E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3211
Nero. Dupondius. 65 AD. Rome. (Ric-293). Anv.: NERO CLAVD CAESAR AVG GER P M TR P IMP P P, radiate head to right. Rev.: Roma, helmeted and in military dress, seated to left on cuirass, holding Victory and resting on Parazonium; behind, a shield; ROMA in exergue; S-C across fields. Ae. 11,14 g. Surface roughness. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerón. Dupondio. 65 d.C. Roma. (Ric-293). Anv.: NERO CLAVD CAESAR AVG GER P M TR P IMP P P, Busto radiado a derecha. Rev.: Roma, con casco y vestida de militar, sentada a la izquierda sobre una coraza, sosteniendo la Victoria y apoyada en el Parazonium; detrás, un escudo; ROMA en el exergo; S-C en el campo. Ae. 11,14 g. Erosiones superficiales. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3212
Nero. Dupondius. 66 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-522). (Bmcre-353). Anv.: IMP NERO CAESAR AVG P MAX TR PPP, laureate bust right, small globe at point of bust. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGVSTI, Victory advancing left, holding wreath and palm; S-C across fields. Ae. 12,37 g. Rough patina. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerón. Dupondio. 66 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-522). (Bmcre-353). Anv.: IMP NERO CAESAR AVG P MAX TR PPP, Cabeza desnuda a derecha con globo al final del cuello. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGVSTI. Victoria avanzando a izquierda portando corona y palma, en el campo S-C. Ae. 12,37 g. Pátina algo rugosa. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3213
Nero. Tetradrachm. RY 14 = 67-68 AD. Alexandria. (Dattari-257). (Köln-207). (Bmc-127). Anv.: NEPΩ ΚΛ(AV KAIΣ ΣEB ΓEP AV), radiate bust of Nero left, L IΔ in left field. Rev.: (ZEYΣ) NEMIOΣ, laureate bust of Zeus right, star in right field . Ve. 12,93 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerón. Tetradracma. RY 14 = 67-68 d.C. Alejandría. (Dattari-257). (Köln-207). (Bmc-127). Anv.: NEPΩ ΚΛ(AV KAIΣ ΣEB ΓEP AV). Busto radiado de Nerón a izquierda, en el campo izquierdo L IΔ. Rev.: (ZEYΣ) NEMEIOΣ. Busto laureado de Zeus a derecha, en el campo estrella. Ve. 12,93 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3214
Nero. Tetradrachm. RY 14 = 67/8 AD. Alexandria. (RPC-5317). (Köln-195/6). Anv.: (NERΩ KΛAV KAIΣ Σ)EB ΓEP AV, radiate bust of Nero left, wearing aegis; LIΔ (date) before. Rev.: AKTIOΣ (AΠOΛΛΩN), laureate and draped bust of Apollo Aktios right, quiver at shoulder; star before . Ve. 13,14 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerón. Tetradracma. RY 14 = 67/8 d.C. Alejandría. (RPC-5317). (Köln-195/6). Anv.: (NERΩ KΛAV KAIΣ Σ)EB ΓEP AV. Busto radiado de Nerón a izquierda conégida, delante LIΔ . Rev.: AKTIOΣ (AΠOΛΛΩN). Busto laureado y drapeado de Apolo Aktios a derecha, carcaj sobre el hombro y estrella delante . Ve. 13,14 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3215
Nero with Divus Augustus. Tetradrachm. RY 13 = 66/7 AD. Alexandria. (RPC-I 5294). (Emmett-113). Anv.: ΝЄΡΩ ΚΛΑΥ ΚΑΙΣ ΣЄΒ ΓЄΡ AV, radiate bust of Nero left, wearing aegis; LIΓ (date) in left field . Rev.: ΘЄΟΣ ΣЄΒΑΣΤΟΣ, radiate head of Divus Augustus right . Ve. 11,82 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerón con Divo Augusto. Tetradracma. RY 13 = 66/7 d.C. Alejandría. (RPC-I 5294). (Emmett-113). Anv.: ΝЄΡΩ ΚΛΑΥ ΚΑΙΣ ΣЄΒ ΓЄΡ AV. Busto radiado de Nerón a iquierda vistiendo Aegis; en el campo LIΓ . Rev.: ΘЄΟΣ ΣЄΒΑΣΤΟΣ. Busto radiado de Divo Augusto a derecha. Ve. 11,82 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3216
Nero with Tiberius. Tetradrachm. RY 13 = 66/7 AD. Alexandria. (RPC-5295). (Dattari (Savio)-185). (Emmett-134). Anv.: NEPΩ ΚΛAV KAI)Σ ΣEB ΓEP AV, radiate bust of Nero left, wearing aegis; LIΓ (date) to left. Rev.: TIBEPI(OΣ KA)IΣAP, laureate head of Tiberius right. Ve. 12,66 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerón y Tiberio. Tetradracma. RY 13 = 66/7 d.C. Alejandría. (RPC-5295). (Dattari (Savio)-185). (Emmett-134). Anv.: (NEPΩ ΚΛAV KAI)Σ ΣEB ΓEP AV. Busto radiado de Nerón a izquierda, con égida, delante LIΓ (Fecha). Rev.: TIBEPI(OΣ KA)IΣAP. Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha. Ve. 12,66 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3217
Vitellius. Unit. 69 AD. Tarraco. (Ric-40). (Ch-25). Anv.: VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN laureate head left, globe below. Rev.: CONSENSUS EXERCITVVM SC Mars advancing left. Ae. 9,02 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vitelio. As. 69 AD. Tarraco. (Ric-40). (Ch-25). Anv.: VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN. Busto laureado a izquierda. Rev.: CONSENSUS EXERCITVVM SC. Marte avanzando a izquierda. Ae. 9,02 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3218
Vespasian. Denarius. 70 AD. Rome. (Ric-19). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: COS (ITER F)ORT RED, Fortuna standing left, resting right hand on prow and holding cornucopiae in left. . Ag. 2,88 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vespasiano. Denario. 70 d.C. Roma. (Ric-19). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: COS (ITER F)ORT RED. Fortuna en pie a izquierda, preosando su mano derecha sobre proa y portando cornucopia con la izquierda. Ag. 2,88 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3219
Domitian. Denarius. 79 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 2.1.81). (Bmcre-269). (Rsc-393). Anv.: CAESAR AVG F DOMITIANVS COS VI •, laureate head to right. Rev.: PRINCEPS IVVENTVTIS, clasped right hands holding aquila set on prow . Ag. 3,16 g. VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domiciano. Denario. 79 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 2.1.81). (Bmcre-269). (Rsc-393). Anv.: CAESAR AVG F DOMITIANVS COS VI •. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PRINCEPS IVVENTVTIS, Manos estrechadas portando aquila sobre proa. Ag. 3,16 g. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3220
Domitian. Denarius. 88-89 AD. Rome. (Ric-137). Rev.:  IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva right in attack position. Ag. 3,34 g. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domiciano. Denario. 88-89 d.C. Roma. (Ric-194). Rev.:  IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva a derecha en posición de ataque. Ag. 3,34 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3221
Domitian. Denarius. 92-93 AD. Rome. (Ric-787). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P XIII, laureate head right. Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVII CENS P P P, Minerva standing right with spear and shield . Ag. 3,03 g. Deposits. Cleaned. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domiciano. Denario. 92-93 d.C. Roma. (Ric-787). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P XIII. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva avanzando a derecha con lanza y escudo. Ag. 3,03 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3222
Hadrian. Denarius. 121 AD. Rome. (Spink-3516). (Ric-67). (Seaby-1073). Rev.: PM TR P COS III. Mars advancing to right with spear and trophy. Ag. 3,06 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Denario. 121 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3516). (Ric-67). (Seaby-1073). Rev.: P M TR P COS III. Marte a derecha con trofeo y lanza. Ag. 3,06 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3223
Hadrian. Denarius. 119-122 AD. Rome. (Ric-80). Rev.: P M TR P COS III. Aequitas standing left, holding scales and cornucopiae. Ag. 2,67 g. F/Almost F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Denario. 119-122 d.C. Roma. (Ric-80). Rev.: P M TR P COS III. Aequitas en pie a izquierda con balanzas y cornucopia. Ag. 2,67 g. BC/BC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3224
Hadrian. Sestertius. 119-120 AD. Rome. (Ric-586c). (Bmc-1196). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIANVS HADRIANVS AVG P M TR P COS III, laureate and draped bust rights . Rev.: MONE(TA) AVGVSTI, Moneta standing left with scales and cornucopiae; S-C across fields. Ae. 27,66 g. Artificial patina. Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Sestercio. 119-120 d.C. Roma. (Ric-586c). (Bmc-1196). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIANVS HADRIANVS AVG P M TR P COS III. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: MONE(TA) AVGVSTI. Moneta en pie a izquierda con balanza y cornucopia; en el campo S C. Ae. 27,66 g. Pátina artificial. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3225
Hadrian. Dupondio. 128 AD. Rome. (Spink-3664). (Ric-974). Rev.: HILARITAS P R COS III S C. Ae. 12,21 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Dupondio. 128 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3664). (Ric-974). Rev.: HILARITAS P R COS III S C. Hilaridad en pie con palma y cuerno de la abundancia, a sus lados dos niños. Ae. 12,21 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3226
Hadrian. Unit. 117-138 AD. Rome. (Ric-798). Rev.: ANNO(NA AVG), Modius with corn ears and poppy; S-C across fields. Ae. 13,65 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. As. 117-138 d.C. Roma. (Ric-798). Rev.: ANNO(NA AVG), Modius con mazorcas de maíz y amapola; S-C en el campo. Ae. 13,65 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3227
Hadrian. AE 19. 117-138 AD. (130/1 CE). Judaea. Gaza. (Sng Cop-52). Ae. 7,01 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. AE 19. 117-138 d.C. (130/1 CE). Judaea. Gaza. (Sng Cop-52). Ae. 7,01 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3228
Hadrian. Tetradrachm. RY 3 = 118/9 AD. Alexandria. (RPC-5142). (Dattari (Savio)-1350). Anv.: ΑVΤ ΚΑΙС ΤΡΑΙΑΝΟС ΑΔΡΙΑΝΟС СЄΒ. Laureate bust right, with slight drapery. Rev.: Dikaiosyne standing left, holding scales and cornucopia, LΓ in the left field. Ve. 13,12 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Tetradracma. RY 3 = 118/9 d.C. Alejandría. (RPC-5142). (Dattari (Savio)-1350). Anv.: ΑVΤ ΚΑΙС ΤΡΑΙΑΝΟС ΑΔΡΙΑΝΟС СЄΒ. Busto laureado a derecha con ligero drapeado. Rev.: Dikaiosyne en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo balanza y cornucopia, en el campo izquierdo LΓ . Ve. 13,12 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3229
Aelius. Denarius. 137 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 3, 2634). (Bmcre-969). (Rsc-50). Anv.: L AELIVS CAESAR, bare head to right. Rev.: TR POT COS II, Felicitas standing to left, holding caduceus and cornucopiae . Ag. 2,66 g. Hairlines on obverse. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Aelio. Denario. 137 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3, 2634). (Bmcre-969). (Rsc-50). Anv.: L AELIVS CAESAR. Cabeza descubierta a derecha. Rev.: TR POT COS II. Felicitas en pie a izquierda, portando caduceo y cornucopia. Ag. 2,66 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC-/BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3230
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 139 AD. Rome. (Ric-34). (Ch-98). (Rsc-98a). Rev.: AVG PIVS P M TR P COS II P P. Fortuna en pie a izquierda con timón y cornucopia. Ag. 2,84 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Antonino Pío. Denario. 139 d.C. Roma. (Ric-34). (Ch-98). (Rsc-98a). Rev.: AVG PIVS P M TR P COS II P P. Fortuna en pie a izquierda con timón y cornucopia. Ag. 2,84 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3231
Antoninus Pius. Sestercio. 154-155 AD. Rome. (Spink-4192). (Ric-929). (Ch-543). Rev.: LIBERTAS COS IIII SC. Libertas standing to left, holding pileus and sceptre. Ae. 23,20 g. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 154-155 d.C. Roma. (Spink-4192). (Ric-929). (Ch-543). Rev.: LIBERTAS COS IIII SC. Libertad de pie a izquierda con pileus y cetro. Ae. 23,20 g. MBC-. Est...110,00.