Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION

Date: 2014-12-11

# Items: 1330

Total starting: 526228

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1 Numistats ref: 404919

Grecia - Helenismo / Greece - Hellenism Category
(s. IV a.C.). Celtas del Danubio. Pannonia. Tetradracma de imitación. (S. 203 var) (De la Tour. 9701 var). 14 g. EBC-. Description
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
345 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2 Numistats ref: 404918

(350-330 a.C.). Italia. Metaponto. Estátera. (S. 415 sim). 7,74 g. MBC+. Description
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 3 Numistats ref: 404917

(330-305 a.C.). Sicilia. Lilybaion. Tetradracma. (S. 775 var, como de Kefaloidion) (CNG. II, 743 var). Escasa. 16,70 g. MBC+. Description
750 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 4 Numistats ref: 404916

(158-149 a.C.). Macedonia. Amfípolis. Tetradracma. (S. 1386 var) (BMC. V, pág. 8, 8) Bella. 14,97 g. EBC. Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 5 Numistats ref: 404915

(S. II a.C.). Tracia. Kallatis. A nombre de Lisímaco. Estátera de oro. (S. 1661). 8,26 g. MBC+. Description
900 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 6 Numistats ref: 404914

(148-80 a.C.). Islas de Tracia. Tasos. Tetradracma. (S. 1759) (CNG. VI, 359). Leves erosiones en anverso. 16,35 g. EBC-. Description
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 7 Numistats ref: 404913

(s. II-I a.C.). Islas de Tracia. Tasos. Tetradracma. (S. 1759). Imitación de los Celtas del Danubio. 16,76 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 8 Numistats ref: 404912

(449-413 a.C.). Ática. Atenas. Tetradracma. (S. 2526). 17,09 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 9 Numistats ref: 404911

(s. IV a.C.) Bitinia. Kalchedon. Dracma. (S. 3738). 5,36 g. EBC-. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 10 Numistats ref: 404910

(s. II a.C.). Aiolis. Myrina. Tetradracma. (S. 4216) (BMC. XVII, 2). Bella. 16,52 g. EBC. Description
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
625 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 11 Numistats ref: 404909

(s. II a.C.). Jonia. Magnesia. Tetradracma. (S. 4485 var) (BMC. XIV, 36 var). Bella. 16,72 g. EBC. Description
800 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 12 Numistats ref: 404908

(66-65 a.C.). Fenicia. Arados. Tetradracma. (S. 5992 var) (CNG. X, 72). 14,97 g. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 13 Numistats ref: 404907

(310-290 a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. Estátera de electrón. (S. 6462 var). 7,62 g. EBC-. Description
1000 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1350 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 14 Numistats ref: 404906

Imperio Macedonio. Filipo II (359-336 a.C.). Tetradracma. (S. 6684 var). Incisión en reverso. 14,30 g. (EBC-). Description
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 15 Numistats ref: 404905

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Odessos. Tetradracma. (S. 6724 var) (M.J.P. 1191). 15,46 g. EBC-. Description
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
370 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 16 Numistats ref: 404904

Imperio Seléucida. Antíoco VII, Evergetes (138-129 a.C.). Capadocia. Tetradracma. (S. 7092 var) (CNG. IX, 1069). 16,55 g. EBC-. Description
225 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 17 Numistats ref: 404903

Imperio Seléucida. Filipo I, Filadelfos (93-83 a.C.). Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S. 7196 var) (CNG. IX, 1316). 15,74 g. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 18 Numistats ref: 404902

Anonymous Authority
Victoriatus Denomination
Crawford 71/1a References
República romana / Roman Republic Category
(hacia 211-208 a.C.). Anónima. Victoriato. (Bab. 36) (S. 36a) (Craw. 71/1a). 3,32 g. EBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 19 Numistats ref: 404901

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 182/1 References
(169-158 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Bab. 20) (S. 20n) (Craw. 182/1). 2,93 g. EBC. Description
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 20 Numistats ref: 404900

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 114/1 References
(206-195 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Bab. 20) (S. 20x) (Craw. 114/1). 3,97 g. EBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

All grades