Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 361 Numistats ref: 307414

Mn. Fonteius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 353/1c References
(85 a.C.). Gens Fonteia. Denario. (Craw. 353/1c) (FFC. 718, mismo ejemplar). 4,02 g. Variante de estilo. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 362 Numistats ref: 307413

Mn. Fonteius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 353/1c References
(85 a.C.). Gens Fonteia. Denario. (Craw. 353/1c) (FFC. 719, mismo ejemplar). 3,70 g. Pátina. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 363 Numistats ref: 307412

Mn. Fonteius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 353/1d References
(85 a.C.). Gens Fonteia. Denario. (Craw. 353/1d) (FFC. 721, mismo ejemplar). 3,81 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
750 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 364 Numistats ref: 307411

Mn. Fonteius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 353/2 References
(85 a.C.). Gens Fonteia. Denario. (Craw. 353/2) (FFC. 722, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Muy bella. Escasa. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 365 Numistats ref: 307410

P. Fonteius Capito Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 429/1 References
(55 a.C.). Gens Fonteia. Denario. (Craw. 429/1 var) (FFC. 724, mismo ejemplar). 3,74 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 366 Numistats ref: 307409

(70 a.C.). Gens Fufia. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 403/1) (FFC. 725, mismo ejemplar). 3,98 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 367 Numistats ref: 307408

Q. Caecilius Metellus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 284/1b References
(117-111 a.C.). Gens Fulvia. Norte de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 284/1b) (FFC. 726, mismo ejemplar). 3,89 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 376. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 368 Numistats ref: 307407

(101 a.C.). Gens Fundania. Denario. (Craw. 326/1a var) (FFC. 727 var). 3,91 g. Variante por leyenda C. FVNDAN/I. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 369 Numistats ref: 307406

(Furius) Purpurio Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 155/1 References
(179-170 a.C.). Gens Furia. Denario. (Craw. 155/1) (FFC. 728, mismo ejemplar). 3,29 g. Contramarca en anverso. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
750 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 370 Numistats ref: 307405

(Furius) Purpurio Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 187/1 References
(169-158 a.C.). Gens Furia. Denario. (Craw. 187/1) (FFC. 729, mismo ejemplar). 3,63 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 371 Numistats ref: 307404

M. Furius Philus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 281/1 References
(119 a.C.). Gens Furia. Italia central. Denario. (Craw. 281/1) (FFC. 730, mismo ejemplar). 3,96 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 372 Numistats ref: 307403

P. Furius Crassipes Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 356/1c References
(84 a.C.). Gens Furia. Denario. (Craw. 356/1c) (FFC. 732, mismo ejemplar). 3,66 g. Bella. Ex Tritón I 02/12/1997, nº 1166. Ex Colección Goodman. EBC. Description
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
480 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 373 Numistats ref: 307402

P. Furius Crassipes Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 356/1a References
(84 a.C.). Gens Furia. Denario. (Craw. 356/1a) (FFC. 733). 3,98 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 374 Numistats ref: 307401

P. Furius Crassipes Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 356/1d References
(84 a.C.). Gens Furia. Denario. (Craw. 356/1d) (FFC. 734, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Anverso desplazado. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 384. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
65 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 375 Numistats ref: 307400

L. Furius Brocchus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 414/1 References
(63 a.C.). Gens Furia. Denario. (Craw. 414/1) (FFC. 735, mismo ejemplar). 3,96 g. Bellísima. Ex Sotheby's (Zúrich) 28/10/1993, nº 1276. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 376 Numistats ref: 307399

L. Furius Brocchus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 414/1 References
(63 a.C.). Gens Furia. Denario. (Craw. 414/1 var) (FFC. 736, mismo ejemplar). 4,02 g. Variante por cabeza más grande y mechón de pelo por la nuca. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
480 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 377 Numistats ref: 307398

C. Gargonius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 350A/1a References
(86 a.C.). Gens Gargilia. Denario. (Craw. 350A/1a) (FFC. 737, mismo ejemplar). 3,81 g. Bella. Ex NAC 09/04/1997, nº 492. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 378 Numistats ref: 307397

C. Gargonius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 350A/1a References
(86 a.C.). Gens Gargilia. Denario. (Craw. 350A/1a) (FFC. 738, mismo ejemplar). 3,81 g. Contramarca en anverso. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
90 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 379 Numistats ref: 307396

C. Gargonius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 350A/1b References
(86 a.C.). Gens Gargilia. Denario. (Craw. 350A/1b) (FFC. 739, mismo ejemplar). 3,77 g. Bella. Ex Leu Numismatics 12/05/2000, nº 415. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 380 Numistats ref: 307395

Cn. Gellius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 232/1 References
(138 a.C.). Gens Gellia. Denario. (Craw. 232/1) (FFC. 740, mismo ejemplar). 3,90 g. Bella. Ex Kridcheldorf 12/11/1973, nº 243. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 390. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions