Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION

Date: 2014-12-11

# Items: 1330

Total starting: 526228

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 241 Numistats ref: 405080

Alfons II de Nàpols Authority
Coronat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 1091 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Alfons II de Nàpols (1494-1495). Nàpols. Coronat. (Cru.C.G. 3506, mismo ejemplar) (Cru.V.S. 1091, mismo ejemplar). Bonita pátina. Ex Colección Crusafont, nº 720. Muy rara. 3,69 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 242 Numistats ref: 405079

Frederic III de Nàpols Authority
Carlí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 1108 References
Frederic III de Nàpols (1496-1501). Nàpols. Carlí. (Cru.V.S. 1108) (Cru.C.G. 3525). Rara. 3,18 g. MBC+. Description
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 243 Numistats ref: 405078

Ferran II Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 1139 References
Ferran II (1479-1516). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 1139) (Cru.C.G. 3068a). 3,03 g. MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 244 Numistats ref: 405077

Ferran II (1479-1516). Barcelona. Quart de croat. (Badia falta) (Cru.V.S. 1150.1 var) (Cru.C.G. 3082b var) (Badia falta). La B del centro de la cruz, en reverso, invertida. 0,66 g. MBC-. Description
150 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 245 Numistats ref: 405076

Ferran II (1479-1516). Mallorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. falta) (Cru.C.G. falta). Letras A góticas en anverso y latinas en reverso. Buen ejemplar. Rara así. 2,22 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 246 Numistats ref: 405075

Ferran II. Aragón. Medio real. (Cru.C.G. 3205) (Cru.V.S. 1305) (Cal. 95). Escasa. 1,47 g. MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 247 Numistats ref: 405074

Balaguer. Pugesa incusa. (Cru.L. 1041) (Cru.C.G. 3644). Cospel algo faltado. Muy escasa. 0,52 g. (MBC+). Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 248 Numistats ref: 405073

Barcelona. Sant Sever. Pellofa. (Cru.L. 1294). Latón. Valor: 4 sous. Contramarca: 1619. Rara. 1,05 g. MBC. Description
45 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 249 Numistats ref: 405072

1741. Barcelona. La Seu. Pellofa. (Cru.L. 1336). Latón. Rara. 0,58 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 250 Numistats ref: 405071

Barcelona (La Seu). Pellofa. (Cru.L. 1352). Latón. P-A-C-L (con adorno debajo). Escasa. 0,92 g. EBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 251 Numistats ref: 405070

(s. XIV). Cubells. Pugesa. (Cru.C.G. 3700) (Cru.L. 1496) (Cru.V.S. 1401) (Cal. 212). Escasa. 0,48 g. MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 252 Numistats ref: 405069

(s. XV). Fraga. Pugesa. (Cru.C.G. 3719) (Cal. 215 var) (AN. 24 pág. 165, nº 25). Grieta. Muy rara. 0,63 g. (MBC-). Description
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 253 Numistats ref: 405068

(s. XV). Lleida. Pugesa incusa. (Cru.L. 1754). Cospel faltado. Rara. 0,73 g. (MBC+). Description
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 254 Numistats ref: 405067

(s. XV). Lleida. Pugesa incusa. (Cru.L. 1756). Cospel faltado. Muy rara. 0,48 g. (MBC+). Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 255 Numistats ref: 405066

(s. XV). Lleida. Pugesa incusa. (Cru.C.G. 3765) (Cru.L. 1757) (Cru.V.S. 1466). Pequeña perforación. Muy rara. 0,59 g. (MBC). Description
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 256 Numistats ref: 405065

Perpinyà. Pellofa. (Cru.L. 1958). Escasa. 0,90 g. MBC. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 257 Numistats ref: 405064

(desde 1328). Ponts. Pugesa incusa. (Cru.C.G. 3817). ¶ S¶ R¶ PORCEL. Muy rara. 0,53 g. MBC. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 258 Numistats ref: 405063

Vic. Diner. (Cru.L. 2229.1) (Cru.C.G. 3894). Muy escasa. 1,70 g. MBC-. Description
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 259 Numistats ref: 405062

Vilabertran. Pellofa. (Cru.L. 2281). Latón. Muy escasa. 0,58 g. MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 260 Numistats ref: 405061

Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Toledo. Dinero. (AB. 5) 0,99 g. MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized