Auction 307 Part I

Date: 2018-04-25

# Items: 750

Total starting: 551710

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2101 Numistats ref: 319558

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(137 d.C.). Aelio. As. (Spink 3993) (Co. 57) (RIC. 1067). 11,31 g. Ex The New York Sale XXIII 06/01/2010, nº 171. Ex Hess-Divo 27/10/2010, nº 873. Ex Künker 08/10/2012, nº 993. Muy escasa. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2102 Numistats ref: 319557

(147 d.C.). Antonino pío. Áureo. (Spink falta) (Co. 250) (RIC. 131) (Calicó 1513). 7,15 g. En cápsula de la NGC como XF (strike: 5/5, surface: 4/5). Ex Heritage 12/09/2017, nº 30311. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
3000 EUR Starting
3500 EUR Estimate
3055 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2103 Numistats ref: 319556

(158-159 d.C.). Antonino pío. Áureo (Spink 4033 var) (Co. falta) (RIC. 294d) (Calicó 1714). 7,25 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
2500 EUR Starting
3500 EUR Estimate
3000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2104 Numistats ref: 319555

(146 d.C.). Antonino pío. Áureo. (Spink 4034) (Co. 1146) (RIC. 158) (Calicó 1459). 7,17 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1700 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2105 Numistats ref: 319554

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.611 RIC 611 References
(144 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4196 var) (Co. 558) (RIC. 611). 29,62 g. Ex Numismatik Naumann 07/05/2017, nº 738. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
202 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2106 Numistats ref: 319553

(142 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4197) (Co. 569) (RIC. 612). 26,35 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
315 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2107 Numistats ref: 319552

Antoninus Pius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.802 RIC 802 References
(146 d.C.). Antonino pío. Dupondio. (Spink falta) (Co. 415) (RIC. 802). 13,93 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2108 Numistats ref: 319551

Antoninus Pius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.933 RIC 933 References
(154-155 d.C.). Antonino pío. Dupondio. (Spink 4279 var) (Co. falta) (RIC. 933). 13,57 g. Ex Künker 26/09/2011, nº 729. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2109 Numistats ref: 319550

Antoninus Pius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.679 RIC 679 References
(142 d.C.). Antonino pío. As. (Spink falta) (Co. 366) (RIC. 679). 12,27 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2110 Numistats ref: 319549

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.400 RIC 400 References
(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Denario. (Spink 4601) (S. 291) (RIC. 400). 3,48 g. Bella. Escasa así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2111 Numistats ref: 319548

(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. As. (Spink 4636) (Co. 29) (RIC. 1155). 10,94 g. Ex Lanz 22/05/2006, nº 465. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2112 Numistats ref: 319547

Antoninus Pius Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.494B RIC 494B References
(157-161 d.C.). Faustina hija. Áureo. (Spink 4687) (Co. 19) (RIC. 494b, de Antonino pío) (Calicó 2039). 7,19 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
3000 EUR Starting
5000 EUR Estimate
3000 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2113 Numistats ref: 319546

(148-152 d.C.). Faustina hija. Dupondio. (Spink 4732) (Co. 187) (RIC. 1404b, de Antonino pío). 13,48 g. Pátina verde. Ex Lanz 22/05/2006, nº 486. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2114 Numistats ref: 319545

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.716 RIC 716 References
(161-175 d.C.). Faustina hija. Áureo. (Spink 5244) (Co. 198) (RIC. 716) (Calicó 2073a). 6,57 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
3000 EUR Starting
5000 EUR Estimate
3300 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2115 Numistats ref: 319544

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1285 RIC 1285 References
(161 d.C.). Lucio Vero. Sestercio. (Spink 5367) (Co. 29) (RIC. 1285). 22,52 g. Pátina verde. Ex Numismatik Naumann 07/05/2017, nº 758. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
322 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2116 Numistats ref: 319543

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.786 RIC 786 References
(166-169 d.C.). Lucilla. Denario. (Spink 5492) (S. 89) (RIC. 786). 2,97 g. EBC+/EBC. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2117 Numistats ref: 319542

Marcus Aurelius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1758 RIC 1758 References
(164-166 d.C.). Lucilla. As. (Spink 5519) (Co. 61) (RIC. 1758). 11,29 g. Pátina verde. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2118 Numistats ref: 319541

(215 d.C.). Caracalla. As. (Spink 6998) (Co. 291) (RIC. 556). 9,53 g. Pátina verde. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
185 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Caracalla
Denomination:As
Mint:
Obverse Legend:ANTONINVS PIVS AVG GERM
Obverse Type:Head of Caracalla, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:P M TR P XVIII COS IIII P P S C
Reverse Type:Sol, radiate, naked except for cloak, standing left, mounting quadriga
References:
RIC ric.4.crl.556 RIC 556 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2119 Numistats ref: 319540

s/d. Caracalla. Tracia. Serdica. AE 29. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. III, falta). 15,99 g. Ex Numismatik Naumann 07/05/2017, nº 402. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2120 Numistats ref: 319539

(213-217 d.C.). Caracalla. Siria. Laodicea ad Mare. Tetradracma. (S.GIC. 2657). 13,39 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized