E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4043
Caracalla. Denarius. 203 AD. Rome. (Ric-149). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG, Virtus standing left with Victory and spear. Ag. 3,08 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caracalla. Denario. 203 d.C. Roma. (Ric-149). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG, Virtus en pie a izquierda con Victoria y cetro. Ag. 3,08 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4044
Severus Alexander. Sestertius. 223 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 535). (Bmcre-937). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right / TR P XII COS III P P, Sol, radiate, walking to left, raising hand and holding whip; S-C across fields . Ae. 18,86 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. 223 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 535). (Bmcre-937). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P XII COS III P P. Sol radiado avanzando a izquierda, alzando la mano y sosteniendo látigo; S-C en el campo. Ae. 18,86 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4045
Maximinus I. Sestertius. 236-238 AD. Rome. (Ric-156). Anv.: C IVL VERVS MAXIMVS CAES, bare-headed and draped bust to right. Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENTVTIS, Maximus standing facing, head to left, holding baton and transverse spear; behind, two standards; S-C across fields . Ae. 19,76 g. Pleasant green patina. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximino I. Sestercio. 236-238 d.C. Roma. (Ric-156). Anv.: C IVL VERVS MAXIMVS CAES. Busto con cabeza descubierta y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENTVTIS. Maximinus en pie a izquierda, portando batuta y lanza transversal, detrás dos estandartes; S-C en el campo. Ae. 19,76 g. Bonita pátina verde. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4046
Philip II. Seleucis and Pieria. AE 8 Assaria. 244-249 AD. Antioch on the Orontes. (McAlee-1073). (Sear-4147). Anv.: AVTOK K M IOVLI FILIPPOC CEB. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ANTIOXE WN METPO KOLWN, D-E S-C. Busto de Tychecon corona mural, velada y drapeada a derecha, sobre ella carnero saltando, debajo estrella. Ae. 15,40 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo II. Seleucis y Pieria. AE 8 Assaria. 244-249 d.C. Antioquía del Orontes. (McAlee-1073). (Sear-4147). Anv.: AVTOK K M IOVLI FILIPPOC CEB. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ANTIOXE WN METPO KOLWN, D-E S-C. Busto de Tychecon corona mural, velada y drapeada a derecha, sobre ella carnero saltando, debajo estrella. Ae. 15,40 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4047
Constantinus I. Follis. 306-337 AD. Arles. (Ric-216). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: CONSTANTINI AVG, VO / TIS / XX in three lines; in exergue PA. . Ae. 3,00 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 306-337 d.C. Arles. (Ric-216). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CONSTANTINI AVG, VO / TIS / XX en tres líneas; En exergo PA. Ae. 3,00 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4048
Constantinus I. Reduced follis. Ae. 1,01 g. Incuse. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis reducido. Ae. 1,01 g. Incusa. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4049
Crispus. Follis. 318 AD. London. Anv.:  FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES. Bust helmeted, cuirass and draped on the right. Rev.: VICTORIAE LAETAE PRINC PERP, Two victories standing facing holding the inscribed shield VOT PR on the altar, this decorated with a crown and a star inside; in PLN exergue. Ae. 3,07 g. It retains some original silvering. Not in RIC. Rare. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Crispo. Follis. 318 d.C?. Londres. Anv.: FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES. Busto con casco, coraza y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIAE LAETAE PRINC PERP. Dos victorias enfrentadas sosteniendo escudo inscrito VOT PR sobre altar, este decorado con corona y estrella en su interior; en exergo PLN. Ae. 3,07 g. Conserva parte del drapeado original. Not in RIC?. Rara. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4050
Crispus. Follis. 320-321 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-VII 210). Anv.: IVL CRISPVS NOB C, laureate head right. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM around VOT X within wreath; in exergue PLG crescent. Ae. 2,55 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Crispo. Follis. 320-321 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-VII 210). Anv.: IVL CRISPVS NOB C. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM alrededor de VOT X dentro de corona; en exergo PLG (Creciente). Ae. 2,55 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4051
Julian II Apostata. Follis. 360-363 AD. Arles. (Ric-VIII 324). Anv.: DN FL CL IVLI-ANVS PF AVG, diademed, helmeted and cuirassed
bust left, holding spear and shield. Rev.: VOT X MVLT XX within wreath with eagle above. Ae. 2,88 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juliano II El Apóstata. Follis. 360-363 d.C. Arles. (Ric-VIII 324). Anv.: DN FL CL IVLIANVS PF AVG. Busto con diadema, casco y coraza a izquierda, sosteniendo lanza y escudo. Rev.: VOT X MVLT XX, dentro de corona con águila arriba. Ae. 2,88 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4052
Valentinian II. AE 18. 378-383 AD. Nicomedia. (Ric-34). Rev.: VRBS ROMA, Roma, helmeted, seated left on cuirass, holding Victory on globe and reversed spear. Ae. 2,79 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Valentiniano II. AE 18. 378-383 d.C. Nicomedia. (Ric-34). Rev.: VRBS ROMA. Roma sentada a izquierda con Victoria sobre globo y lanza. Ae. 2,79 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4053
Justinus II with Sophia. Follis. Year 3 = 567/568 AD. Constantinople. (Bc-360). Ae. 12,26 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Justino II con Sophia. Follis. Año 3 = 567/568 d.C. Constantinopla. (Bc-360). Ae. 12,26 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4054
The Crown of Aragon. Ermengol X (1267-1314). Dinero. Condado de Urgell. (Cru-128). (Cru C.G-1945). Ve. 0,69 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Ermengol X (1267-1314). Dinero. Condado de Urgell. (Cru-128). (Cru C.G-1945). Ve. 0,69 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4055
Kingdom of Navarre. Teobaldo II (1253-1270). Dinero. Navarre. (Cru-228). (Ros-3.11.1 var). Ve. 0,73 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Navarra. Teobaldo II (1253-1270). Dinero. Navarra. (Cru-228). (Ros-3.11.1 var). Ve. 0,73 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4056
The Crown of Aragon. Peter II of Aragon (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-302). Ve. 0,82 g. Flan cracks. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro II de Aragón (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-302). Ve. 0,82 g. Grietas. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4057
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dobler. Barcelona. (Cru-306). Ve. 0,76 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dobler. Barcelona. (Cru-306). Ve. 0,76 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4058
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-310.1). Ve. 0,83 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-310.1). Ve. 0,83 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4059
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru-314). Ve. 1,03 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru-314). Ve. 1,03 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4060
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-318). (Cru C.G-2130). Ve. 0,80 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-318). (Cru C.G-2130). Ve. 0,80 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4061
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-318). (Cru C.G-2130). Ve. 1,07 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-318). (Cru C.G-2130). Ve. 1,07 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4062
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 0,85 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 0,85 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4063
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 1,09 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 1,09 g. MBC. Est...25,00.