Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2014-12-11

# Items: 2650

Total starting: 146718

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2301 Numistats ref: 406450

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.119 RIC 119 References
Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(108 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3123) (S. 86) (RIC. 119). 3,39 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2302 Numistats ref: 406449

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.127 RIC 127 References
(107 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3127) (S. 84) (RIC. 127). 2,82 g. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2303 Numistats ref: 406448

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.130 RIC 130 References
(111 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3128 var) (S. 80a) (RIC. 130). 3,22 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2304 Numistats ref: 406447

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.99 RIC 99 References
(109 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3137) (S. 121) (RIC. 99). 3,38 g. EBC-. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2305 Numistats ref: 406446

(117 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3140) (S. 189a) (RIC. 329 var). Muy escasa. 3,01 g. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2306 Numistats ref: 406445

Trajan Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.667 RIC 667 References
(116 d.C.). Trajano. Sestercio. (Spink 3191) (Co. 328) (RIC. 667). Pátina verde. Muy escasa. 23,77 g. MBC-. Description
300 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2307 Numistats ref: 406444

(101 d.C.). Trajano. As. (Spink 3242 var) (Co. 640 var) (RIC. 434 var). 9,76 g. BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2308 Numistats ref: 406443

(136 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3459 var) (S. 138) (RIC. 299). 2,88 g. MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2309 Numistats ref: 406442

(124 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3463) (S. 214) (RIC. 117). 2,58 g. MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2310 Numistats ref: 406441

(117 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3465 var) (S. 255d) (RIC. 118). 3,12 g. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2311 Numistats ref: 406440

(126 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3466) (S. 315a) (RIC. 147). 2,71 g. MBC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2312 Numistats ref: 406439

(125 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3477) (S. 374a) (RIC. 175). 3,17 g. MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2313 Numistats ref: 406438

(127 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3480) (S. 358) (RIC. 182). 2,72 g. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2314 Numistats ref: 406437

(127 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 361a) (RIC. 183). 2,92 g. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2315 Numistats ref: 406436

(137 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3492 var) (S. 716) (RIC. 241A). 3,32 g. MBC+. Description
65 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2316 Numistats ref: 406435

(133 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3494) (S. 762) (RIC. 244). 2,57 g. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2317 Numistats ref: 406434

(133 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3494 var) (S. 768) (RIC. 244 var). 3,21 g. MBC. Description
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2318 Numistats ref: 406433

(133 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3494 var) (S. 768) (RIC. 244 var). 3,39 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2319 Numistats ref: 406432

(123 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3527 var) (S. 1132a) (RIC. 101). 3,03 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2320 Numistats ref: 406431

(132 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3536) (S. 1304) (RIC. 264). Leve raspadura en anverso. 3,01 g. (EBC-/MBC+) Description
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized