Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 241 Numistats ref: 307334

P. Cornelius Lentulus Marcellinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 439/1 References
(50 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Craw. 439/1) (FFC. 571, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Muy bella. Ex NFA 04-05/12/1991, nº543. Ex NAC 16/04/1996, nº 719. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
6300 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 242 Numistats ref: 307333

T. Cloelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 260/1 References
(128 a.C.). Gens Cloulia. Denario. (Craw. 260/1) (FFC. 572, mismo ejemplar). 3,90 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
370 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 243 Numistats ref: 307332

L. Coelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 154/1 References
(189-180 a.C.). Gens Coelia o Coilia. Denario. (Craw. 154/1) (FFC. 573, mismo ejemplar). 3,79 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
260 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 244 Numistats ref: 307331

C. Coelius Caldus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 318/1a References
(104 a.C.). Gens Coelia o Coilia. Denario. (Craw. 318/1a) (FFC. 574, mismo ejemplar). 4 g. Muy bella. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 245 Numistats ref: 307330

C. Coelius Caldus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 318/1b References
(104 a.C.). Gens Coelia o Coilia. Denario. (Craw. 318/1b) (FFC. 575, mismo ejemplar). 3,86 g. Bella. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
150 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 246 Numistats ref: 307329

C. Coelius Caldus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 437/2a References
(51 a.C.). Gens Coelia o Coilia. Denario. (Craw. 437/2a) (FFC. 576, mismo ejemplar). 4,01 g. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 247 Numistats ref: 307328

C. Coelius Caldus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 437/2a References
(51 a.C.). Gens Coelia o Coilia. Denario. (Craw. 437/2a) (FFC. 576). 3,80 g. Muy bella. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 248 Numistats ref: 307327

C. Coelius Caldus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 437/2b References
(51 a.C.). Gens Coelia o Coilia. Denario. (Craw. 437/2b) (FFC. 578, mismo ejemplar). 3,94 g. Reverso algo desplazado. Ex M&M 19-20/06/1975, nº 393. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 271. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 249 Numistats ref: 307326

C. Coelius Caldus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 437/3b References
(51 a.C.). Gens Coelia o Coilia. Denario. (Craw. 437/3b) (FFC. 580, mismo ejemplar). 4,03 g. Muy bella. Ex CNG 14/06/2000, nº 1294. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3200 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 250 Numistats ref: 307325

C. Coelius Caldus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 437/4a References
(51 a.C.). Gens Coelia o Coilia. Denario. (Craw. 437/4a) (FFC. 581, mismo ejemplar). 3,89 g. Bellísima. Ex NAC 25/02/1992, nº 339. Ex NAC 16/04/1996, nº 718. Rara. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4400 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 251 Numistats ref: 307324

C. Coelius Caldus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 437/4b References
(51 a.C.). Gens Coelia o Coilia. Denario. (Craw. 437/4b) (FFC. 582, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Muy bella. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4400 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 252 Numistats ref: 307323

C. Coelius Caldus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 437/1a References
(51 a.C.). Gens Coelia o Coilia. Denario. (Craw. 437/1a) (FFC. 583, mismo ejemplar). 3,98 g. Muy bella. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 267. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 253 Numistats ref: 307322

C. Coelius Caldus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 437/1b References
(51 a.C.). Gens Coelia o Coilia. Denario. (Craw. 437/1b) (FFC. 584, mismo ejemplar). 4,18 g. Bellísima. Rara. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
6500 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 254 Numistats ref: 307321

C. Considius Nonianus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 424/1 References
(57 a.C.). Gens Considia. Denario. (Craw. 424/1) (FFC. 585, mismo ejemplar). 3,97 g. Muy bella. Ex NAC 16/04/1996, nº 710. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4200 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 255 Numistats ref: 307320

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 424/1 References
(57 a.C.). Gens Considia. Denario. (Craw. 424/1) (FFC. 586, mismo ejemplar). 3,87 g. Muy bella. Ex Tritón III 30/11/1999, nº 921. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 256 Numistats ref: 307319

C. Considius Paetus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 465/5 References
(46 a.C.). Gens Considia. Denario. (Craw. 465/5) (FFC. 588, mismo ejemplar). 3,77 g. Dos rayitas en anverso. Bella. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
700 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 257 Numistats ref: 307318

C. Considius Paetus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 465/3 References
(46 a.C.). Gens Considia. Denario. (Craw. 465/3) (FFC. 589). 3,84 g. Contramarca en anverso. Ex NAC 17/05/2001, nº 286. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
850 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 258 Numistats ref: 307317

C. Considius Paetus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 465/4 References
(46 a.C.). Gens Considia. Denario. (Craw. 465/4) (FFC. 590, mismo ejemplar). 3,85 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 259 Numistats ref: 307316

C. Considius Paetus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 465/1a References
(46 a.C.). Gens Considia. Denario. (Craw. 465/1a) (FFC. 591, mismo ejemplar). 3,46 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 275. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 260 Numistats ref: 307315

C. Considius Paetus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 465/1b References
(46 a.C.). Gens Considia. Denario. (Craw. 465/1b) (FFC. 592, mismo ejemplar). 3,94 g. Bella. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions