Tauler&Fau Subastas
Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII
Date: 2022-06-07
# Items: 522
Total starting: 38075
All items (522)
Afghanistan (1)
East Africa (1)
Britihs East Africa (1)
Ajman (1)
Albania (1)
Germany (26)
Andorra (1)
Saudi Arabia (1)
Armenia (2)
Australia (2)
Austria (6)
Bahrain (1)
Belgium (1)
Biafra (2)
Bolivia (3)
Brazil (5)
British North Borneo (1)
Canada (3)
China (5)
Congo Belge (1)
Crusaders (1)
Cuba (2)
Denmark (3)
Egypt (1)
U.S. Coins (31)
France (42)
French Colonies (1)
Great Britain (40)
Haiti (1)
Ottoman Empire (2)
Hungary (3)
India (4)
British India (99)
French India (1)
Dutch India (1)
Iran (3)
Ireland (6)
Iceland (1)
Israel (3)
Italy (18)
Japan (3)
Korea (1)
Latvia (1)
Malta (1)
Morocoo (26)
Mexico (31)
Monaco (2)
Mongolia (1)
Mozambique (1)
Norway (1)
New Zealand (1)
Low Countries (2)
Pakistan (1)
Panama (2)
Paraguay (1)
Peru (2)
Poland (3)
Portugal (37)
Ragusa (1)
Southern Rhodesia (2)
Russia (21)
Sri Lanka (1)
South Africa (1)
Sweden (2)
Switzerland (6)
Thailand (1)
Tibet (1)
Venezuela (3)
Vietnam (1)
Zanzibar (1)
Medals (12)
Large Lots (24)
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7233
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-517). Ag. 2,90 g. Rare. XF/AU. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-517). Ag. 2,90 g. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7243
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1912. Mumbai. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1912. Bombay. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7245
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1925. Mumbai. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Toned. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1925. Bombay. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Tono. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7246
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1928. Mumbai. (Km-522). Ag. 5,81 g. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1928. Bombay. (Km-522). Ag. 5,81 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7254
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1927. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,81 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1927. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,81 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7264
British India. George VI. 1/2 anna. 1943. (Km-534b.2). 2,95 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 anna. 1943. (Km-534b.2). Cu-Ni. 2,95 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7268
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Mumbai. (Km-545). Ag. 2,88 g. XF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Bombay. (Km-545). Ag. 2,88 g. EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7269
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Mumbai. (Km-545). Ag. 2,91 g. Minor scratches. Almost XF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Bombay. (Km-545). Ag. 2,91 g. Marquitas. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7270
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1945. Mumbai. (Km-547). Ag. 2,91 g. XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1945. Bombay. (Km-547). Ag. 2,91 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7274
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Calcutta. (Km-546). Ag. 2,89 g. Striated edge. Almost XF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Calcutta. (Km-546). Ag. 2,89 g. Canto estriado. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7279
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Mumbai. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Bombay. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7282
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1942. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,78 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1942. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,78 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7283
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1943. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,79 g. Toned. Almost XF/XF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1943. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,79 g. Tono. EBC-/EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7284
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,82 g. XF/AU. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,82 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7285
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1945. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,84 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1945. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,84 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7286
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1945. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,83 g. XF/AU. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1945. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,83 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7290
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-551). Ag. 5,84 g. XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-551). Ag. 5,84 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7292
British India. George VI. 1 rupee. 1938. Mumbai. (Km-555). Ag. 11,64 g. XF. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1 rupee. 1938. Bombay. (Km-555). Ag. 11,64 g. EBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7311
Italy. Lucca. Conrado II of Franconia. Dinero. (1026-1039). (Mir-105). Ag. 0,94 g. F. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description
Italia. Ducado de Lucca. Conrado II de Franconia. Dinero. (1026-1039). (Mir-105). Ag. 0,94 g. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7343
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1253. Za. (Km-122a.7). Ae. 3,99 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description
Marruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1253. Za. (Km-122a.7). Ae. 3,99 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7344
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1257 H. Without mint mark. Ae. 9,23 g. Mistake, 2 united coins. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description
Marruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1257 H. Sin ceca. Ae. 9,23 g. Error, 2 monedas unidas. MBC. Est...70,00.
3
4
5