Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5081 Numistats ref: 579846

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,91 g. Irregular patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,91 g. Pátina irregular. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5082 Numistats ref: 579847

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,72 g. Small chop marks. Punch marks. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,72 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. Tres golpes de punzón. MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5083 Numistats ref: 579848

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,77 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5084 Numistats ref: 579849

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,88 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5085 Numistats ref: 579850

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,90 g. Minor surface rust. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,90 g. Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales en reverso, aun así atractivo ejemplar con un suave tono y agradables restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5086 Numistats ref: 579851

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 960 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 691 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,60 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,60 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5087 Numistats ref: 579852

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,68 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,68 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5088 Numistats ref: 579853

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,90 g. Toned. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,90 g. Tono . MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5089 Numistats ref: 579854

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 961 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 692 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,79 g. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,79 g. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
109 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5090 Numistats ref: 579855

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,64 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rayas en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
109 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5091 Numistats ref: 579856

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination

MBC+/EBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
109 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5092 Numistats ref: 579857

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 962 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 693 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-962). Ag. 26,66 g. Chop marks. F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-962). Ag. 26,66 g. Resellos orientales. BC. Est...60,00.
BC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5093 Numistats ref: 579858

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-962). Ag. 26,55 g. Chop marks. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-962). Ag. 26,55 g. Resellos orientales. BC. Est...50,00.
BC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5094 Numistats ref: 579859

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 965 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 695 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,76 g. Striking defect on edge. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,76 g. Defecto de acuñación en el canto. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
63 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5095 Numistats ref: 579860

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 27,08 g. Rust. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 27,08 g. Oxidaciones. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5096 Numistats ref: 579861

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 972 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,84 g. Nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,84 g. Golpes en el canto. BC+. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5097 Numistats ref: 579862

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,94 g. Stains on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,94 g. Manchas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5098 Numistats ref: 579863

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,55 g. Chop marks. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,55 g. Resellos orientales. BC. Est...50,00.
BC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5099 Numistats ref: 579864

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,70 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,70 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
112 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5100 Numistats ref: 579865

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,92 g. Pequeñas oxidaciones. Tono. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
112 Past auctions