Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7379
Mexico. II Republic. 1 peso. 1903. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,82 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. II República. 1 peso. 1903. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,82 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7380
Mexico. II Republic. 1 peso. 1908. Mexico. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,09 g. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. II República. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,09 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7381
Mexico. II Republic. 1 peso. 1909. Mexico. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,04 g. Light stains. Cleaned. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. II República. 1 peso. 1909. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,04 g. Manchitas. Limpiada. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7382
Mexico. 1 peso. 1920. Mexico. (Km-455). Ag. 16,66 g. Iridescent patina. XF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. 1 peso. 1920. México. (Km-455). Ag. 16,66 g. Pátina iridiscente. EBC/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7383
Mexico. 1 peso. 1914. Guerrero. (Km-641). Ag. 11,60 g. Usual strike somewhat weak. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. 1 peso. 1914. Guerrero. (Km-641). Ag. 11,60 g. Habitual acuñación algo débil. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7384
Mexico. II Republic. 1 peso. 1904. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,06 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. II República. 1 peso. 1904. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,06 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7385
Mexico. 1 peso. 1902. Mexico. M. (Km-410.5). Au. 1,68 g. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. 1 peso. 1902. México. M. (Km-410.5). Au. 1,68 g. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7386
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1945. Mexico. (Km-461). Au. 1,68 g. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. 2 pesos. 1945. México. (Km-461). Au. 1,68 g. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7387
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). Au. 2,09 g. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). Au. 2,09 g. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7388
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1949. Mexico. (Km-M49a). Ag. 33,57 g. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. 1 onza. 1949. México. (Km-M49a). Ag. 33,57 g. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7389
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1949. (Km-M49a). Ag. 33,42 g. Minor nick on edge. Cleaned. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. 1 onza. 1949. (Km-M49a). Ag. 33,42 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. Limpiada. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7390
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1990. Mexico. (Km-494.2). Ag. 31,17 g. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. 1 onza. 1990. México. (Km-494.2). Ag. 31,17 g. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7391
Mexico. 1 ounce. 2001. Mexico. (Km-636). Ag. 21,12 g. Toned. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. 1 onza. 2001. México. (Km-636). Ag. 21,12 g. Tono. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7392
Monaco. Rainier III. 1966. (Km-146). (Gad-155). Ag. 24,95 g.  Charles III. von Monaco. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMónaco. Rainiero III. 1966. (Km-146). (Gad-155). Ag. 24,95 g.  Charles III. von Monaco. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7393
Monaco. Rainier III. 10 francs. 1966. (Km-XM1). (Gad-154). Ag. 24,96 g. 10th Anniversary of Marriage. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMónaco. Rainiero III. 10 francs. 1966. (Km-XM1). (Gad-154). Ag. 24,96 g. 10 Aniversario Boda Real. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7394
Mongolia. 1925. Leningrad. (Km-3-8). VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionMongolia. 1 Mongo y 1 Tugrik. 1925. Leningrado. (Km-3-8). Ae/Ag. MBC/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7395
Mozambique. 1975. (Km-92/3). Ae. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMozambique. 5 y 10 Céntimos. 1975. (Km-92/3). Ae. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7396
Norway. Oscar I. 12 skilling. 1852. (Km-314.2). Ag. 2,91 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionNoruega. Oscar I. 12 skilling. 1852. (Km-314.2). Ag. 2,91 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7397
New Zealand. George VI. 1/2 crown. 1942. (Km-11). Ag. 14,16 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionNueva Zelanda. George VI. 1/2 crown. 1942. (Km-11). Ag. 14,16 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7398
Low Countries. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,15 g. Spanish countermark with yoke and seven arrows. Almost F/F. Est...15,00.

Spanish DescriptionPaíses Bajos. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,15 g. Resello Español con yugo y siete flechas. BC-/BC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7399
Low Countries. Wilhelm III. 10 gulden. 1876. (Km-106). (Fried-342). Au. 6,72 g. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish DescriptionPaíses Bajos. Wilhelm III. 10 gulden. 1876. (Km-106). (Fried-342). Au. 6,72 g. SC-. Est...500,00.