Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 321 Numistats ref: 307454

C. Curiatius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 240/1b References
(135 a.C.). Gens Curiatia. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 240/1b) (FFC. 668, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 322 Numistats ref: 307453

Q. Curtius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 285/2 References
(116-115 a.C.). Gens Curtia. Norte de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 285/2) (FFC. 669, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 323 Numistats ref: 307452

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 128/1 References
(206-200 a.C.). Gens Decia. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 128/1) (FFC. 672, mismo ejemplar). 4,52 g. Bella. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 324 Numistats ref: 307451

(Decimius) Flavus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 207/1 References
(150 a.C.). Gens Decimia. Denario. (Craw. 207/1) (FFC. 673, mismo ejemplar). 3,62 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 325 Numistats ref: 307450

(150 a.C.). Gens Decimia. Denario. (Craw. falta) (FFC. 674). 3,54 g. Rarísima. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1900 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 326 Numistats ref: 307449

T. Didius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 294/1 References
(112-113 a.C.). Gens Didia. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 294/1) (FFC. 675). 3,87 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 327 Numistats ref: 307448

P. Fonteius Capito Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 429/2a References
(55 a.C.). Gens Didia. Denario. (Craw. 429/2a) (FFC. 676, mismo ejemplar). 4,14 g. Bella. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
750 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 328 Numistats ref: 307447

P. Fonteius Capito Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 429/2a References
(55 a.C.). Gens Didia. Denario. (Craw. 429/2a var) (FFC. 677, mismo ejemplar). 3,75 g. Variante por NT sin nexar y diferente posición de la azotea del edificio. Muy bella. Ex The New York Sale III 07/12/2000, nº 495. Rara. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3400 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 329 Numistats ref: 307446

P. Fonteius Capito Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 429/2a References
(55 a.C.). Gens Didia. Denario. (Craw. 429/2a var) (FFC. 678, mismo ejemplar). 4,26 g. Variante por puertas en los arcos. Bella. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 374. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 330 Numistats ref: 307445

Cn. Domitius Ahenobarbus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 147/1 References
(183-180 a.C.). Gens Domitia. Denario. (Craw. 147/1) (FFC. 679, mismo ejemplar). 4,01 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 331 Numistats ref: 307444

Cn. Domitius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 261/1 References
(128 a.C.). Gens Domitia. Denario. (Craw. 261/1) (FFC. 680, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
110 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 332 Numistats ref: 307443

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 285/1 References
(116-115 a.C.). Gens Domitia. Norte de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 285/1) (FFC. 681). 3,90 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 345. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 333 Numistats ref: 307442

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 519/2 References
(41 a.C.). Gens Domitia. Grecia. Denario. (Craw. 519/2) (FFC. 683, mismo ejemplar). 3,65 g. Bella. Ex NFA 04-05/12/1991, nº 650. Ex NAC 16/04/1996, nº 772. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3800 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 334 Numistats ref: 307441

(75 a.C.). Gens Egnatia. Denario. (Craw. 391/1a) (FFC. 686, mismo ejemplar). 3,89 g. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 335 Numistats ref: 307440

(75 a.C.). Gens Egnatia. Denario. (Craw. 391/1b) (FFC. 687, mismo ejemplar). 4,04 g. Bella. Ex NAC 09/04/1997, nº 507. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1300 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 336 Numistats ref: 307439

C. Egnatius Maximus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 391/3 References
(75 a.C.). Gens Egnatia. Denario. (Craw. 391/3) (FFC. 688, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 337 Numistats ref: 307438

(75 a.C.). Gens Egnatia. Denario. (Craw. 381/3 var) (FFC. 690). 3,25 g. Variante por leyenda MASXVMVS. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 338 Numistats ref: 307437

C. Egnatius Maximus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 391/2 References
(75 a.C.). Gens Egnatia. Denario. (Craw. 391/2) (FFC. 691, mismo ejemplar). 3,58 g. Bella. Muy escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 339 Numistats ref: 307436

C. Egnatius Maximus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 391/2 References
(75 a.C.). Gens Egnatia. Denario. (Craw. 391/2 var) (FFC. 692, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Variante sin numeral en reverso. Bella. Muy escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
800 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 340 Numistats ref: 307435

Q. Fabius Maximus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 265/1 References
(127 a.C.). Gens Fabia. Denario. (Craw. 265/1) (FFC. 693, mismo ejemplar). 3,93 g. Bella. Ex NAC 09/04/1997, nº 479. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions