Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2016-02-03

# Items: 1688

Total starting: 214998

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1001 Numistats ref: 387346

Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism Category
Galia. Incierta. AR divisor. 0,34 g. MBC-. Description
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1002 Numistats ref: 387345

Hierón II (275-215 a.C.). Sicilia. Siracusa. AE 27. (S. 1221 var) (CNG. II, 1548). Pátina verde. 19,04 g. MBC+. Description
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1003 Numistats ref: 387344

(400-350 a.C.). Tracia. Cherronesos. Hemidracma. (S. 1606 var) (BMC. III, 39 var). Anverso algo descentrado. Incisión en canto. 2,17 g. MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
41 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1004 Numistats ref: 387343

(400-350 a.C.). Tracia. Istros. 1/4 de estátera. (S. 1670 var) (BMC. III, 14 var) 1,26 g. MBC+. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1005 Numistats ref: 387342

(s. II-I a.C.). Islas de Tracia. Tasos. Tetradracma. (S. 1759). Imitación de los Celtas del Danubio. 16,65 g. MBC. Description
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1006 Numistats ref: 387341

(525-475 a.C.). Egina. Estátera. (S. 1858 var) (CNG. VI, 433) 11,22 g. MBC-. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1007 Numistats ref: 387340

(s. II-I a.C.). Misia. Pérgamo. Tetradracma cistóforo. (S. 3949 var) (BMC. XV, 116). 12,06 g. EBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
228 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1008 Numistats ref: 387339

(s. IV a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 16. (S. 6444 var., ver nota). Pátina verde. 2,70 g. MBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1009 Numistats ref: 387338

(s. III a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 45. (S. 6533 sim). Pátina verde. Muy rara. 105,64 g. BC+/BC. Description
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1010 Numistats ref: 387337

Numidia. Micipsa (148-118 a.C.). AE 31. (S. 6596, ver nota). Acuñada en plomo. Muy escasa. 14,73 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1011 Numistats ref: 387336

Numidia. Micipsa (148-118 a.C.). AE 25. (S. 6597 var). 12,84 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1012 Numistats ref: 387335

Imperio Seléucida. Filipo II (359-336 a.C.). AE 18. (S. 6697 var). 5,02 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1013 Numistats ref: 387334

Imperio Seléucida. Demetrio I, Soter (162-150 a.C.). Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S. 7014 var) (CNG. IX, 796). 16,45 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1014 Numistats ref: 375175

Imperio Seléucida. Antíoco VII, Evu). Tetradracma. (S. 7092 var) (CNG. IX, 1067). 16,21 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1015 Numistats ref: 375174

Egipto Ptolemaico. Ptolomeo VI, Filometor (180-145 a.C.). AE 31. (S. 7900) (BMC. VI, pág. 106, nº 26). 26,76 g. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1016 Numistats ref: 375173

(53-52 a.C.). Egipto Ptolemaico. Ptolomeo XII, Neo Dionisos (80-58/55-51 a.C.). Tetradracma. (S. 7947 var) (BMC. VI,pág. 116, nº 32). 12,90 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1017 Numistats ref: 375170

Anonymous Authority
As Denomination
Crawford 192/1 References
República romana / Roman Republic Category
(169-158 a.C.). Anónima. As. (Spink 707) (Craw. 192/1). Muy escasa. 37,55 g. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1017 Numistats ref: 375171

Anonymous Authority
Semis Denomination
Crawford 56/3 References
(211-206 a.C.). Anónima. Semis. (Spink 766) (Craw. 56/3). Pátina verde. 10,10 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1017 Numistats ref: 375172

Corn-ear Authority
Uncia Denomination
Crawford 42/4 References
(215-211 a.C.). Anónima. Uncia. (Spink 617) (Craw. 42/4). 6,21 g. MBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1018 Numistats ref: 375169

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 53/2 References
(después 211 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Bab. 2) (Craw. 53/2). Oxidaciones limpiadas. 4,45 g. (MBC+). Description
60 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

All grades