Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7274
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Calcutta. (Km-546). Ag. 2,89 g. Striated edge. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Calcutta. (Km-546). Ag. 2,89 g. Canto estriado. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7275
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1944. L. (Km-547). Ag. 2,96 g. Toned. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-547). Ag. 2,96 g. Tono. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7276
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1938. Mumbai. (Km-549). Ag. 5,80 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1938. Bombay. (Km-549). Ag. 5,80 g. Limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7277
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1939. Mumbai. (Km-549). Ag. 5,83 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1939. Bombay. (Km-549). Ag. 5,83 g. Suave tono. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7278
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Mumbai. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Bombay. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7279
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Mumbai. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Bombay. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7280
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1941. Mumbai. (Km-551). Ag. 5,81 g. Almost MS. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1941. Bombay. (Km-551). Ag. 5,81 g. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7281
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1941. Mumbai. (Km-551). Ag. 5,77 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1941. Bombay. (Km-551). Ag. 5,77 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7282
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1942. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,78 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1942. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,78 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7283
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1943. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,79 g. Toned. Almost XF/XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1943. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,79 g. Tono. EBC-/EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7284
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,82 g. XF/AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,82 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7285
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1945. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,84 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1945. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,84 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7286
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1945. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,83 g. XF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1945. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,83 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7287
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Mumbai. (Km-553). Ni. 5,77 g. XF/AU. Est...15,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Bombay. (Km-553). Ni. 5,77 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7288
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1939. Calcutta. (Km-549). Ag. 5,84 g. Soft tone. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1939. Calcutta. (Km-549). Ag. 5,84 g. Suave tono. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7289
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1943. (Km-552). Ag. 5,80 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1943. Lahore. (Km-552). Ag. 5,80 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7290
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-551). Ag. 5,84 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-551). Ag. 5,84 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7291
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-552). Ag. 5,81 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-552). Ag. 5,81 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7292
British India. George VI. 1 rupee. 1938. Mumbai. (Km-555). Ag. 11,64 g. XF. Est...140,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1 rupee. 1938. Bombay. (Km-555). Ag. 11,64 g. EBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7293
British India. George VI. 1 rupee. 1942. Mumbai. (Km-557.1). Ag. 11,67 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1 rupee. 1942. Bombay. (Km-557.1). Ag. 11,67 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7294
British India. George VI. 1 rupee. 1944. Mumbai. (Km-557.1). Ag. 11,62 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1 rupee. 1944. Bombay. (Km-557.1). Ag. 11,62 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...35,00.