Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5021 Numistats ref: 579786

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1446 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 781 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,39 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,39 g. Oxidaciones marinas. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5022 Numistats ref: 579787

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1466 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 797 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,73 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,73 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
160 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5023 Numistats ref: 579788

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 798 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,61 g. Hairline on obverse. Patina. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,61 g. Rayita en anverso. Pátina. EBC-. Est...600,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5024 Numistats ref: 579789

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1470 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 800 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 27,00 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5025 Numistats ref: 579790

Fernando VI Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 414 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 448 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1757. Potosí. q/(E). (Cal-414). Ag. 13,10 g. Very scarce. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1757. Potosí. q/(E). (Cal-414). Ag. 13,10 g. Muy escasa. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5026 Numistats ref: 579791

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 479 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 331 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Mexico. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,74 g. VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC. Est...280,00.
MBC Grade
170 EUR Starting
280 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5027 Numistats ref: 579792

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Mexico. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 27,02 g. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 27,02 g. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5028 Numistats ref: 579793

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 340 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Mexico. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,74 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5029 Numistats ref: 579794

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 493 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 342 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Mexico. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,62 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,62 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5030 Numistats ref: 579795

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 929 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1173 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1773. Potosí. JR. (Cal-929). Ag. 13,35 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1773. Potosí. JR. (Cal-929). Ag. 13,35 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5031 Numistats ref: 579796

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 932 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1176 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Potosí. JR. (Cal-932). Ag. 12,64 g. It has been removed from a bezel. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Potosí. JR. (Cal-932). Ag. 12,64 g. Estuvo en aro. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5032 Numistats ref: 579797

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1001 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 818 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1001). Ag. 26,63 g. Rare. VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1001). Ag. 26,63 g. Rara. MBC. Est...700,00.
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5033 Numistats ref: 579798

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1002 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 819 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1002). Ag. 26,26 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1002). Ag. 26,26 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...600,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5034 Numistats ref: 579799

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1031 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 847 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,86 g. Pellet above the two LMA. Adjustment lines on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,86 g. Punto sobre las dos LMA. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5035 Numistats ref: 579800

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1040 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 855 References

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1040). Ag. 26,65 g. Resto de soldadura a las 12 h. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5036 Numistats ref: 579801

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1044 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 859 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1044). Ag. 26,73 g. Chop marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1044). Ag. 26,73 g. Resellos orientales. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5037 Numistats ref: 579802

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1086 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,60 g. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. FM. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,60 g. MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5038 Numistats ref: 579803

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1087 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 899 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,71 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,71 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...450,00.
MBC- Grade
220 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5039 Numistats ref: 579804

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 909 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,83 g. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,83 g. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5040 Numistats ref: 579805

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 912 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,85 g. Hairlines on obverse. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,85 g. Rayitas en anverso. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
72 Past auctions