Auction 305

Date: 2018-03-08

# Items: 618

Total starting: 265169

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1001 Numistats ref: 320207

Grecia - Helenismo / Greece- Hellenism Category
Imperio Seléucida. Antíoco VIII, Grypos (121-96 a.C.). Ceca incierta de Cilicia o Norte de Siria. Tetradracma. (S. 7143 var) (CNG. IX, 1197c). 17,54 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
325 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1002 Numistats ref: 320206

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 443/1 References
Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(49 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1399) (S. 49) (Craw. 443/1). 3,90 g. Reverso desplazado. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
109 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1003 Numistats ref: 320205

Augustus Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.168 RIC 168 References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Áureo. (Spink falta) (Co. 140) (RIC. 168) (Calicó 214). 7,56 g. Sirvió como joya. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
2000 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2800 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1004 Numistats ref: 320204

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.207 RIC 207 RSC 43 References
(2 a.C.-4 d.C.) Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1597) (S. 43) (RIC. 207). 3,46 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
516 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1005 Numistats ref: 320203

Tiberius Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.25 RIC 25 References
(después 16 d.C). Tiberio. Áureo. (Spink 1760) (Co. 15) (RIC. 25) (Calicó 305d). 7,77 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
2900 EUR Realized
114 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1006 Numistats ref: 320202

Tiberius Authority
Aureus Denomination
(después 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Áureo. (Spink 1760) (Co. 15) (RIC. 25) (Calicó 305d). 7,83 g. Golpe en borde del anverso. Atractiva. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
4000 EUR Starting
5000 EUR Estimate
4600 EUR Realized
114 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1007 Numistats ref: 320201

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.30 RIC 30 RSC 16a References
(después 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Denario. (Spink 1763) (S. 16a) (RIC. 30). 3,81 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
641 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1008 Numistats ref: 320200

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
(después 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Denario. (Spink 1763) (S. 16a) (RIC. 30). 3,58 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
641 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1009 Numistats ref: 320199

Tiberius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.45 RIC 45 References
(23 d.C.). Druso. As. (Spink 1794) (Co. 2) (RIC. 45, de Tiberio). 11,06 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1010 Numistats ref: 320198

Claudius Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.15 RIC 15 References
(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. Aureo. (Spink 1831) (Co. 34) (RIC. 15) (Calicó 356). 7,86 g. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
4000 EUR Starting
5000 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1011 Numistats ref: 320197

Claudius Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.19 RIC 19 References
(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. Áureo. (Spink 1831 var) (Co. 33) (RIC. 19) (Calicó 357). 7,74 g. Atractiva. Rara y más así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
5000 EUR Starting
8000 EUR Estimate
11500 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1012 Numistats ref: 320196

(61-62 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1925 var) (Co. 225) (RIC. 30) (Calicó 432). 7,59 g. Golpes en canto. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
4000 EUR Starting
5000 EUR Estimate
4200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1013 Numistats ref: 320195

Nero Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.52 RIC 52 References
(65-66 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1930) (Co. 118) (RIC. 52) (Calicó 412). 7,45 g. Campos repasados. (MBC+/MBC). Description
MBC+ Grade
800 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
147 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1014 Numistats ref: 320194

Nero Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.597 RIC 597 References
(67 d.C.). Nerón. Dupondio. (Spink 1968) (Co. 325) (RIC. 597). 13,06 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1015 Numistats ref: 320193

(74 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2300 var) (S. 364) (RIC. 77). 3,11 g. Atractiva. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
275 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
330 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1016 Numistats ref: 320192

(73 d.C.). Tito. Áureo. (Spink 2419 var) (Co. 131) (RIC. 168a) (Calicó 744). 7,29 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
2500 EUR Starting
3500 EUR Estimate
3900 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1017 Numistats ref: 320191

Trajan Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.667 RIC 667 References
(116 d.C.). Trajano. Sestercio. (Spink 3191) (Co. 328) (RIC. 667). 22,22 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1018 Numistats ref: 320190

Antoninus Pius Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.206 RIC 206 References
(151-152 d.C.). Antonino pío. Áureo. (Spink 4004) (Co. 305) (RIC. 206) (Calicó 1518). 7,06 g. Leves incisiones en canto. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
4000 EUR Starting
5000 EUR Estimate
4900 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1019 Numistats ref: 320189

(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Denario. (Spink 4578) (S. 32) (RIC. 351). 3,25 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 305 - 1020 Numistats ref: 320188

(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Sestercio. (Spink 4607) (Co. 12) (RIC. 1105). 22,11 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
195 EUR Realized