. Cruz de cuatro lóbulos y tréboles, en un cuatrifolio decorado con cuatro tréboles. Au. 4,48 g. Sin decoración floral en las intersecciones de la tracería gótica. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7110
France. François I. Ecu d'or au soleil du Dauphiné. (1515-1547). Au. 3,40 g. Removed from Jewelry. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. François I. Ecu d'or au soleil du Dauphiné. (1515-1547). Au. 3,40 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7111

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7112
France. 1 kreuzer. Siglo XV. Strasbourg. (Roberts-9069). Anv.: MONETA ARGENT. Rev.: O GLA IN EXCELS DO. Ag. 0,78 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. 1 kreuzer. Siglo XV. Estrasburgo. (Roberts-9069). Anv.: MONETA ARGENT. Rev.: O GLA IN EXCELS DO. Ag. 0,78 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7114
France. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanca. Anv.: ✠ HENRICVS : DEI : G. DNS : BE. Rev.: ✠ PAX : ET : HONOR : FORQVIE : MR :. Ag. 1,94 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanca. Anv.: ✠ HENRICVS : DEI : G. DNS : BE. Rev.: ✠ PAX : ET : HONOR : FORQVIE : MR :. Ag. 1,94 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7115
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Dinero. Melle. (Depeyrot-629 var). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO, star in the field. Ag. 1,19 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Dinero. Melle. (Depeyrot-629 var). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO, estrella en el campo. Ag. 1,19 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7116
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Dinero. Melle. (Depeyrot-629 var). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO, crescent in the field. Ag. 1,19 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Dinero. Melle. (Depeyrot-629 var). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO, estrella en el creciente. Ag. 0,90 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7117
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Denier. (Duplessy-630). Rev.: METALO. Ag. 1,08 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Denier. (Duplessy-630). Rev.: METALO. Ag. 1,08 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7118
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Dinero. Ag. 1,04 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Dinero. (Depeyrot-630). Ag. 1,04 g. Pequeña grieta. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7119
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles II, le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Blois. (Mg-923). Ag. 1,61 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos II, el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Blois. (Mg-923). Ag. 1,61 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7120
France. Francois II. 1 teston. 1559. Bayonne. L. (Duplessy-1031). Ag. 9,33 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Francois II. 1 testón. 1559. Bayona. L. (Duplessy-1031). Ag. 9,33 g. En nombre de Henry II. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...70,00.