Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2016-02-03

# Items: 1688

Total starting: 214998

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1221 Numistats ref: 375363

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Cartagonova (Cartagena). Semis. (FAB. 571) (ACIP. 2531). 5,99 g. MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1222 Numistats ref: 375362

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 577) (ACIP. 3137). 12,83 g. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1223 Numistats ref: 375361

Castele (Linares). Cuadrante. (FAB. 733) (ACIP. 2132). 3,68 g. MBC. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1224 Numistats ref: 375360

Castele (Linares). Semis. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 2167). 4,20 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1225 Numistats ref: 375359

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). Semis. (FAB. 784) (ACIP. 1477). Pátina verde. Muy escasa. 6,70 g. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1226 Numistats ref: 375358

Celsa (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 796) (ACIP. 1491). Pátina verde. 12,63 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
120 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
145 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1227 Numistats ref: 375357

Celsa (Velilla de Ebro). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 808) (ACIP. 3162). Pátina verde. 12,18 g. MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1228 Numistats ref: 375356

Celsa (Velilla de Ebro). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 813) (ACIP. 3169e). 12,12 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1229 Numistats ref: 375355

Conterbia Carbica (Huete). As. (FAB. 846) (ACIP. 1829). 6,90 g. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1230 Numistats ref: 375354

Conterbia Belaisca (Botorrita). As. (FAB. 863) (ACIP. 1594). 9,24 g. MBC-. Description
100 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1231 Numistats ref: 375353

Augustus Authority
Quinarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.1A RIC 1A RSC 386 References
Emérita (Mérida). Octavio Augusto. Quinario. (FAB. 982) (ACIP. 4431) (S. 386) (RIC. 1a). 1,56 g. MBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1232 Numistats ref: 375352

Augustus Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.20 RIC 20 References
Emérita (Mérida). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 989 var) (ACIP. 4436i) (Co. 388 var) (RIC. 20) . Pátina verde, saltada en partes del canto. 8,56 g. (MBC+). Description
175 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1233 Numistats ref: 375351

Emérita (Mérida). Octavio. Augusto. As. (FAB. 1009) (ACIP. 3373b). 9,28 g. BC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1234 Numistats ref: 375350

Emporiton (Sant Martí d'Empúries). Tritartemorion. (FAB. 1105) (ACIP. 203). 0,37 g. MBC-. Description
90 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1235 Numistats ref: 375349

Emporiton (Sant Martí d'Empúries). Dracma. (FAB. 1118) (ACIP. 193) (Villaronga VIII, 372, mismo ejemplar). Hoja saltada en reverso. 4,73 g. (MBC+). Description
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
390 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1236 Numistats ref: 375348

Dracma ibérica de imitación emporitana. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 292) (Villaronga III, 82, mismo ejemplar). 4,88 g. MBC+. Description
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
333 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1237 Numistats ref: 375347

Divisores de imitación massaliota. Hemitritetartemorion. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 509). Sólo otro ejemplar conocido. Ex Áureo &, Calicó Selección 2008,  nº 4. Extremadamente rara. 0,24 g. MBC+. Description
900 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1238 Numistats ref: 375346

Emporiae (Sant Martí d'Empúries). As. (FAB. 1268) (ACIP. 1074). 9,88 g. MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1239 Numistats ref: 375345

Gades (Cádiz). Octavio Augusto. Dupondio. (FAB. 1381) (ACIP. 3321b var). Leyenda levemente repasada. Rara. 21,99 g. MBC-. Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1240 Numistats ref: 375344

Icalcuscen (Iniesta). As. (FAB. 1399) (ACIP. 2079). 8,57 g. MBC-. Description
90 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
101 EUR Realized