Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 581 Numistats ref: 307758

L. Caecilius Metellus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 335/3a References
(91 a.C.). Gens Poblicia. Denario. (Craw. 335/3a) (FFC. 1013). 3,79 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
85 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 582 Numistats ref: 307757

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 335/3f References
(91 a.C.). Gens Poblicia. Denario. (Craw. 335/3f) (FFC. 1014, mismo ejemplar). 3,70 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 583 Numistats ref: 307756

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 335/3g References
(91 a.C.). Gens Poblicia. Denario. (Craw. 335/3g) (FFC. 1015, mismo ejemplar). 3,82 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 566. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 584 Numistats ref: 307755

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 335/2 References
(91 a.C.). Gens Poblicia. Denario. (Craw. 335/2) (FFC. 1016, mismo ejemplar). 3,87 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 585 Numistats ref: 307754

(80 a.C.). Gens Poblicia. Denario. (Craw. 380/1) (FFC. 1017, mismo ejemplar). 4,07 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 586 Numistats ref: 307753

Sextus Pompeius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 235/1c References
(137 a.C.). Gens Pompeia. Italia central. Denario. (Craw. 235/1c) (FFC. 1018, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 587 Numistats ref: 307752

Sextus Pompeius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 235/1a References
(137 a.C.). Gens Pompeia. Italia central. Denario. (Craw. 235/1a var) (FFC. 1019, mismo ejemplar). 3,80 g. Variante FOSTLV. por FOSTLVS. Escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 588 Numistats ref: 307751

Sextus Pompeius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 235/1a References
(137 a.C.). Gens Pompeia. Italia central. Denario (Craw. 235/1a) (FFC. 1020, mismo ejemplar). 3,86 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 589 Numistats ref: 307750

Sextus Pompeius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 235/1b References
(137 a.C.). Gens Pompeia. Italia central. Denario. (Craw. 235/1b) (FFC. 1023, mismo ejemplar). 3,85 g. Variante PMO. por POM. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 590 Numistats ref: 307749

Q. Pompeius Rufus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 434/1 References
(54 a.C.). Gens Pompeia. Denario. (Craw. 434/1) (FFC. 1024, mismo ejemplar). 4,02 g. Muy bella. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4800 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 591 Numistats ref: 307748

Q. Pompeius Rufus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 434/2 References
(54 a.C.). Gens Pompeia. Denario. (Craw. 434/2) (FFC. 1025, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 592 Numistats ref: 307747

Q. Pompeius Rufus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 434/2 References
(54 a.C.). Gens Pompeia. Denario. (Craw. 434/2 var) (FFC. 1026, mismo ejemplar). 4 g. Variante RVRVS por RVFVS. Ex Lanz 16/05/1988, nº 426. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 573. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
260 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 593 Numistats ref: 307746

(118 a.C.). Gens Pomponia. Narbo. Denario. (Craw. 282/4) (FFC. 1027, mismo ejemplar). 3,93 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 594 Numistats ref: 307745

(118 a.C.). Gens Pomponia. Narbo. Denario. (Craw. 282/4 var) (FFC. 1028, mismo ejemplar). 4 g. Variante D de DOM. al revés. Bella. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1300 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 595 Numistats ref: 307744

L. Pomponius Molo Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 334/1 References
(97 a.C.). Gens Pomponia. Denario (Craw. 334/1) (FFC. 1030). 3,90 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 596 Numistats ref: 307743

Q. Pomponius Rufus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 398/1 References
(73 a.C.). Gens Pomponia. Denario. (Craw. 398/1) (FFC. 1031, mismo ejemplar). 3,69 g. Muy rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2800 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 597 Numistats ref: 307742

Q. Pomponius Musa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 410/1 References
(66 a.C.). Gens Pomponia. Denario. (Craw. 410/1) (FFC. 1032). 3,82 g. Dos rayitas en anverso. Bella. Ex NAC 17/05/2001, nº 238. Rara. (EBC). Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 598 Numistats ref: 307741

Q. Pomponius Musa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 410/2a References
(66 a.C.). Gens Pomponia. Denario. (Craw. 410/2a) (FFC. 1033, mismo ejemplar). 3,79 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 599 Numistats ref: 307740

Q. Pomponius Musa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 410/2b References
(66 a.C.). Gens Pomponia. Denario. (Craw. 410/2b) (FFC. 1034). 3,69 g. Distinta posición de la leyenda. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4400 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 600 Numistats ref: 307576

Q. Pomponius Musa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 410/3 References
(66 a.C.). Gens Pomponia. Denario. (Craw. 410/3) (FFC. 1035, mismo ejemplar). 3,89 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3000 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions