Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-06-07

# Objetos: 522

Total salida: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7139 Numistats ref: 580444

France Categoria
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1856. Strasbourg. BB. (Gad-1061). (Fried-574). Au. 6,37 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1856. Estrasburgo. BB. (Gad-1061). (Fried-574). Au. 6,37 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Conservación
200 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
283 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7140 Numistats ref: 580445

France Categoria
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,02 g. Minor nick on edge. Beautiful tone. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,02 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. Bonito tono. EBC. Est...45,00.
EBC Conservación
35 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7141 Numistats ref: 580446

France Categoria
France. 5 centimes. 1905. Paris. (Km-842). (Gad-165). Ae. 5,04 g. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. 5 centimes. 1905. París. (Km-842). (Gad-165). Ae. 5,04 g. SC-. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7142 Numistats ref: 580447

France Categoria
France. 10 centimes. 1899. Paris. (Km-843). (Gad-277). Ae. 10,04 g. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. 10 centimes. 1899. París. (Km-843). (Gad-277). Ae. 10,04 g. SC-. Est...40,00.
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7143 Numistats ref: 580448

France Categoria
France. 10 centimos. 1911. (Km-843). (Gad-277). Ae. 10,00 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. III República. 10 céntimos. 1911. (Km-843). (Gad-277). Ae. 10,00 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7144 Numistats ref: 580449

France Categoria
France. 10 francs. 1906. (Km-846). (Gad-1017). Au. 3,23 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. III República. 10 francs. 1906. (Km-846). (Gad-1017). Au. 3,23 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7145 Numistats ref: 580450

France Categoria
France. 20 francs. 1909. (Km-857). (Gad-1064). (Fried-596a). Au. 6,45 g. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. 20 francs. 1909. (Km-857). (Gad-1064). (Fried-596a). Au. 6,45 g. SC-. Est...350,00.
250 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
340 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7146 Numistats ref: 580451

French Colonies Categoria
French Colonies. Cochin china. 10 centimes. 1879. Paris. A. (Km-4). (Gad-5). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as MS62. Rare in this condition. PCGS-MS. Est...1000,00.

Spanish DescriptionColonias Francesas. Cochin china. 10 centimes. 1879. París. A. (Km-4). (Gad-5). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS62. Rara en esta conservación. PCGS-MS. Est...1000,00.
500 EUR Salida
1000 EUR Estimado
550 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7147 Numistats ref: 580452

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. George II. 1 shilling. 1758. (Km-583.3). Ag. 5,94 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George II. 1 shilling. 1758. (Km-583.3). Ag. 5,94 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7148 Numistats ref: 580453

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. 1/2 penny token. 1793. Lancashire. Ae. 9,91 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. 1/2 penny token. 1793. Lancashire. Ae. 9,91 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7153 Numistats ref: 580458

Great Britain Categoria

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George III. 1/2 penny. 1806. (Km-662). Ae. 9,09 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Conservación
15 EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7154 Numistats ref: 580459

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. George III. 1/2 penny. 1807. (Km-662). Ae. 9,46 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George III. 1/2 penny. 1807. (Km-662). Ae. 9,46 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
20 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7155 Numistats ref: 580460

Great Britain Categoria

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George III. 1 penny. 1797. (Km-618). Ae. 27,94 g. Golpes en canto. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Conservación
15 EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
23 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7157 Numistats ref: 580462

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. George III. 1 crown. 1820. (Km-875). Ag. 28,04 g. Toned. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George III. 1 crown. 1820. (Km-875). Ag. 28,04 g. Tono. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Conservación
100 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7158 Numistats ref: 580463

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. George IV. 1 sovereign. 1830. (Km-696). (Spink-3801). (Fried-379). Au. 7,94 g. Minimal hairlines. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George IV. 1 sovereign. 1830. (Km-696). (Spink-3801). (Fried-379). Au. 7,94 g. Mínimas rayitas. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
ebc- Conservación
900 EUR Salida
1500 EUR Estimado
1000 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7160 Numistats ref: 580465

Great Britain Categoria

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 penny. 1853. (Km-739). Ae. 18,11 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7161 Numistats ref: 580466

Great Britain Categoria

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1853. (Km-734.1). Ag. 5,49 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Conservación
9 EUR Salida
20 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7162 Numistats ref: 580467

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 crown. 1885. (Km-756). Ag. 14,12 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 crown. 1885. (Km-756). Ag. 14,12 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7164 Numistats ref: 580469

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 crown. 1896. (Km-782). Ag. 14,15 g. Soft tone. With original old envelope of B.A. Seaby, Ltd. AU/Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 crown. 1896. (Km-782). Ag. 14,15 g. Suave tono. Con el envoltorio original de B.A. Seaby, Ltd. EBC+/SC-. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Conservación
90 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7165 Numistats ref: 580470

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,14 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,14 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Conservación
180 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado