E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1399
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1752. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-575). Au. 1,75 g. Third king´s bust. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1752. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-575). Au. 1,75 g. Tercer busto. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1400

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1401

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1402
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1775,1776 y1777. Segovia. (Cal-38-40-41). Ae. Choice F/VF. Est...55,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1775,1776 y1777. Segovia. (Cal-38-40-41). Ae. BC+/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1403
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1776. Segovia. (Cal-40). Ae. 2,54 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1776. Segovia. (Cal-40). Ae. 2,54 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1404
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-42). Ae. 2,25 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-42). Ae. 2,25 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1405
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1785. Segovia. (Cal-45). Ae. 2,64 g. Scarce in this condition. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1785. Segovia. (Cal-45). Ae. 2,64 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1406
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 5,10 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 5,10 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1407
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1776. Segovia. (Cal-56). Ae. 5,41 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1776. Segovia. (Cal-56). Ae. 5,41 g.  Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1408
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 4,99 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 4,99 g. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1409
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 5,56 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 5,56 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1410
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,29 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,29 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1411
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-162). Ag. 1,45 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-162). Ag. 1,45 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1412
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,39 g. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,39 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1413
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-195). Ag. 1,67 g. Retains collector's label. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-195). Ag. 1,67 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Ex. J. A. Herrero 2001. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1414
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-332). (Km-33.1). Ag. 3,18 g. Mintmark G. First-year bust. Rare. F. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-332). (Km-33.1). Ag. 3,18 g. Marca de ceca G. Primer año de busto. Rara. BC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1415
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2008-1252). Ag. 6,50 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2008-1252). Ag. 6,50 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1416
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1784. Santiago. DA. (Cal-764). Ag. 6,60 g. Rare date. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1784. Santiago. DA. (Cal-764). Ag. 6,60 g. Fecha rara. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1417
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. V. (Cal-912). Ag. 13,39 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. V. (Cal-912). Ag. 13,39 g.  Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1418
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. V - Y. (Cal-912). Ag. 12,90 g. Guatemala countermark. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. V - Y. (Cal-912). Ag. 12,90 g. Resello de Guatemala. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1419