Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Fecha: 2022-05-23

# Objetos: 280

Total salida: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5262 Numistats ref: 580026

France Categoria
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1831. Rouen. B. (Km-745.2). Ag. 24,84 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1831. Rouen. B. (Km-745.2). Ag. 24,84 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
BC+ Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5263 Numistats ref: 580027

France Categoria
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1831. Paris. A. (Km-745.1). Ag. 24,61 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1831. París. A. (Km-745.1). Ag. 24,61 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
MBC- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5264 Numistats ref: 580028

France Categoria
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1837. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). Ag. 24,99 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1837. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). Ag. 24,99 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5265 Numistats ref: 580029

France Categoria
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1846. Paris. A. (Km-749.1). Ag. 24,88 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1846. París. A. (Km-749.1). Ag. 24,88 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5266 Numistats ref: 580030

France Categoria
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1850. Paris. A. (Km-736.1). Ag. 25,00 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1850. París. A. (Km-736.1). Ag. 25,00 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5267 Numistats ref: 580031

France Categoria
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1848. Paris. A. (Km-756). Ag. 25,00 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1848. París. A. (Km-756). Ag. 25,00 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5268 Numistats ref: 580032

Great Britain Categoria

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 crown. 1819 LIX. (Spink-3787). (Km-675). (Dav-103). Ag. 28,31 g. Incripción en el canto DECUS ET TUTAMEN* ANNO REGNI LIX*. Atractivo tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
320 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5269 Numistats ref: 580033

Italy Categoria
Italy. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1808. Milano. M. (Km-10.1). (Mir-Milano 480/2). Ag. 24,69 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1808. Milán. M. (Km-10.1). (Mir-Milano 480/2). Ag. 24,69 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+. Est...60,00.
BC+ Conservación
35 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5270 Numistats ref: 580034

Italy Categoria

Spanish Description: Italia. Ducado de Parma. Maria Luigia. 5 lire. 1815. Milán. (Km-30). Ag. 24,80 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC- Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
98 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5271 Numistats ref: 580035

Italy Categoria
Italy. Kingdom of the two Sicilies. Ferdinando II. Piastra (120 grana). 1841. Sicilia. (Gig-66). (Mont-764). (Pagani-202). Ag. 27,48 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Reino de las dos Sicilias. Ferdinando II. Piastra (120 grana). 1841. Sicilia. (Gig-66). (Mont-764). (Pagani-202). Ag. 27,48 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5272 Numistats ref: 580036

Italy Categoria
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1876. Rome. R. (Km-8.4). (Pagani-499). Ag. 24,80 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1876. Roma. R. (Km-8.4). (Pagani-499). Ag. 24,80 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5273 Numistats ref: 580037

Low Countries Categoria
Low Countries. Ducat. 1734. Overijssel. (Km-80). (Dav-1839). Ag. 32,45 g. Toned. Slightly cleaned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Países Bajos. Ducado. 1734. Overijssel. (Km-80). (Dav-1839). Ag. 32,45 g. Tono. Ligeramente limpiada. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Conservación
200 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
460 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5274 Numistats ref: 580038

Sweden Categoria

Spanish Description: Suecia. Gustaf III. 1 riksdaler. 1782. O-L. (Km-527). (Dav-1736). Ag. 29,00 g. Atractiva pátina de monetario. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
ebc- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
300 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5275 Numistats ref: 580039

Switzerland Categoria
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1923. Bern. B. (Km-37). Ag. 25,05 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1923. Berna. B. (Km-37). Ag. 25,05 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5276 Numistats ref: 580040

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 4 coins of Fernando VII and Carlos IV. 8 Reales 1779 México FF, 1788 Lima IJ, 1798 México FM and 1802 México FT. Some with oriental countermarks and cleaned oxidations. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Carlos III y Carlos IV. 8 Reales 1779 México FF, 1788 Lima IJ, 1798 México FM y 1802 México FT. Alguno con resellos orientales y oxidaciones limpiadas. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
BC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5277 Numistats ref: 580041

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 4 coins of Carlos IV. 8 Reales 1799 México FM, 1803 Potosí PJ, 1806 Potosí PJ and 1808 México TH. All with multiple oriental countermarks. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Carlos IV. 8 Reales 1799 México FM, 1803 Potosí PJ, 1806 Potosí PJ y 1808México TH. Todos con múltiples resellos orientales. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Conservación
100 EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
230 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5278 Numistats ref: 580042

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 4 coins of Fernando VII 8 Reales 1812 Lima JP, 1817 México JJ, 1818 México JJ and 1820 México JJ. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Fernando VII. 8 Reales 1812 Lima JP, 1817 México JJ, 1818 México JJ y 1820 México JJ. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5279 Numistats ref: 580043

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 15 coins of Peseta Centenary . Minted by Amadeo I, Alfonso XII and XIII, all of 5 Pesetas of different dates. Some stars not visible. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 15 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta. Acuñadas por Amadeo I, Alfonso XII y XIII, todas de 5 Pesetas de diferentes fechas. Algunas estrellas no visibles. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
BC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5280 Numistats ref: 580044

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 21 different silver coins of the Spanish Monarchy. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 21 monedas de plata diferentes de la Monarquía Española. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5281 Numistats ref: 580045

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 22 different foreign silver coins. Some with holes. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 22 monedas extranjeras de plata diferentes. Algunas con agujero. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado