Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 541 Numistats ref: 307798

(Pinarius) Nat(ta) Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 200/1 References
(155 a.C.). Gens Pinaria. Denario. (Craw. 200/1) (FFC. 964, mismo ejemplar). 4,01 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 542 Numistats ref: 307797

(Pinarius) Natta Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 208/1 References
(149 a.C.). Gens Pinaria. Denario. (Craw. 208/1) (FFC. 965, mismo ejemplar). 3,83 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
520 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 543 Numistats ref: 307796

L. Plaetorius (Cestianus) Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 396/1b References
(74 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 396/1b) (FFC. 966, mismo ejemplar). 3,82 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 534. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 544 Numistats ref: 307795

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 396/1a References
(74 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 396/1a) (FFC. 967, mismo ejemplar). 4,01 g. Rayitas en reverso. Ex M&M 03/12/1957, nº 262. Ex Finarte 03/1996, nº 252. Ex Colecicón Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 535. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 545 Numistats ref: 307794

M. Plaetorius Cestianus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/2 References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/2 var) (FFC. 968). 3,90 g. Bellísima. Ex Leu Numismatics 12/05/2000, nº 488. Rara. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3000 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 546 Numistats ref: 307793

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 409/1 References
(67 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 409/1) (FFC. 969, mismo ejemplar). 3,78 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 547 Numistats ref: 307792

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 409/1 References
(67 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 409/1 var) (FFC. 970). 3,82 g. Variante por distinta distribución de la leyenda en reverso. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 548 Numistats ref: 307791

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 409/1 References
(67 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 409/1 var) (FFC. 971, mismo ejemplar). 3,96 g. Variante por CESTIANVS. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 549 Numistats ref: 307790

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/5 References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/5) (FFC. 972, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 550 Numistats ref: 307789

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/3b References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/3b) (FFC. 975, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
8000 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 551 Numistats ref: 307788

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/3a References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/3a) (FFC. 977, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Contramarca en anverso. Bella. Ex Colección del Eton College, Sotheby's 01/12/1976, nº 227. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 541. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 552 Numistats ref: 307787

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 409/2 References
(67 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 409/2) (FFC. 978, mismo ejemplar). 3,58 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 553 Numistats ref: 307786

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/4b References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/4b) (FFC. 979, mismo ejemplar). 3,97 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
130 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 554 Numistats ref: 307785

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/4b References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/4b) (FFC. 980, mismo ejemplar). 4,07 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 555 Numistats ref: 307784

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/4a References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/4a) (FFC. 982, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 556 Numistats ref: 307783

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/4c References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/4c) (FFC. 983, mismo ejemplar). 3,58 g. Acuñación floja en parte. (EBC). Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
160 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 557 Numistats ref: 307782

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/1b References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/1b) (FFC. 984, mismo ejemplar). 3,96 g. Contramarca en anverso. Ex Aretusa 22-23/03/1996, nº 368. Ex The New York Sale III 07/12/2000, nº 437. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
13000 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 558 Numistats ref: 307781

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/1b References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/1b) (FFC. 985, mismo ejemplar). 4,04 g. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3200 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 559 Numistats ref: 307780

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/1b References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/1b) (FFC. 986, mismo ejemplar). 3,87 g. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3500 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 560 Numistats ref: 307779

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/1b References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/1b) (FFC. 987, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Ex Bank Leu 03/05/1977, nº 492. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 537. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
5500 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions