Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2016-02-03

# Items: 1688

Total starting: 214998

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1201 Numistats ref: 375383

Imperio bizantino / Byzantine Empire Category
(538-539). Justiniano I. Constantinopla. Follis. (Ratto 495) (S. 163). 24,10 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
185 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1202 Numistats ref: 375382

(542-543). Justiniano I. Constantinopla. Follis. (Ratto 514) (S. 163). 20,92 g. MBC. Description
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1203 Numistats ref: 375381

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Arecorata (Ágreda). Denario. (FAB. 105) (ACIP. 1774). 3,95 g. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1204 Numistats ref: 375380

Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215) (ACIP. 1630). Acuñación floja en parte. 3,44 g. (MBC). Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1205 Numistats ref: 375379

Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215) (ACIP. 1631). 3,38 g. MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1206 Numistats ref: 375378

Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215) (ACIP. 1631). Limpiada. 3,72 g. (MBC). Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1207 Numistats ref: 375377

Beligiom (Belchite). As. (FAB. 243) (ACIP. 1433). 8,74 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1208 Numistats ref: 375376

Beligiom (Belchite). As. (FAB. 243) (ACIP. 1433). Pátina verde. 11,27 g. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1209 Numistats ref: 375375

Beligiom (Belchite). Cuadrante. (FAB. 247, mal descrita) (ACIP. 1436). 3,22 g. MBC-. Description
70 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1210 Numistats ref: 375374

Bilbilis (Calatayud). As. (FAB. 258) (ACIP. 1573). 15,07 g. MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1211 Numistats ref: 375373

Bilbilis (Calatayud). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 276) (ACIP. 3015). Pátina verde. 13,17 g. MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1212 Numistats ref: 375372

Bilbilis (Calatayud). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 278) (ACIP. 3017a). 12,46 g. MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1213 Numistats ref: 375371

Birikantin (en la Narbonense). As. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 2702). Pátina verde. Escasa. 8,23 g. MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1214 Numistats ref: 375370

Caesaraugusta (Zaragoza). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 318) (ACIP. 3033c). Reverso algo descentrado. 10,78 g. (MBC). Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1215 Numistats ref: 375369

Caesaraugusta (Zaragoza). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 324) (ACIP. 3038a). Pátina verde. 11,42 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1216 Numistats ref: 375368

Calagurris (Calahorra). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 413) (ACIP. 3120). 13,37 g. MBC-. Description
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1217 Numistats ref: 375367

Calagurris (Calahorra). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 416) (ACIP. 3122a). 11,52 g. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
122 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1218 Numistats ref: 375366

Carmo (Carmona). As. (FAB. 467) (ACIP. 2396, mismo ejemplar). Muy rara. 17,88 g. MBC. Description
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1219 Numistats ref: 375365

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Calco. (FAB. 515) (ACIP. 585). 6,51 g. MBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 274 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 1220 Numistats ref: 375364

Cartagonova (Cartagena). 1/4 de calco. (FAB. 521) (ACIP. 582). Pátina verde. 1,70 g. MBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized