Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION
Date: 2014-12-11
# Items: 2650
Total starting: 146718
All items (2650)
República romana / Roman Republic (163)
Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism (47)
Imperio romano / Roman Empire (259)
Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins (132)
Imperio bizantino / Byzantine Empire (3)
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins (67)
Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus (47)
Monarquía española / Spanish Monarchy (541)
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins (210)
Monedas extranjeras / World coins (625)
Lotes de conjunto / Lots (93)
Medallas / Medals (38)
Billetes / Bank notes (406)
Bibliografía numismática / Coin books (19)
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2461
Numistats ref: 406491
Probus
Authority
Antoninianus
Denomination
Year
RIC ric.5.pro.913
RIC 913
References
Imperio romano / Roman Empire
(277 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 12075 var) (Co. 928) (RIC. 913). Plateado original íntegro. 4,51 g EBC+.
Grade
60 EUR
Starting
90 EUR
Estimate
60 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
25
Past auctions
All grades
Average starting of the coin is
Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is
Subscribe to see average realized price
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2462
Numistats ref: 406490
Imperio romano / Roman Empire
(296-297 d.C.) Diocleciano. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 12787) (Co. 106) (RIC. 17a). Doble acuñación. 10,17 g. (MBC+).
Grade
30 EUR
Starting
45 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Find potential matches automatically
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2463
Numistats ref: 406489
Imperio romano / Roman Empire
(308-311 d.C.). Galeria Valeria. Tesalónica. Follis. (Spink 14592) (Co. 3) (RIC. 33). Realzada a buril. 5,36 g. (MBC-).
Grade
25 EUR
Starting
30 EUR
Estimate
30 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2464
Numistats ref: 406488
Imperio romano / Roman Empire
(351-355 d.C.). Constancio II. Constantinopla. Siliqua. (S. 342-3j) (RIC. 102). 2,81 g. MBC-.
Grade
80 EUR
Starting
125 EUR
Estimate
110 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2465
Numistats ref: 406487
Imperio romano / Roman Empire
(361-363 d.C.). Juliano II. Cyzicus. Maiorina. (Co. 38) (RIC. 127). 6,95 g. MBC+.
Grade
90 EUR
Starting
150 EUR
Estimate
95 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2466
Numistats ref: 406486
Imperio romano / Roman Empire
(375-378 d.C.). Graciano. Treveri. Siliqua. (S. 86a) (RIC. 45c1). Grieta radial. Recortada. 1,02 g. (MBC-).
Grade
25 EUR
Starting
40 EUR
Estimate
35 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2467
Numistats ref: 406485
Imperio romano / Roman Empire
(378-383 d.C.). Graciano. Treveri. Siliqua. (S. 87b) (RIC. 64a). Pequeña grieta radial. 1,85 g. MBC.
Grade
75 EUR
Starting
125 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2468
Numistats ref: 406484
Imperio romano / Roman Empire
(395-402 d.C.). Honorio. Mediolanum. Siliqua. (S. 59b) (RIC. 1228a). 1,11 g. MBC-.
Grade
50 EUR
Starting
70 EUR
Estimate
50 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2469
Numistats ref: 406483
Imperio romano / Roman Empire
(392-395 d.C.). Arcadio. Treveri. Siliqua. (S. 27a) (RIC. 106b). Acuñación floja en reverso. 1,02 g. (MBC+).
Grade
70 EUR
Starting
100 EUR
Estimate
70 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2470
Numistats ref: 406482
Imperio bizantino / Byzantine Empire
Justiniano I (527-565). Constantinopla. Tremissis. (Ratto 467) (S. 145). Dos rayitas en forma de aspa en reverso. 1,40 g. (MBC+).
Grade
100 EUR
Starting
150 EUR
Estimate
135 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2471
Numistats ref: 406481
(567-568). Justino II y Sofía. Cyzicus. Follis. (Ratto 870) (S. 372). 14,12 g. MBC.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
25 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2472
Numistats ref: 406480
Tiberio II Constantino (578-582). Constantinopla. Tremissis. (Ratto 924) (S. 425). Limpiada. 1,44 g. (MBC).
Grade
125 EUR
Starting
200 EUR
Estimate
135 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2473
Numistats ref: 406479
Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins
Acci (Guadix). Calígula. Dupondio. (FAB. 41). Muy escasa. 22,38 g. MBC.
Grade
250 EUR
Starting
350 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2474
Numistats ref: 406478
Acinipo (Ronda). As. (FAB. 59). Defecto de cospel. 6,10 g. (MBC+).
Grade
60 EUR
Starting
90 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2475
Numistats ref: 406477
Arcedurgi (La Seu d'Urgell). As (FAB. 78). Oxidaciones limpiadas. Escasa. 15,09 g. (MBC-).
Grade
150 EUR
Starting
175 EUR
Estimate
150 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2476
Numistats ref: 406476
Arsaos (en Navarra). Denario. (FAB. 139). Oxidaciones limpiadas. 3,24 g. (MBC).
Grade
75 EUR
Starting
100 EUR
Estimate
135 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2477
Numistats ref: 406475
Arsaos (en Navarra). As. (FAB. 144). 8,68 g. MBC.
Grade
125 EUR
Starting
200 EUR
Estimate
260 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2478
Numistats ref: 406474
Arsaos (en Navarra). As. (FAB. 145). 11,15 g. MBC.
Grade
100 EUR
Starting
150 EUR
Estimate
190 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2479
Numistats ref: 406473
Asido (Medina Sidonia). Semis. (FAB. 158). 7,40 g. MBC-.
Grade
35 EUR
Starting
60 EUR
Estimate
35 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2480
Numistats ref: 406472
Ausescen (Vic). As. (FAB. 170). Pátina verde. 8,84 g. BC/BC+.
Grade
25 EUR
Starting
40 EUR
Estimate
25 EUR
Realized
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
132
133