Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 101 Numistats ref: 307273

L. Aemilius Lepidus Paullus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 417/1a References
(62 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 417/1a) (FFC. 129, mismo ejemplar). 4,01 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 102 Numistats ref: 307272

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 417/1b References
(62 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 417/1b) (FFC. 130, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 103 Numistats ref: 307271

L. Aemilius Buca Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 480/1 References
(44 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 480/1) (FFC. 132, mismo ejemplar). 3,65 g. Bella. Muy rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
15500 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 104 Numistats ref: 307270

Safra Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 206/1 References
(150 a.C.). Gens Afrania. Denario. (Craw. 206/1) (FFC. 133, mismo ejemplar). 4,48 g. Muy bella. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 105 Numistats ref: 307269

C. Tarquitius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 366/4 References
(82-81 a.C.). Gens Annia. Hispania. Denario. (Craw. 366/4) (FFC. 134, mismo ejemplar). 3,67 g. Ex CNG 20/03/1996, nº 1278. Ex The New York Sale III 07/12/2000, nº 385. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 106 Numistats ref: 307268

C. Annius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 366/1c References
(82-81 a.C.). Gens Annia. Hispania. Denario. (Craw. 366/1c) (FFC. 136, mismo ejemplar). 3,90 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
900 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 107 Numistats ref: 307267

C. Annius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 366/1a References
(82-81 a.C.). Gens Annia. Hispania. Denario. (Craw. 366/1a) (FFC. 138). 3,87 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 108 Numistats ref: 307266

C. Annius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 366/1b References
(82-81 a.C.). Gens Annia. Hispania. Denario. (Craw. 366/1b) (FFC. 139, mismo ejemplar). 3,94 g. Bellísima. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2800 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 109 Numistats ref: 307265

C. Annius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 366/2a References
(82-81 a.C.). Gens Annia. Hispania. Denario. (Craw. 366/2a) (FFC. 140). 3,71 g. Metal cristalizado. Bella. (EBC+/EBC). Description
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
140 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 110 Numistats ref: 307264

C. Annius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 366/2b References
(82-81 a.C.). Gens Annia. Hispania. Denario. (Craw. 366/2b) (FFC. 141). 4,01 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 111 Numistats ref: 307263

C. Annius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 366/3c References
(82-81 a.C.). Gens Annia. Hispania. Denario. (Craw. 366/3c) (FFC. 142). 3,66 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
75 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 112 Numistats ref: 307262

C. Annius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 366/3a References
(82-81 a.C.). Gens Annia. Hispania. Denario. (Craw. 366/3a) (FFC. 143, mismo ejemplar). 4 g. Ex The New York Sale III 07/12/2000, nº 384. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 113 Numistats ref: 307261

C. Annius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 366/3b References
(82-81 a.C.). Gens Annia. Hispania. Denario. (Craw. 366/3b) (FFC. 144, mismo ejemplar). 4,38 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
260 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 114 Numistats ref: 307260

C. Antestius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 219/1a References
(146 a.C.). Gens Antestia. Denario. (Craw. 219/1a) (FFC. 145). 3,87 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 142. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 115 Numistats ref: 307259

C. Antestius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 219/1e References
(146 a.C.). Gens Antestia. Denario. (Craw. 219/1e) (FFC. 147, mismo ejemplar). 3,78 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 116 Numistats ref: 307258

C. Antestius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 219/1e References
(146 a.C.). Gens Antestia. Denario. (Craw. 219/1e var) (FFC. 148, mismo ejemplar). 4,09 g. Variante por la posición de la leyenda del anverso. Bella. Ex NAC 17/05/2001, nº 158. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
260 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 117 Numistats ref: 307257

C. Antestius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 219/1d References
(146 a.C.). Gens Antestia. Denario. (Craw. 219/1d) (FFC. 149, mismo ejemplar). 4,23 g. Pátina. Bellísima. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 118 Numistats ref: 307256

L. Antestius Gragulus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 238/1 References
(136 a.C.). Gens Antestia. Denario. (Craw. 238/1) (FFC. 151, mismo ejemplar). 3,85 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
190 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 119 Numistats ref: 307255

(47 a.C.). Gens Antia. Denario. (Craw. 455/1) (FFC. 152, mismo ejemplar). 4,13 g. Bella. Rara. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1300 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 120 Numistats ref: 307254

C. Antius Restio Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 455/2a References
(47 a.C.). Gens Antia. Denario. (Craw. 455/2a) (FFC. 154, mismo ejemplar). 4,06 g. Bella. Ex Sotheby's (Zúrich) 28/10/1993, nº 1370. Escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions