Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 721 Numistats ref: 307719

L. Valerius Acisculus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 474/3a References
(45 a.C.). Gens Valeria. Denario. (Craw. 474/3a) (FFC. 1177, mismo ejemplar). 4 g. Cospel irregular. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 697. Muy rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2400 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 722 Numistats ref: 307718

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 474/2b References
(45 a.C.). Gens Valeria. Denario. (Craw. 474/2b) (FFC. 1179, mismo ejemplar). 3,78 g. Muy rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 723 Numistats ref: 307717

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 474/2a References
(45 a.C.). Gens Valeria. Denario. (Craw. 474/2a) (FFC. 1180, mismo ejemplar). 3,57 g. Desplazada. Muy rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
140 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 724 Numistats ref: 307716

M. Vargunteius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 257/1 References
(130 a.C.). Gens Vargunteia. Denario. (Craw. 257/1) (FFC. 1183, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
900 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 725 Numistats ref: 307715

(86 a.C.). Gens Vergilia. Denario. (Craw. 350/1e) (FFC. 1184, mismo ejemplar). 3,84 g. Bella. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 726 Numistats ref: 307714

(70 a.C.). Gens Vettia. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 404/1) (FFC. 1185). 4,11 g. Muy bella. Escasa. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 727 Numistats ref: 307713

Tiberius Veturius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 234/1 References
(137 a.C.). Gens Veturia. Italia central. Denario. (Craw. 234/1) (FFC. 1186, mismo ejemplar). 3,96 g. Muy bella. Ex Sotheby's (Zúrich) 27/10/1993, nº 1118. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
900 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 728 Numistats ref: 307712

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/5b References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/5b) (FFC. 1188, mismo ejemplar). 3,80 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
145 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 729 Numistats ref: 307711

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/5b References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/5b) (FFC. 1189, mismo ejemplar). 4,03 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
145 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 730 Numistats ref: 307710

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/5b References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/5b) (FFC. 1191). 3,73 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
800 EUR Realized
145 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 731 Numistats ref: 307709

(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. falta) (FFC. 1193). 3,89 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 732 Numistats ref: 307708

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/5b References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/5b) (FFC. 1196). 3,83 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
145 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 733 Numistats ref: 307707

(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. falta) (FFC. 1198). 3,78 g. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 734 Numistats ref: 307706

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/5b References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/5b) (FFC. 1201). 4,07 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
260 EUR Realized
145 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 735 Numistats ref: 307705

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/6a References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/6a) (FFC. 1203, mismo ejemplar). 3,97 g. Bella. Escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 736 Numistats ref: 307704

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/4b References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/4b) (FFC. 1204, mismo ejemplar). 3,88 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 737 Numistats ref: 307703

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/4b References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/4b) (FFC. 1205, mismo ejemplar). 3,83 g. Muy bella. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 708. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 738 Numistats ref: 307702

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/3b References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/3b) (FFC. 1208). 4,08 g. Muy bella. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 739 Numistats ref: 307701

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/3b References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/3b) (FFC. 1209). 3,85 g. Muy bella. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 740 Numistats ref: 307700

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/3a References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/3a) (FFC. 1210, mismo ejemplar). 4,03 g. Bella. Muy rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions