Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7473
Sweden. 25 ore. 1878. EB. (Km-738). Ag. 2,35 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuecia. Oscar II. 25 ore. 1878. EB. (Km-738). Ag. 2,35 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7474
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1926. Bern. B. (Km-38). Ag. 24,99 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 5 francs. 1926. Berna. B. (Km-38). Ag. 24,99 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7475
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1936. Bern. B. (Km-41). Ag. 14,97 g. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 5 francs. 1936. Berna. B. (Km-41). Ag. 14,97 g. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7476
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,45 g. 4th Swiss National Exhibition in Zurich. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,45 g. IV Exposición Nacional Suiza en Zúrich. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7477
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1941. Bern. B. (Km-44). Ag. 14,97 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 5 francs. 1941. Berna. B. (Km-44). Ag. 14,97 g. 650 Aniversario de la Confederación. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7478
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1944. Bern. B. (Km-5). Ag. 14,96 g. 500th Anniversary of the Battle of St. Jakob an der Birs. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 5 francs. 1944. Berna. B. (Km-5). Ag. 14,96 g. 500 Centenario Batalla de Sant Jakob An Der Birs. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7479
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1935. Bern. B. (Km-35.1). Au. 6,41 g. It was in hoop. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 20 francs. 1935. Berna. B. (Km-35.1). Au. 6,41 g. Estuvo en aro. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7480

Spanish DescriptionThailandia. Rama IX. 50 baths. 1971. (Km-Y95). Ag. 25,32 g. XX Aniversario Hermandad Mundial Budista. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7481
Tibet. 3 Srang. 1936 (16-10). (Km-Y26). (L&M-658). Ag. 11,35 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionTibet. 3 Srang. 1936 (16-10). (Km-Y26). (L&M-658). Ag. 11,35 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7482
Venezuela. 10 bolivares. 1930. Philadelphia. (Km-Y31). Au. 3,23 g. AU. Est...220,00.

Spanish DescriptionVenezuela. 10 bolívares. 1930. Philadelphia. (Km-Y31). Au. 3,23 g. EBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7483
Venezuela. 50 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y46). Ag. 35,38 g. Armadillo. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionVenezuela. 50 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y46). Ag. 35,38 g. Armadillo. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7484
Venezuela. 500 bolivares. 1990. (Km-64). Ag. 31,10 g. Bicentennial of the birth of Jose Antonio Páez. PROOF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionVenezuela. 500 bolívares. 1990. (Km-64). Ag. 31,10 g. Bicentenario del nacimiento de Jose Antonio Páez. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7486
Zanzibar. Sultán Barghash ibn Sa'id. 1 pysa. 1299 H (1881). (Km-1). Ae. 6,38 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionZanzibar. Sultán Barghash ibn Sa'id. 1 pysa. 1299 H (1881). (Km-1). Ae. 6,38 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7487
Germany. Augsburg. Medal. 1704. (Forster-89). (Julius-661). Ae. 5,90 g. Free City. "Children's Peace Festival". 32 x 32 mm. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Augsburg. Medalla. 1704. (Forster-89). (Julius-661). Ae. 5,90 g. Ciudad libre. "Festival de la Paz de los Niños". 32 x 32 mm. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7488
Canada. Admiral Boscawen. Medal. 1758. (Betts-403). Anv.: ADML BOSCAWEN TOOK CAPE BRETON. Rev.: LOUISBOURG. Ae. 12,57 g. Hole at 12 o´clock. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionCanadá. Almirante Boscawen. Medalla. 1758. (Betts-403). (Betts-403). Anv.: ADML BOSCAWEN TOOK CAPE BRETON. Rev.: LOUISBOURG. Ae. 12,57 g. Agujero a las 12h. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7490
Great Britain. Anna. Medal. 1702. Battle of Vigo. Ae. 4,56 g. Planchet crack. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Anna. Medalla. 1702. Batalla de Vigo. Ae. 4,56 g. Grieta. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7491

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7492

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7493
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. Ae. 12,34 g. Light planchet break. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. Ae. 12,34 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7495
Great Britain. Medal. 1812. (V-732). Ae. 8,01 g. Victorias de Wellington sobre Napoleón en España y Portugal. 27 mm. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Medalla. 1812. (V-732). Ae. 8,01 g. Victorias de Wellington sobre Napoleón en España y Portugal. 27 mm. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7496
Russia. Elizabeth I. Medal in white metal. 1754. (Diakov-98.2 similar). 83,70 g. Establishment of the New Serbia colony. Made of a white metal alloy. Engraver Timotei Ivanov. 68 mm. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Elizabeth I. Medalla en metal blanco. 1754. (Diakov-98.2 similar). 83,70 g. Establecimiento de la colonia Nueva Serbia. Fabricada en una aleación de metal blanco. Grabador Timotei Ivanov. 68 mm. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.