Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2014-12-11

# Items: 2650

Total starting: 146718

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2001 Numistats ref: 406248

Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism Category
(s. IV-III a.C.). Galia. Massalia. Óbolo. (S. 72). 0,71 g. MBC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2002 Numistats ref: 406247

(s. III-II a.C.). Galia. Massalia. Dracma. (S. 75 var) (De la Tour 840). 2,68 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2003 Numistats ref: 406246

(s. II-I a.C.) Galia. Pictones. AR 17. (S. 105) (De la Tour 4439). Rara. 3,09 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2004 Numistats ref: 406245

(s. III d.C.). Macedonia. AE 26. (S.GIC. 4809 var) (BMC. V, 99 var). 14,29 g. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2005 Numistats ref: 406244

(s. III d.C.). Macedonia. AE 25. (S.GIC. 4810 var) (BMC. V, 130 var). Pátina verde. 12,37 g. MBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2006 Numistats ref: 406243

(416-357 a.C.). Tracia. Byzantion. Dracma. (S. 1579). 5,39 g. EBC-. Description
110 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2007 Numistats ref: 406242

(400-350 a.C.). Tracia. Istros. Estátera. (S. 1669 var) (MBC. III, 5 var). 4,88 g. MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2008 Numistats ref: 406241

(400-350 a.C.). Tracia. Istros. Estátera. (S. 1669 var) (BMC. III, 7). 5,51 g. EBC-. Description
110 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2009 Numistats ref: 406240

(s. IV a.C.). Beocia. Tebas. Estátera. (S. 2398 var) (BMC. VIII, 126). Grafitos en anverso. 11,95 g. MBC+. Description
225 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
295 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2010 Numistats ref: 406239

(s. IV a.C.). Beocia. Thespiai. Óbolo. (S. 2458). 0,83 g. MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2011 Numistats ref: 406238

(s. IV a.C.). Beocia. Hemidracma. (S. falta) (BMC. VIII, pág. 35, 26). 2,48 g. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2012 Numistats ref: 406237

(470-467 a.C.). Ática. Atenas. Dracma. (S. 2523). Rayitas. 4,08 g. (MBC-). Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2013 Numistats ref: 406236

(525-475 a.C.). Egina. Estátera. (S. 2594 sim) (CNG. 434). Grieta en anverso. Descentrada. 11,96 g. MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
101 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2014 Numistats ref: 406235

(s. IV a.C.). Bitinia. Kalchedon. Dracma. (S. 3738). 5,26 g. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2015 Numistats ref: 406234

(s. III-II a.C.). Bitinia. Kalchedon. A nombre de Lisímaco. Tetradracma. (S. 3747 var). 16,85 g. MBC. Description
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2016 Numistats ref: 406233

(190-133 a.C.). Misia. Pérgamo. Tetradracma cistóforo. (S. 3945 var) (BMC. XV, 89 var). 12,57 g. MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2017 Numistats ref: 406232

(s. II a.C.). Misia. Pérgamo. Tetradracma cistóforo. (S. 3947 var) (BMC. XV, falta). 12,64 g. MBC-/MBC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2018 Numistats ref: 406231

(450-330 a.C.). Lidia. Siglos. (S. 4683). 5,37 g. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
71 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2019 Numistats ref: 406230

Satrapas de Caria. Mausolo (377-353 a.C.). Dracma. (S. 4957). 3,51 g. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2020 Numistats ref: 406229

(370-333 a.C.). Pamfilia. Aspendos. Estátera. (S. 5398 var) (BMC. XIX, 37). 10,93 g. MBC+. Description
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
175 EUR Realized