Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7025 Numistats ref: 580330
Germany
Germany. Hamburg. 2 mark. 1914. Hambourg. J. (Km-612). Ag. 11,11 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...120,00.
Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Hamburg. 2 mark. 1914. Hamburgo. J. (Km-612). Ag. 11,11 g. Ciudad libre. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7028 Numistats ref: 580333
Germany
Germany. Weimar Republic. 3 reichsmark. 1930. Stuttgart. F. (Km-70). (Jaeger-345). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as PF64 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.
Spanish DescriptionAlemania. República de Weimar. 3 reichsmark. 1930. Stuttgart. F. (Km-70). (Jaeger-345). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como PF64 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7107 Numistats ref: 580412
France
France. Bishopric of Le Puy. Dinero. 1290. Le Puy. (Bd-Tipo 373). Ag. 0,91 g. A contemporary imitation. Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Obispado de Le Puy. Dinero. 1290. Le Puy. (Bd-Tipo 373). Ag. 0,91 g. Imitación contemporánea. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7109 Numistats ref: 580414
France
France. Philip VI. Ecu d´or. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. A good sample. XF. Est...1800,00.
Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Philip VI. Ecu d'or. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7113 Numistats ref: 580418
France
France. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanca. Lordship of Bearn. (Bd-548.4f). (Salle-144). Anv.: + HEnRICV S: DEI : G : DNS : BE. Rev.: + PAX : ET : HONOR : FORQVIE : M. Ve. 1,96 g. VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanca. Señorío de Bearn. (Bd-548.4f). (Salle-144). Anv.: + HEnRICV S: DEI : G : DNS : BE. Rev.: + PAX : ET : HONOR : FORQVIE : M. Ve. 1,96 g. MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7132 Numistats ref: 580437
France
France. Louis Philippe I. 1/4 franc. 1833. Paris. A. (Km-740). (Gad-355). Ag. 1,26 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS/AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis Philippe I. 1/4 franc. 1833. París. A. (Km-740). (Gad-355). Ag. 1,26 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. SC-/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7149 Numistats ref: 580454
Great Britain
Great Britain. Token (1/2 penny). 1794. Lancaster. (D&H-43). Anv.: Crowned and mantled bust of John of Gaunt left. Rev.: Coat-of-arms. Ae. 8,60 g. Edge: PAYABLE IN LANCASTER LONDON OR BRISTOL. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Token (1/2 penny). 1794. Lancaster. (D&H-43). Anv.: Busto coronado y cubierto de Juan de Gante a la izquierda. Rev.: Escudo de armas. Ae. 8,60 g. Canto: PAYABLE IN LANCASTER LONDON OR BRISTOL. MBC+. Est...45,00.