Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Filter By: Order By:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5141 Numistats ref: 579906

No match
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,51 g. "Cabezon" type. lightly rubbed. Toned. A good sample. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,51 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ligeramente frotada. Tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
.
Description
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5142 Numistats ref: 579907

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1025 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 704 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1025). Ag. 13,55 g. Hairlines on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1025). Ag. 13,55 g. Rayitas en reverso. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
.
Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
8 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5143 Numistats ref: 579908

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1042 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 721 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1042). Ag. 13,34 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1042). Ag. 13,34 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
.
Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
8 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5144 Numistats ref: 579909

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1051 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 729 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1816. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1051). Ag. 13,38 g. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1816. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1051). Ag. 13,38 g. Tono. Escasa. Ex Áureo 16/10/1996, lote 2772. MBC-. Est...150,00.
.
Description
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
5 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5145 Numistats ref: 579910

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1053 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 731 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1053). Ag. 13,37 g. Very rare date. Toned. Ex Áureo 27/10/2004, lot 1007. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1053). Ag. 13,37 g. Fecha muy rara. Pátina. Ex Áureo 27/10/2004, lote 1007. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
.
Description
MBC- Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
225 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
2 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5146 Numistats ref: 579911

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1064 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 739 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1064). Ag. 13,05 g. Indigenous bust. Very rare. A few specimens known. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1064). Ag. 13,05 g. Busto indígena. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. BC+. Est...300,00.
.
Description
BC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
2 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5147 Numistats ref: 579912

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1077 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Madrid. GJ/GI. (Cal-1077). Ag. Rectified assayers marks. Bare bust. Very rare. A few specimens known. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Madrid. GJ/GI. (Cal-1077). Ag. Ensayadores rectificados. Primer busto sin corona. Muy rara. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. BC+. Est...300,00.
.
Description
BC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
2 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5148 Numistats ref: 579913

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1118 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 805 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1118). Ag. 13,15 g. Patina. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1118). Ag. 13,15 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
.
Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
3 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5149 Numistats ref: 579914

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 806 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1120). Ag. 13,30 g. Edge defect. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1120). Ag. 13,30 g. Defecto en el canto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...180,00.
.
Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
271 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
9 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5150 Numistats ref: 579915

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1121 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 807 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1121). Ag. 13,21 g. Toned. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. Ex Áureo 2/7/1996, lot 757. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1121). Ag. 13,21 g. Tono. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. Ex Áureo 2/7/1996, lote 757. MBC-. Est...300,00.
.
Description
MBC- Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
7 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5151 Numistats ref: 579916

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1153 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 375 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,93 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,93 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...170,00.
.
Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
22 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5152 Numistats ref: 579917

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1154 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 376 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1154). Ag. 27,37 g. F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1154). Ag. 27,37 g. BC. Est...120,00.
.
Description
BC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
33 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5153 Numistats ref: 579918

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1199 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 422 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 423 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 426 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. 26,30 g. Cleaned. Third king´s bust. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. 26,30 g. Limpiada. Tercer busto. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
.
Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
54 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5154 Numistats ref: 579919

No match
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,48 g. Minor hairlines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,48 g. Leves rayitas en reverso. MBC+. Est...200,00.
.
Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5155 Numistats ref: 579920

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1205 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 432 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 434 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 26,13 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 26,13 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
.
Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
17 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5156 Numistats ref: 579921

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1206 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 435 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 436 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 438 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1206). Ag. 27,01 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1206). Ag. 27,01 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
.
Description
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
26 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5157 Numistats ref: 579922

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1210 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 445 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,80 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
.
Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
81 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5158 Numistats ref: 579923

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1210 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 445 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,96 g. Minor nick on edge. Hairline on reverse. Original luster. Magnificent piece. XF/AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,96 g. Mínimo golpecito en cano y rayita en el escudo. Restos de brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC/EBC+. Est...600,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Description
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
81 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5159 Numistats ref: 579924

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1218 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 454 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,54 g. Scarce. F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,54 g. Escasa. BC. Est...70,00.
.
Description
BC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
32 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5160 Numistats ref: 579925

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1218 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 454 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,79 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,79 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...120,00.
.
Description
BC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
115 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
32 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation