Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2014-12-11

# Items: 2650

Total starting: 146718

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2421 Numistats ref: 406531

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(247 d.C.). Filipo I. Sestercio. (Spink 9005) (Co. 138) (RIC. 150a). Pátina verde. 14,52 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2422 Numistats ref: 406530

s/d. Filipo I. Siria. Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. XX, 511 sim). 12,44 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2423 Numistats ref: 406529

s/d. Filipo I. Siria. Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S.GIC. 3958 var) (BMC. XX, 515 sim). 11,96 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2424 Numistats ref: 406528

s/d. Filipo I. Siria. Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S.GIC. 3958 var) (BMC. XX, 515 var). 11,53 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2425 Numistats ref: 406527

s/d. Filipo I. Siria Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S.GIC. 3958 var) (BMC. XX, 517 var). 12,97 g. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2426 Numistats ref: 406526

(245-247 d.C.). Otacilia Severa. Sestercio. (Spink 9168) (Co. 46) (RIC. 208a). 15,38 g. MBC+. Description
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2427 Numistats ref: 406525

(247 d.C.). Filipo II. Antoniniano. (Spink 9268 var) (S. 34) (RIC. 233). Pequeña grieta radial. 2,68 g. MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2428 Numistats ref: 406524

(247 d.C.). Filipo II. Sestercio. (Spink 9279) (Co. 18) (RIC. 267a). 18,77 g. MBC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2429 Numistats ref: 406523

(247 d.C.). Filipo II. Sestercio. (Spink 9280) (Co. 27) (RIC. 268a). Pátina verde. 18,04 g. MBC+. Description
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2430 Numistats ref: 406522

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9364) (S. 2) (RIC. 10b). 2,79 g. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2431 Numistats ref: 406521

(250-251 d.C.) Trajano Decio. Sestercio. (Spink 9404) (Co. 53 var) (RIC. 117a). 13,69 g. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2432 Numistats ref: 406520

(251 d.C.). Herennio Etrusco. Antoniniano. (Spink 9518) (S. 4) (RIC. 138). Cospel ligeramente faltado. 2,62 g. (MBC+). Description
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2433 Numistats ref: 406519

(253 d.C.). Volusiano. Antoniniano. (Spink 9740) (S. 8) (RIC. 166). Leve grieta radial. 2,46 g. EBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2434 Numistats ref: 406518

s/d. Volusiano. Pisidia. Antioquía. AE 21. (S.GIC. 4381 var) (BMC. XIX, 135). 5,42 g. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2435 Numistats ref: 406517

(256-258 d.C.). Valeriano I. Antoniniano. (Spink 9967) (S. 189) (RIC. 287). Grieta. 3,34 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2436 Numistats ref: 406516

(253-254 d.C.). Valeriano I. Cilicia. Anazarbos. AE 25. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. XXI,  falta). Cavidades en ambas caras. 11,96 g. (MBC). Description
30 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2437 Numistats ref: 406515

(258-260 d.C.). Galieno. Antoniniano. (Spink 10242 var) (S. 379a) (RIC. 440, ver nota). 3,69 g. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2438 Numistats ref: 406514

(255-256 d.C.). Galieno. Antoniniano. (Spink 10414 var). (S. 1310) (RIC. 456). 4,20 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Gallienus
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP GALLIENVS P AVG
Obverse Type:Head of Gallienus, radiate, right
Reverse Legend:P M TR P VII COS
Reverse Type:Gallienus, seated left, holding globe in right hand and short sceptre in left hand
References:
RIC ric.5.gall(2).456 RIC 456 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2439 Numistats ref: 406513

(257-258 d.C.). Valeriano II. Antoniniano. (Spink 10738) (S. 81) (RIC. 23). 3,56 g. MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2440 Numistats ref: 406512

(258-260 d.C.). Salonino. Antoniniano. (Spink 10768) (S. 49) (RIC. 26). 3,15 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized