Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 681 Numistats ref: 307596

A. Spuri[us] Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 230/1 References
(139 a.C.). Gens Spurilia. Denario. (Craw. 230/1) (FFC. 1131, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Pátina. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
190 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 682 Numistats ref: 307595

L. Staius Murcus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 510/1 References
(42-41 a.C.). Gens Statia. Asia menor. Denario. (Craw. 510/1) (FFC. 1132). 3,89 g. Ex NAC 17/05/2001, nº 308. Rarísima. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
3000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12000 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 683 Numistats ref: 307594

L. Staius Murcus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 510/1 References
(42-41 a.C.). Gens Statia. Asia menor. Denario. (Craw. 510/1) (FFC. 1132, mismo ejemplar). 3,69 g. Rarísima. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
3000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4105 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 684 Numistats ref: 307593

(106 a.C.). Gens Sulpicia. Denario. (Craw. 312/1a) (FFC. 1133). 3,96 g. Ex NAC 17/05/2001, nº 169. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 685 Numistats ref: 307592

P. Sulpicius Galba Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 406/1 References
(69 a.C.). Gens Sulpicia. Denario. (Craw. 406/1) (FFC. 1134, mismo ejemplar). 3,82 g. Bella. Ex Colección Nicholas V. Jamgorchian, Dr. Busso 02/11/1994, nº 663. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 665. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 686 Numistats ref: 307591

P. Sulpicius Galba Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 406/1 References
(69 a.C.). Gens Sulpicia. Denario. (Craw. 406/1) (FFC. 1135, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 687 Numistats ref: 307590

Ser. Sulpicius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 438/1 References
(51 a.C.). Gens Sulpicia. Denario. (Craw. 438/1) (FFC. 1136, mismo ejemplar). 4,08 g. Bellísima. Muy rara. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26000 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 688 Numistats ref: 307589

L. Servius Rufus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 515/2 References
(41 a.C.). Gens Sulpicia. Denario. (Craw. 515/2) (FFC. 1137, mismo ejemplar). 4,23 g. Ex Colección Steinberg, NAC 16/11/1994, nº 107. Muy rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14000 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 689 Numistats ref: 307588

C. (Terentius) Varro Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 74/1 References
(209-208 a.C.). Gens Terentia. Sicilia. Denario. (Craw. 74/1) (FFC. 1138, mismo ejemplar). 4,51 g. Muy bella. Ex Auctiones AG 30/09/1980, nº 327. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 669. Muy rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3600 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 690 Numistats ref: 307587

(Terentius) Var[ro] Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 126/1 References
(200-195 a.C.). Gens Terentia. Sicilia. Denario. (Craw. 126/1) (FFC. 1139, mismo ejemplar). 4,59 g. Muy bella. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3000 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 691 Numistats ref: 307586

C. Terentius Lucanus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 217/1 References
(147 a.C.). Gens Terentia. Denario. (Craw. 217/1) (FFC. 1140, mismo ejemplar). 4,11 g. Pátina. Bellísima. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 692 Numistats ref: 307585

L. Thorius Balbus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 316/1 References
(105 a.C.). Gens Thoria. Norte de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 316/1) (FFC. 1141, mismo ejemplar). 4,02 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized
195 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 693 Numistats ref: 307584

Q. Titius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 341/1 References
(90 a.C.). Gens Titia. Italia central. Denario. (Craw. 341/1) (FFC. 1142). 3,90 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 694 Numistats ref: 307583

Q. Titius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 341/2 References
(90 a.C.). Gens Titia. Italia central. Denario. (Craw. 341/2) (FFC. 1143, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
800 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 695 Numistats ref: 307582

(141 a.C.). Gens Titinia. Denario. (Craw. 226/1) (FFC. 1144, mismo ejemplar). 3,66 g. Muy bella. Escasa. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 696 Numistats ref: 307581

C. Titinius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 226/1a References
(141 a.C.). Gens Titinia. Denario. (Craw. 226/1a var) (FFC. 1145, mismo ejemplar). 2,96 g. Variante TITIN. por TITINI. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
90 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 697 Numistats ref: 307580

L. Titurius Sabinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 344/3 References
(89 a.C.). Gens Tituria. Denario. (Craw. 344/3) (FFC. 1147, mismo ejemplar). 4,30 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
270 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 698 Numistats ref: 307579

L. Titurius Sabinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 344/3 References
(89 a.C.). Gens Tituria. Denario. (Craw. 344/3) (FFC. 1148, mismo ejemplar). 3,86 g. Bella. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
125 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 699 Numistats ref: 307578

L. Titurius Sabinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 344/3 References
(89 a.C.). Gens Tituria. Denario. (Craw. 344/3) (FFC. 1149, mismo ejemplar). 3,72 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 700 Numistats ref: 307577

L. Titurius Sabinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 344/1a References
(89 a.C.). Gens Tituria. Denario. (Craw. 344/1a) (FFC. 1152, mismo ejemplar). 4,01 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions