Auction 307 Part I

Date: 2018-04-25

# Items: 750

Total starting: 551710

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2081 Numistats ref: 323255

Nero Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.534 RIC 534 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(66 d.C.). Nerón. As. (Spink 1972 var) (Co. 104) (RIC. 534). 10,88 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2082 Numistats ref: 323254

Nero Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.312 RIC 312 References
(65 d.C.). Nerón. As. (Spink 1976) (Co. 288) (RIC. 312). 11,38 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
350 EUR Realized
65 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2083 Numistats ref: 323253

(69 d.C). Otón. Denario. (Spink 2163) (S. 15) (RIC. 10). 3,40 g. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2084 Numistats ref: 323252

Vitellius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).vit.24 RIC 24 References
(69 d.C.). Vitelio. Tarraco. Denario. (Spink 2190 var) (S. 24c) (RIC. 24). 3,69 g. Muy escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2085 Numistats ref: 323251

Vitellius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).vit.93 RIC 93 References
(69 d.C.). Vitelio. Denario. (Spink 2197 var) (S. 42) (RIC. 93). 3,05 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2086 Numistats ref: 323250

Vitellius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).vit.43 RIC 43 References
(69 d.C.). Vitelio. Tarraco. As. (Spink 2218) (Co. 49) (RIC. 43). 9,44 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2087 Numistats ref: 323249

Vespasian Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.384 RIC 384 References
(72-73 d.C.). Vespasiano. Sestercio. (Spink 2335) (Co. 446) (RIC. 384). 23,90 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2088 Numistats ref: 323248

Vespasian Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.1210 RIC 1210 References
(77-78 d.C.). Vespasiano. Dupondio. (Spink 2347) (Co. 166) (RIC. 1210). 11,03 g. Pátina verde. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2089 Numistats ref: 323247

(72-73 d.C.). Vespasiano. Dupondio. (Spink 2349) (Co. 301) (RIC. 740). 11,75 g. Pátina verde. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2090 Numistats ref: 323246

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.921 RIC 921 References
(76 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2637) (S. 47) (RIC. 921, de Vespasiano). 3,49 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
310 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2091 Numistats ref: 323245

Domitian Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.756 RIC 756 References
(92-94 d.C.). Domiciano. As. (Spink 2807 var) (Co. 333) (RIC. 756). 12,58 g. Pátina verde. Ex Lanz 22/05/2006, nº 353. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
225 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2092 Numistats ref: 323244

(97 d.C.). Nerva. Sestercio. (Spink 3050 var) (Co. 118) (RIC. 100). 28,46 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
330 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2093 Numistats ref: 323243

Nerva Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.2.ner.87 RIC 87 References
(97 d.C.). Nerva. Dupondio. (Spink 3059) (Co. 116) (RIC. 87). 12,94 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2094 Numistats ref: 323242

Nerva Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.2.ner.77 RIC 77 References
(97 d.C.). Nerva. As. (Spink 3060) (Co. 7) (RIC. 77). 11,70 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2095 Numistats ref: 323241

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.121 RIC 121 References
(108 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3124) (S. 81) (RIC. 121). 3,45 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
245 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2096 Numistats ref: 323240

Trajan Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.665 RIC 665 References
(116 d.C.). Trajano. Dupondio. (Spink 3218) (Co. 322) (RIC. 665). 13,67 g. Pátina verde. Ex Künker 11/10/2007, nº 8793. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2097 Numistats ref: 323239

Trajan Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.417 RIC 417 References
(100 d.C.). Trajano. As. (Spink 3242) (Co. 628) (RIC. 417). 10,67 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2098 Numistats ref: 321325

Hadrian Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.2.hdn.604A RIC 604A References
(119 d.C.). Adriano. Dupondio. (Spink 3668) (Co. 1358) (RIC. 604a). 13,42 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2099 Numistats ref: 321324

(136 d.C.). Adriano. As. (Spink 3673) (Co. 145) (RIC. 841). 13,45 g. Pátina verde. Ex Áureo & Calicó 01/07/2011, nº 79. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2100 Numistats ref: 319455

(132 d.C.). Sabina. As. (Spink 3945) (Co. 39) (RIC. 1038). 11,09 g. Ex Künker 14/03/2009, nº 8738. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized