E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3148
Curtius. Quintus Curtius. Denarius. 116-115 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-669). (Craw-285/2). (Cal-534). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind, Q. CVRT before. Rev.: Jupiter in galloping quadriga right, holding sceptre in Ieft hand and hurling thunderbolt with right hand, M. SILA., (LA interlace), below horses and lituus above; ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,89 g. Minor nick on obverse. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Curtia. Quintus Curtius. Denario. 116-115 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-669). (Craw-285/2). (Cal-534). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, delante: Q. CVRT.. Rev.: Júpiter con cetro y haz de rayos, en cuadriga a derecha, encima lituo, debajo: M. SILA., (LA entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,89 g. Golpe en anverso. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3149
Curtius. Quintus Curtius. Denarius. 116-115 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-670). (Craw-285/2). (Cal-535). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind, Q. CVRT before. Rev.: Jupiter in galloping quadriga right, holding sceptre in Ieft hand and hurling thunderbolt with right hand, M. SILA., (LA interlace), below horses and lituus above; ROMA on tablet. Ag. 3,89 g. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Curtia. Quintus Curtius. Denario. 116-115 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-670). (Craw-285/2). (Cal-535). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, delante: Q. CVRT. Rev.: Júpiter con cetro y haz de rayos, en cuadriga a derecha, encima lituo, debajo: M. SILA., (LA entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA., enmarcada dentro de una tabla. Ag. 3,89 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3150
Domitius. Cnaeus Domitius Ahenobarbus. Denarius. 116-115 BC.. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-681). (Craw-285/1). (Cal-544). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. ROMA before. Rev.: Jupiter in walking quadriga right, holding thunderbolt in left hand an (laurel-)branch in right hand, CN. DOMI in exergue. Ag. 3,62 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domitia. Cnaeus Domitius Ahenobarbus. Denario. 116-115 a.C.. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-681). (Craw-285/1). (Cal-544). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha detrás: X, delante: ROMA. Rev.: Júpiter con una rama de laurel, en cuadriga a derecha, en el exergo: CN. DOMI. Ag. 3,62 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3151
Egnatuleius. C. Egnatuleius C. f. Quinarius. 97 a.C. Rome. (Craw-333/1). (Rsc-Egnatuleia 1). Anv.: Laureate head of Apollo right; C•EGNATVLEI•C•F• downwards, Q (mark of value) below. Rev.: Victory standing left, inscribing shield attached to trophy with carnyx at base to left; Q in field, [R]OMA in exergue . Ag. 1,79 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Egnatuleia. C. Egnatuleius C. f. Quinario. 97 a.C. Roma. (Craw-333/1). (Rsc-Egnatuleia 1). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha; C•EGNATVLEI•C•F• hacia abajo, debajo marca de valor Q. Rev.: Victoria en pie a izquierda, inscribiendo en escudo unido a trofeo con carnyx en la base, en el campo Q. En exergo ROMA . Ag. 1,79 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3152
Fannius. Mareius Fannius C.f. Denarius. 123 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-705). (Craw-275/1). (Cal-576). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, ROMA behind. Rev.: Victory in quadriga, M. FAN. C. F., (AN interlace), in exergue. Ag. 3,82 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fannia. Mareius Fannius C.f. Denario. 123 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-705). (Craw-275/1). (Cal-576). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: ROMA. Rev.: Victoria con corona en cuadriga a derecha, en el exergo: M. FAN. C.F., (AN entrelazadas). Ag. 3,82 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3153
Flaminius. Lucius Flaminius Cilo. Denarius. 109-108 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-708). (Craw-302/1). (Cal-579). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, ROMA behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, L. FLA(MINI.), below horses, (CILO) in exergue. Ag. 3,87 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Flaminia. Lucius Flaminius Cilo. Denario. 109-108 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-708). (Craw-302/1). (Cal-579). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X,detrás: ROMA. Rev.: Victoria con corona, en biga a derecha,debajo: L. FLA(MINI), en el exergo: (CILO). Ag. 3,87 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3154
Fulvius. Cn. Fulvius, M. Calidius y Q. Metellus. Denarius. 117-111 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-726). (Craw-284/1b). (Cal-596). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, ROMA behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding thunderbolt in Ieft hand an (laurel-)branch in right hand, CNFOVL. (NF y VL interlace) below horses, M. CAL. Q. MET. (AL y MET interlace), in exergue. Ag. 3,84 g. Minor scratch on obverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fulvia. Cn. Fulvius, M. Calidius y Q. Metellus. Denario. 117-111 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-726). (Craw-284/1b). (Cal-596). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: ROMA. Rev.: Victoria con corona en biga a derecha, debajo: CN. FOVL. (NF y VL entrelazadas), en el exergo: M. CAL. Q. MET. (AL y MET entrelazadas). Ag. 3,84 g. Leve roce en anverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3155
Furius. M. Furius L.f. Philus. Denarius. 119 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-730). (Craw-281/1). (Cal-600). Anv.: M. FOVRI. L.F. around laureate head of Janus. Rev.: Roma standing left, holding sceptre in Ieft hand and crowning trophy with right hand, the trophy is sumounted by a helmet and flanked by two carnyx and shields on each side, above star, behind ROMA on right, PHILI (PH interlace), in exergue. Ag. 3,85 g. VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Furia. M. Furius L.f. Philus. Denario. 119 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-730). (Craw-281/1). (Cal-600). Anv.: Cabeza de Jano bifonte,M. FOVRI. L.F. Rev.: Roma de pie a izquierda, coronando un trofeo a cuyos lados hay dos escudos y dos carnyx, a derecha: ROMA., en el exergo: PHILI. Ag. 3,85 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3156
Furius. M. Furius L.f. Philus. Denarius. 119 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-730). (Craw-281/1). (Cal-600). Anv.: M. FOVRI. L.F. around laureate head of Janus. Rev.: Roma standing left, holding sceptre in Ieft hand and crowning trophy with right hand, the trophy is sumounted by a helmet and flanked by two carnyx and shields on each side, above star, behind ROMA on right, PHILI (PH interlace), in exergue. Ag. 3,59 g. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Furia. M. Furius L.f. Philus. Denario. 119 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-730). (Craw-281/1). (Cal-600). Anv.: Cabeza de Jano bifonte,M. FOVRI. L.F. Rev.: Roma de pie a izquierda, coronando un trofeo a cuyos lados hay dos escudos y dos carnyx, a derecha: ROMA., en el exergo: PHILI. Ag. 3,59 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3157
Julius. L. Julius L.f. Caesar. Denarius. 103 BC. Rome. (Ffc-765). (Craw-320/1). (Cal-632). Anv.: Head of Mars left, CAESAR behind, but letter or letter and dots reversed above. Rev.: Venus Genetrix in biga left, draw by two Cupids, before them lyre, same letter reversed above. L. IVLI. L.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,44 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julia. L. Julius L.f. Caesar. Denario. 103 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-765). (Craw-320/1). (Cal-632). Anv.: Cabeza de Marte a izquierda, encima: letra invertida, detrás: CAESAR. Rev.: Venus Genetrix en biga a izquierda, tirada por Amorcillos, debajo lira, encima: letra invertida, en el exergo: L. IVLI L.F. Ag. 3,44 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3158
Lucretius. Cnaeus Lucretius Trio. Denarius. 136 BC. Rome. (Ffc-822). (Craw-237/1). (Cal-910). Anv.: TRIO behind head of Roma right, X below chin. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, stars above. CN. LVCR., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,54 g. Deposits. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lucretia. Cnaeus Lucretius Trio. Denario. 136 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-822). (Craw-237/1). (Cal-910). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: TRIO. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas,debajo: CN. LVCR., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,54 g. Depósitos. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3159
Memmius. L. Memmius. Denarius. 109-108 BC. Southeast Italy. (Ffc-906). (Craw-304/1). (Cal-980). Anv.: Laureate male head right, wearing oak-wreath. X below. Rev.: The Dioscuri standing facing, holding their horses, L. MEMMI in exergue. Ag. 3,97 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Memmia. L. Memmius. Denario. 109-108 a.C. Sureste de Italia. (Ffc-906). (Craw-304/1). (Cal-980). Anv.: Cabeza varonil laureada a derecha, delante: X. Rev.: Los Dioscuros de pie de frente, sosteniendo las bridas de sus caballos, en el exergo: L. MEMMI. Ag. 3,97 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3160
Minucius. Q. Minucius Rufus. Denarius. 122 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-920). (Craw-277/1). (Cal-1022). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X beneath chin. RVF behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, stars above, Q. MINV., beneath horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,82 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Minucia. Q. Minucius Rufus. Denario. 122 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-920). (Craw-277/1). (Cal-1022). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X,detrás: RVF. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo: Q. MINV., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,82 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3161
Minucius. Q. Minucius Thermus M.f. Denarius. 103 BC. Rome. (Ffc-928). (Craw-319/1). (Cal-1029). Anv.: Head of Mars left. Rev.: Two warriors fighting, the one on the left protects fallen comrade, the other wears horned helmet. Q. THERM. M.F., (THE y MF interlace), in exergue. Ag. 3,72 g. Dark patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Minucia. Q. Minucius Thermus M.f. Denario. 103 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-928). (Craw-319/1). (Cal-1029). Anv.: Cabeza de Marte a izquierda. Rev.: Dos soldados combatiendo, entre ellos, otro caído en el suelo, en el exergo: Q. THERM. M.F., (THE y MF entrelazadas) . Ag. 3,72 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3162
Opeimius. M. Opeimius. Denarius. 131 BC. Rome. (Ffc-950). (Craw-254/1). (Cal-1056). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, tripod behind. Rev.: Apollo in biga right, holding bow in left hand and arrow and reins in right hand, with quiver over shoulder, M. OPEIMI, below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,91 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Opimia. M. Opeimius. Denario. 131 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-950). (Craw-254/1). (Cal-1056). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha delante: X, detrás trípode. Rev.: Apolo con arco y flechas en biga a derecha,debajo: M. OPEIML, en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,91 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3163
Papirius. Papirius Carbo. Denarius. 122 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-958). (Craw-279/1). (Cal-1062). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga right, CARB., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,84 g. Minor scratches on obverse. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Papiria. Papirius Carbo. Denario. 122 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-958). (Craw-279/1). (Cal-1062). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Júpiter con cetro y rayos en cuadriga a derecha, debajo: CARB., en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,84 g. Roce en anverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3164
Plautius. A. Plautius. Denarius. 55 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1002). (Craw-431/1). (Cal-1130). Anv.: Turreted head of Cybele right, A. PLAVTIVS. before, AED. CVR. S.C. behind. Rev.: Bacchius kneels right, with camel at his side, extending olive-branch, BACCHIVS., in exergue, IVDAEVS on right. Ag. 3,58 g. Weak strike. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Plautia. A. Plautius. Denario. 55 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1002). (Craw-431/1). (Cal-1130). Anv.: Cabeza con corona mural, de Cibeles a derecha Ley./ A. PLAVTIVS. AED. CVR. S.C. Rev.: Bacchius de rodillas a derecha, sosteniendo por las bridas a un camello, en el exergo: BACCHIVS., a derecha: IVDAEVS. Ag. 3,58 g. Vano. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3165
Plutius. C. Plutius. Denarius. 121 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-1009). (Craw-278/1). (Cal-1136). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, C. PLVTI., below, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,75 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Plutia. C. Plutius. Denario. 121 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-1009). (Craw-278/1). (Cal-1136). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Los dioscuros a caballos derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo: C. PLVTI, en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,75 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3166
Plutius. C. Plutius. Denarius. 121 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-1009). (Craw-278/1). (Cal-1136). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, C. PLVTI., below, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,81 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Plutia. C. Plutius. Denario. 121 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-1009). (Craw-278/1). (Cal-1136). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Los dioscuros a caballos derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo: C. PLVTI, en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,81 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3167
Pompeius. Sexergue Pompeius Fostulus. Denarius. 137 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1018). (Craw-235/1a). (Cal-1148). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, jug behind. Rev.: SEX. POM. FOSTLVS., wolf right, suckling the Twins, shepherd on left, birds on fig tree behind, (ROMA) in exergue. Ag. 3,77 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Pompeia. Sex. Pompeius Fostulus. Denario. 137 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1018). (Craw-235/1a). (Cal-1148). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X., detrás: vaso. Rev.: Loba a derecha, amamantando a Rómulo y Remo, a izquierda, el pastor Faustulos. detrás, árbol con tres pájaros, SEX. POM. FOSTLVS., en el exergo: (ROMA). Ag. 3,77 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3168
Pomponius. L. Pomponius Cn. f. Denarius. 118 BC. Narbo. (Ffc-1027). (Craw-282/4). (Cal-1174). Anv.: L. POMPONI. CNF. (NF interlace), around head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Bituitus in biga right, holding shield, carnyx and reins in left hand and hurling spear with right and. L. LIC.CN. DOM. in exergue. Ag. 3,89 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Pomponia. L. Pomponius Cn. f. Denario. 118 a.C. Narbo. (Ffc-1027). (Craw-282/4). (Cal-1174). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, L. POMPONI. CN. F. (NF entrelazadas). Rev.: El guerrero Bituito con escudo y carnyx, en biga a derecha, lanzando una jabalina, en el exergo: L. LIC. CN. DOM. Ag. 3,89 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.