Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7233
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-517). Ag. 2,90 g. Rare. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-517). Ag. 2,90 g. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7243
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1912. Mumbai. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1912. Bombay. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7245
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1925. Mumbai. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Toned. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1925. Bombay. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Tono. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7246
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1928. Mumbai. (Km-522). Ag. 5,81 g. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1928. Bombay. (Km-522). Ag. 5,81 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7254
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1927. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,81 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1927. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,81 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7264
British India. George VI. 1/2 anna. 1943. (Km-534b.2). 2,95 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 anna. 1943. (Km-534b.2). Cu-Ni. 2,95 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7268
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Mumbai. (Km-545). Ag. 2,88 g. XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Bombay. (Km-545). Ag. 2,88 g. EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7269
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Mumbai. (Km-545). Ag. 2,91 g. Minor scratches. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Bombay. (Km-545). Ag. 2,91 g. Marquitas. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7270
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1945. Mumbai. (Km-547). Ag. 2,91 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1945. Bombay. (Km-547). Ag. 2,91 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7274
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Calcutta. (Km-546). Ag. 2,89 g. Striated edge. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Calcutta. (Km-546). Ag. 2,89 g. Canto estriado. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7279
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Mumbai. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Bombay. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7282
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1942. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,78 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1942. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,78 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7283
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1943. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,79 g. Toned. Almost XF/XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1943. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,79 g. Tono. EBC-/EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7284
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,82 g. XF/AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,82 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7285
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1945. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,84 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1945. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,84 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7286
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1945. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,83 g. XF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1945. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,83 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7290
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-551). Ag. 5,84 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-551). Ag. 5,84 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7292
British India. George VI. 1 rupee. 1938. Mumbai. (Km-555). Ag. 11,64 g. XF. Est...140,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1 rupee. 1938. Bombay. (Km-555). Ag. 11,64 g. EBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7311
Italy. Lucca. Conrado II of Franconia. Dinero. (1026-1039). (Mir-105). Ag. 0,94 g. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Ducado de Lucca. Conrado II de Franconia. Dinero. (1026-1039). (Mir-105). Ag. 0,94 g. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7343
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1253. Za. (Km-122a.7). Ae. 3,99 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1253. Za. (Km-122a.7). Ae. 3,99 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7344
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1257 H. Without mint mark. Ae. 9,23 g. Mistake, 2 united coins. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1257 H. Sin ceca. Ae. 9,23 g. Error, 2 monedas unidas. MBC. Est...70,00.