Subasta 278-2

Date: 2016-05-25

# Items: 2392

Total starting: 130727

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2001 Numistats ref: 366306

Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism Category
(s. II-I a.C.). Galia. Volcae Tectosages. Dracma "à la croix". (S. 83 var) (De la Tour, Lám. IX, 3231 sim). 2,56 g. BC+/MBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2002 Numistats ref: 366305

(s. III-II a.C.). A nombre de Alejandro Magno. Celtas del Danubio. Tetradracma. (S. 210). 16,88 g. Bella. EBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2003 Numistats ref: 366304

(425-400 a.C.). Italia. Turium. Estátera. (S. 435). 7,96 g. MBC+. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
155 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2004 Numistats ref: 366303

(después 88 a.C). Macedonia. Tesalónica. AE 15. (S. 1469 var) (BMC. V, 39). 2,66 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2005 Numistats ref: 366302

(416-357 a.C.). Tracia. Byzantion. Dracma. (S. 1579). 5,39 g. EBC-. Description
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2006 Numistats ref: 366301

(450-400 a.C.). Tracia. Apolonia Póntica. Dracma. (S. 1654 var) (BMC. XV, pág. 8, nº 1 var). 3,50 g. MBC+. Description
120 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2007 Numistats ref: 366300

(148-80 a.C.). Islas de Tracia. Tasos. Tetradracma. (S. 1759) (CNG. VI, 359). 16,60 g. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2008 Numistats ref: 366299

(320-280 a.C.). Akarnania. Leucas. Estátera. (S. 2281 var) (CNG. IV, 827). 8,32 g. MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
86 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2009 Numistats ref: 366298

(454-404 a.C.). Ática. Atenas. Tetradracma. (S. 2526) (CNG. IV, 1597). 14,93 g. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2010 Numistats ref: 366297

(454-404 a.C.). Ática. Atenas. Dracma. (S. 2527) (CNG. IV, 1631). 4,25 g. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
245 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2011 Numistats ref: 366296

(353-294 a.C.). Ática. Atenas. Tetradracma. (S. 2547 sim) (CNG. IV, 1599). 17,19 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
176 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2012 Numistats ref: 366295

(345-307 a.C.). Corintia. Corinto. Estátera. (S. 2631 var) (CNG. IV, 1848 var). 8,30 g. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
115 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2013 Numistats ref: 366276

(s. IV a.C.). Estátera. 8,62 g. Ceca indeterminada. (MBC+). Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
96 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2014 Numistats ref: 366275

(hacia 480 a.C.). Misia. Parion. Hemidracma. (S. 3918). 3,12 g. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2015 Numistats ref: 366274

(s. II-I a.C.). Cilicia. Seleukeia. AE 23. (S. 5591) (BMC. XXI, 2). 5,23 g. MBC- Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2017 Numistats ref: 366273

(220-210 a.C.) Zeugitana. Cartago. 1/4 de shekel. (S. 6499 sim). 1,73 g. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2018 Numistats ref: 366272

(s. III a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 20. (S. 6531). 6,57 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
75 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2019 Numistats ref: 366271

(330-320 a.C.). Incierta sículo-púnica. AE 15. (S. falta) (CNG. II, 1672). 1,96 g. MBC+. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2020 Numistats ref: 366270

Imperio Macedonio. Filipo II (359-336 a.C.). AE 17. (S. 6696 var). 6,14 g. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2021 Numistats ref: 366269

(130-129 a.C.). Imperio Seléucida. Antíoco VII, Euergetes (138-129 a.C.). Tiro. Tetradracma. (S. 7094 var) (CNG. IX, 1074, falta fecha). 13,42 g. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate