Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 81 Numistats ref: 307092

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/1e References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/1e) (FFC. 106, mismo ejemplar). 3,51 g. Plata agria. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 82 Numistats ref: 307091

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/1a References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/1a) (FFC. 107, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4200 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 83 Numistats ref: 307090

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/1a References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/1a) (FFC. 108, mismo ejemplar). 4,08 g. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 84 Numistats ref: 307089

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/1c References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/1c) (FFC. 109, mismo ejemplar). 3,87 g. Muy bella. Ex Leu Numismatics 12/05/2000, nº 485. Rara. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4800 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 85 Numistats ref: 307088

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/1c References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/1c var) (FFC. 110, mismo ejemplar). 3,97 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 118. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 86 Numistats ref: 307087

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/1b References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/1b) (FFC. 111, mismo ejemplar). 3,83 g. Muy bella. Ex Sotheby's (Zúrich) 28/10/1993, nº 1288. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3200 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 87 Numistats ref: 307085

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/1e References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/1e) (FFC. 112, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 120. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 88 Numistats ref: 307084

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/1b References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/1b) (FFC. 113, mismo ejemplar). 3,87 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 117. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
480 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 89 Numistats ref: 307086

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/2 References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/2) (FFC. 114, mismo ejemplar). 3,13 g. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4400 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 90 Numistats ref: 307083

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/2 References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/2) (FFC. 115). 3,73 g. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 91 Numistats ref: 307082

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/2 References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/2 var) (FFC. 116, mismo ejemplar). 3,67 g. Variante por leyendas TVTOR REG y PONTIF. MAX intercambiadas. Rayita en anverso. Reverso algo desplazado. Ex CNG 21/03/1990, nº 643. Ex The New York Sale III 07/12/2000, nº 471. Muy rara. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 92 Numistats ref: 307081

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/3b References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/3b) (FFC. 117, mismo ejemplar). 3,84 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 93 Numistats ref: 307080

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/3a References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/3a) (FFC. 118, mismo ejemplar). 4,07 g. Reverso algo desplazado. Muy bella. Ex Leu Numismatics 12/05/2000, nº 487. Muy rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10000 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 94 Numistats ref: 307079

M. Aemilius Scaurus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 422/1b References
(58 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 422/1b) (FFC. 119, mismo ejemplar). 4,05 g. Bella. Ex Lanz 13/04/1981, nº 416. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 129. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 95 Numistats ref: 307078

(58 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. falta) (FFC. 121, mismo ejemplar). 3,74 g. Variante sin REX ARETAS y AED. CVR. en su lugar. Sin escorpión bajo los caballos. Bella. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 96 Numistats ref: 307077

M. Aemilius Scaurus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 422/1b References
(58 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 422/1b) (FFC. 122, mismo ejemplar). 3,84 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 131. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 97 Numistats ref: 307076

M. Aemilius Scaurus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 422/1b References
(58 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 422/1b) (FFC. 123, mismo ejemplar). 3,67 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 98 Numistats ref: 307075

(58 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. falta) (FFC. 125, mismo ejemplar). 4 g. Anverso desplazado. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 99 Numistats ref: 306959

L. Aemilius Lepidus Paullus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 415/1 References
(62 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 415/1) (FFC. 126). 3,97 g. Bellísima. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 100 Numistats ref: 303322

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 415/1 References
(62 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 415/1 var) (FFC. 128, mismo ejemplar). 4,08 g. Variante PAVLVS por PAVLLVS. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 114. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions