Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-06-07

# Objetos: 522

Total salida: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7049 Numistats ref: 580354

Bolivia Categoria
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,88 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionBolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,88 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7050 Numistats ref: 580355

Bolivia Categoria
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Error, letter "A" in BOLIVAR inverted V. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionBolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Error, A de BOLIVIAR, V invertida. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7051 Numistats ref: 580356

Brazil Categoria
Brazil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). Ag. 3,20 g. Countermark (Choice VF), struck on Felipe IV 1/2 tostao. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionBrasil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). Ag. 3,20 g. Resello de 60 reis (MBC+) sobre 1/2 tostao 1623 Felipe IV. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
90 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7052 Numistats ref: 580357

Brazil Categoria
Brazil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 100 reis. (Km-426.3). (Gomes-40.03). Ag. 2,46 g. Countermark (VF), struck on a Portuguese João IV 80 Reis. F. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionBrasil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 100 reis. (Km-426.3). (Gomes-40.03). Ag. 2,46 g. Resello de 100 reis (MBC) sobre una pieza de 80 reis Joao IV de Portugal. BC. Est...70,00.
MBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7053 Numistats ref: 580358

Brazil Categoria
Brazil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 100 reis. (Km-426.3). (Gomes-40.03). Ag. 3,75 g. Countermark (VF), struck on a Portuguese João IV 80 Reis. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionBrasil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 100 reis. (Km-426.3). (Gomes-40.03). Ag. 3,75 g. Resello de 100 reis (MBC+) sobre una pieza de 80 reis Joao IV de Portugal. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
90 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
130 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7054 Numistats ref: 580359

Brazil Categoria
Brazil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 250 reis. (Km-434.1). (Gomes-42.03). Ag. 10,73 g. Counterstamped (Almost VF) upon earlier 200 Reis Lisboan. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionBrasil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 250 reis. (Km-434.1). (Gomes-42.03). Ag. 10,73 g. Resello de 250 reis (MBC-) sobre una pieza de 200 reis de Lisboa. Oxidaciones superficiales. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
MBC- Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
90 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7055 Numistats ref: 580360

Brazil Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7056 Numistats ref: 580361

British North Borneo Categoria
British North Borneo. 1903. (Km-4/5). Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionBritish North Borneo. 2 1//2 y 5 Cents. 1903. (Km-4/5). Cu-Ni. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7057 Numistats ref: 580362

Canada Categoria
Canada. Victoria Queen. 10 centavos. 1870. (Km-3). Ag. 2,31 g. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionCanadá. Victoria. 10 centavos. 1870. (Km-3). Ag. 2,31 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7059 Numistats ref: 580364

Canada Categoria
Canada. George VI. 1 dollar. 1946. (Km-37). Ag. 23,33 g. Minor hairlines. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionCanadá. George VI. 1 dollar. 1946. (Km-37). Ag. 23,33 g. Ligeras rayitas. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7060 Numistats ref: 580365

China Categoria
China. Hsuan Tung (1909-1911). 1 dollar. Año 3 (1911). (Y-31). (L&M-37). Ag. 27,00 g. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish DescriptionChina. Hsuan Tung (1909-1911). 1 dollar. Año 3 (1911). (Y-31). (L&M-37). Ag. 27,00 g. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.
ebc- Conservación
300 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
1500 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7061 Numistats ref: 580366

China Categoria
China. Szechuan. 1 dollar. Año 1 (1912). (Km-Y456). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. PCGS-XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionChina. Szechuan. 1 dollar. Año 1 (1912). (Km-Y456). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...200,00.
XF Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
800 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7062 Numistats ref: 580367

China Categoria
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Km-Y318a). Ag. 26,83 g. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionChina. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Km-Y318a). Ag. 26,83 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7063 Numistats ref: 580368

China Categoria
China. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-356. 2 Oz). Ag. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionChina. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-356. 2 Oz). Ag. PROOF. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
380 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7064 Numistats ref: 580369

China Categoria
China. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-386.1). Ag. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionChina. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-386.1). Ag. PROOF. Est...100,00.
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
90 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7065 Numistats ref: 580370

Congo Belge Categoria
Congo Belge. Leopold III (1934-1950). 50 francs. 1944. (Km-27). Ag. 17,42 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionCongo Belga. Leopoldo III (1934-1950). 50 francs. 1944. (Km-27). Ag. 17,42 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7066 Numistats ref: 580371

Crusaders Categoria
Crusaders. Dinero. 1260-1312. (MET-966). Ve. 0,83 g. Princely State of Akkaya or Morea. Knocked. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionCruzadas. Isabella Devillehardouin. Dinero. 1260-1312. (MET-966). Ve. 0,83 g. Principado de Acaya o Morea. Golpeada. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7067 Numistats ref: 580372

Cuba Categoria
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,61 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionCuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,61 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
33 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7068 Numistats ref: 580373

Cuba Categoria

ebc- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7069 Numistats ref: 580374

Denmark Categoria
Denmark. Frederik I (1523 - 1533). Søsling. 1524. Malmö. (Galster-63). Ve. 1,93 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionDinamarca. Frederik I (1523 - 1533). Søsling. 1524. Malmö. (Galster-63). Ve. 1,93 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado