Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7182 Numistats ref: 580487
Great Britain
Great Britain. George V. Trade dollar. 1911. Mumbai. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,89 g. Slightly cleaned. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. Trade dollar. 1911. Bombay. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,89 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7184 Numistats ref: 580489
Great Britain
Great Britain. George VI. 5 shillings. 1951. (Km-880). Ag. 28,22 g. 400th Anniversary of issue of the Crown. Slight marks in obverse. Almost XF/AU. Est...40,00.
Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George VI. 5 shillings. 1951. (Km-880). Ag. 28,22 g. 400º Aniversario de emisión de la Corona. Leves marquitas en anverso. EBC-/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7189 Numistats ref: 580494
Ottoman Empire
Ottoman Empire. Zeri Mahbub. 1171 H. Misr. (Km-105.1). Au. 2,58 g. XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish DescriptionImperio Otomano. Mustafa III (1171-1187 / 1757-1774). Zeri Mahbub. 1171 H. Misr. (Km-105.1). Au. 2,58 g. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7193 Numistats ref: 580498
India
India. Vidarbha Janapada (500-350 BC). 1/2 karshapana. Parathwada Region. (Pieper-2021:133). Ag. 1,68 g. Four countermarks: Elephant to the left, horse to the right and two of them with circles-pellets. Rare. XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish DescriptionIndia. Vidarbha Janapada (500-350 a.C). 1/2 karshapana. Región de Parathwada. (Pieper-2021:133). Ag. 1,68 g. Cuatro contramarcas: Elefante a izquierda, caballo a derecha y dos de ellos con circulos-puntos. Rara. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7200 Numistats ref: 580505
British India
British India. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,48 g. Delicate patina. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...30,00.
Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,48 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original . EBC+. Est...30,00.