E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1462
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-780). Ag. 13,02 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-780). Ag. 13,02 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1463

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1464
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,53 g. King´s bust. Weak strike. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,53 g. Busto propio. Vano. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1465
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,92 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,92 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1466
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,95 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1467
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959 var). Ag. 26,58 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959 var). Ag. 26,58 g. Resellos orientales. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1468
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,00 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,00 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1469
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,60 g. Multiple Chinese counterstamps. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,60 g. Múltiples resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1470
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,95 g. Beautiful strike with a lot of original luster. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,95 g. Conserva gran parte del brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1471
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-987). Ag. 26,63 g. Surface corrosion removed. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-987). Ag. 26,63 g. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1472
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. With some original luster remaining. Hairlines on reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. Restos de brillo original. Rayitas en reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1473
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,41 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1474
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,30 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,30 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1475
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1228). Au. 3,40 g. Bust of Charles III and numeral of King IIII. Very rare. Choice F. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1228). Au. 3,40 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Muy rara. BC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1476
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,69 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,69 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1477
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1285). Au. 6,80 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1285). Au. 6,80 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1478
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,82 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,82 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1479

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1480
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,67 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,67 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1481
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1429). Au. 6,69 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1429). Au. 6,69 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1482