Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 521 Numistats ref: 307818

M. Nonius Sufenas Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 421/1 References
(59 a.C.). Gens Nonia. Denario. (Craw. 421/1) (FFC. 941). 4,04 g. Bella. Escasa. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 522 Numistats ref: 307817

M. Nonius Sufenas Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 421/1 References
(59 a.C.). Gens Nonia. Denario. (Craw. 421/1 var) (FFC. 942, mismo ejemplar). 3,71 g. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
150 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 523 Numistats ref: 307816

C. Norbanus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 357/1b References
(83 a.C.). Gens Norbana. Denario. (Craw. 357/1b) (FFC. 943). 3,95 g. Bellísima. Ex Leu Numismatics 12/05/2000, nº 416. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
750 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 524 Numistats ref: 307815

C. Norbanus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 357/1a References
(83 a.C.). Gens Norbana. Denario. (Craw. 357/1a) (FFC. 944, mismo ejemplar). 3,75 g. Muy bella. Muy escasa. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
850 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 525 Numistats ref: 307814

C. Numitorius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 246/1 References
(133 a.C.). Gens Numitoria. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 246/1) (FFC. 945, mismo ejemplar). 3,90 g. Rarísima. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
3000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
15000 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 526 Numistats ref: 307813

C. Numonius Vaala Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 514/2 References
(41 a.C.). Gens Numonia. Denario. (Craw. 514/2) (FFC. 946). 3,71 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 527 Numistats ref: 307812

(86 a.C.). Gens Ogulnia. Denario. (Craw. 350A/c) (FFC. 947, mismo ejemplar). 3,85 g. Bella. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 528 Numistats ref: 307811

L. Opimius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 253/1 References
(131 a.C.). Gens Opimia. Denario. (Craw. 253/1) (FFC. 949, mismo ejemplar). 3,84 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
270 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 529 Numistats ref: 307810

M. Opimius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 254/1 References
(131 a.C.). Gens Opimia. Denario. (Craw. 254/1) (FFC. 950, mismo ejemplar). 3,90 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 530 Numistats ref: 307809

(79 a.C.). Gens Papia. Denario. (Craw. 384/1) (FFC. 952). 3,99 g. Par de símbolos nº 46 de Crawford. Bellísima. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 531 Numistats ref: 307808

(79 a.C.). Gens Papia. Denario. (Craw. 384/1) (FFC. 952). 3,72 g. Par de símbolos nº 69 de Crawford. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 532 Numistats ref: 307807

L. Papius Celsus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 472/1 References
(45 a.C.). Gens Papia. Denario. (Craw. 472/1) (FFC. 954, mismo ejemplar). 3,89 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 533 Numistats ref: 307806

L. Papius Celsus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 472/2 References
(45 a.C.). Gens Papia. Denario. (Craw. 472/2) (FFC. 956, mismo ejemplar). 4,12 g. Rayitas. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 534 Numistats ref: 307805

L. Papius Celsus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 472/2 References
(45 a.C.). Gens Papia. Denario. (Craw. 472/2 var) (FFC. 957, mismo ejemplar). 3,89 g. Variante TRIMAPVS por TRIVMPVS. Ex NAC 26/02/1992, nº 1682. Ex The New York Sale III 07/12/2000, nº 564. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 535 Numistats ref: 307804

Cn. Papirius Carbo Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 279/1 References
(122 a.C.). Gens Papiria. Denario. (Craw. 279/1) (FFC. 958, mismo ejemplar). 3,82 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 528. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
110 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 536 Numistats ref: 307803

M. Papirius Carbo Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 276/1 References
(121 a.C.). Gens Papiria. Denario. (Craw. 276/1) (FFC. 959). 3,92 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 537 Numistats ref: 307802

Petillius Capitolinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 487/1 References
(43 a.C.). Gens Petillia. Denario. (Craw. 487/1) (FFC. 960, mismo ejemplar). 3,84 g. Bella. Muy escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3800 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 538 Numistats ref: 307801

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 487/2a References
(43 a.C.). Gens Petillia. Denario. (Craw. 487/2a) (FFC. 961, mismo ejemplar). 3,70 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 539 Numistats ref: 307800

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 487/2b References
(43 a.C.). Gens Petillia. Denario. (Craw. 487/2b) (FFC. 962, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 540 Numistats ref: 307799

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 487/2c References
(43 a.C.). Gens Petillia. Denario. (Craw. 487/2c) (FFC. 963, mismo ejemplar). 3,84 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions