E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4169
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/6 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-805 var). Rev.: Legend ends in CAST. Ag. 0,56 g. S below the castle. Broken planchet. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/6 de real. Sevilla. (Bautista-805 var). Rev.: Leyenda termina en CAST. Ag. 0,56 g. S bajo el castillo. Cospel faltado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4170
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-811). Anv.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA · REX : C. Rev.: + IOhANES : DEI : .... EX : C : . Ve. 1,94 g. B below castle. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-811). Anv.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA · REX : C. Rev.: + IOhANES : DEI : .... EX : C : . Ve. 1,94 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4171
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Joan II. Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-811.6). Ve. 2,73 g. Inverted B under the castle. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II. Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-811.6). Ve. 2,73 g. B invertida bajo el castillo. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4172
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Joan II. Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-813). Anv.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Rev.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA : RE. Ve. 1,68 g. Scallop below the castle. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II. Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-813). Anv.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Rev.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA : RE. Ve. 1,68 g. Venera bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4173
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-813). Ve. 1,45 g. Scallop below the castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-813). Ve. 1,45 g. Con venera bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4174
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-818). Ve. 1,83 g. A hybrid coinage naming IOHANES on the obverse and ENRICVS on the reverse, very rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-818). Ve. 1,83 g. Acuñación híbrida nombrando en anverso a IOHANES y reverso ENRICVS, Muy rara. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4175
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Coruña. (Abm-632). (Bautista-822). Ve. 0,77 g. Almost F/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Coruña. (Abm-632). (Bautista-822). Ve. 0,77 g. BC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4176
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-827). Ve. 0,70 g. With T below the castle. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-827). Ve. 0,70 g. Con T bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4177
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-905). 2,84 g. Planchet break. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-905). Ar. 2,84 g. Cospel faltado. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4178
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Abm-725). (Bautista-930 var). Anv.: + XPS º VICIT º XPS º REG. Rev.: + ENRICV(S º D)EI (º GRA)CIA º. Ag. 1,63 g. Aqueduct on reverse. Dark patina. Wavy flan. Choice F. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Abm-725). (Bautista-930 var). Anv.: + XPS º VICIT º XPS º REG. Rev.: + ENRICV(S º D)EI (º GRA)CIA º. Ag. 1,63 g. Acueducto en reverso. Algo alabeada. Pátina oscura. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4179
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedi. Cuenca. (Bautista-962). Ae. 2,20 g. Bowl below castle. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedí. Cuenca. (Bautista-962). Ae. 2,20 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4180
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.9). Anv.: + ENRICVS ✿ REX ✿ CASTELLE : E :. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ QARTVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRAC ◦ . Ve. 2,56 g. S below the castle. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.9). Anv.: + ENRICVS ✿ REX ✿ CASTELLE : E :. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ QARTVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRAC ◦ . Ve. 2,56 g. S bajo el castillo. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4181
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca de rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-1079). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRATIA : C. Rev.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGN ⠕. Ve. 1,19 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca de rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-1079). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRATIA : C. Rev.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGN ⠕. Ve. 1,19 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4182
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca de rombo. Toledo. (Bautista-1085). Ve. 1,32 g. T below the castle. Lion without crown. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca de rombo. Toledo. (Bautista-1085). Ve. 1,32 g. T bajo el castillo. León sin corona. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4183
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca de rombo. Anv.: + : ENRICVS : DEI : GRAC : . Rev.: + : ...... CIT : XPS : RE : . Ve. 1,19 g. Unknown mintmark in the form of squares with a point on the inside, resembling an M or H?. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca de rombo. Anv.: + : ENRICVS : DEI : GRAC : . Rev.: + : ...... CIT : XPS : RE : . Ve. 1,19 g. Desconocida marca de ceca en forma de cuadrados rematadas en punta en la zona interior asemejando una ¿M o H?. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4184
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1113). Anv.: DOMINVS ✿ MICHI ✿ AD ✿ IVTOR ✿. Rev.: + ALFONSVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿. Ve. 2,63 g. S below the castle. Scarce. VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1113). Anv.: DOMINVS ✿ MICHI ✿ AD ✿ IVTOR ✿. Rev.: + ALFONSVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿. Ve. 2,63 g. S bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4185
Lead. Anv.: Castle. Rev.: Castle and lion. Pb. 74,92 g. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Plomo monetiforme. Anv.: Castillo. Rev.: Castillo y leones. Pb. 74,92 g. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4186
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-3). (Rs-73). Ae. 0,98 g. Scallop on the legend on reverse. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-3). (Rs-73). Ae. 0,98 g. Venera en la leyenda del reverso. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4187
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-5). (Rs-80). Ae. 1,03 g. Ermine on each side of the crowned Y. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-5). (Rs-80). Ae. 1,03 g. Y coronada entre armiños. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4188
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-8). (Rs-281). Ae. 1,02 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-8). (Rs-281). Ae. 1,02 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4189
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-18). Ae. 1,18 g. Gothic C between pellets. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-18). Ae. 1,18 g. C entre roeles en anverso y P entre roeles en reverso. MBC. Est...20,00.