Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 221 Numistats ref: 307354

T. Carisius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 464/1 References
(46 a.C.). Gens Carisia. Denario. (Craw. 464/1) (FFC. 551, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Bella. Ex NAC 29/03/2000, nº 331. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 222 Numistats ref: 307353

T. Carisius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 464/1 References
(46 a.C.). Gens Carisia. Denario. (Craw. 464/1) (FFC. 552, mismo ejemplar). 3,86 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 223 Numistats ref: 307352

T. Carisius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 464/1 References
(46 a.C.). Gens Carisia. Denario. (Craw. 464/1) (FFC. 553 var). 3,78 g. Curiosa forma de la última S de CARISIVS: . Bella. Ex Sotheby's (Zúrich) 28/10/1993, nº 1385. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 224 Numistats ref: 307351

C. Cassius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 266/1 References
(126 a.C.). Gens Cassia. Denario. (Craw. 266/1) (FFC. 554, mismo ejemplar). 3,88 g. Muy bella. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
130 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 225 Numistats ref: 307350

L. Cassius Caecianus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 321/1 References
(102 a.C.). Gens Cassia. Denario. (Craw. 321/1) (FFC. 555, mismo ejemplar). 3,87 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 226 Numistats ref: 307349

L. Cassius Longinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 386/1 References
(78 a.C.). Gens Cassia. Denario. (Craw. 386/1) (FFC. 556, mismo ejemplar). 3,87 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 227 Numistats ref: 307348

Q. Cassius Longinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 428/3 References
(55 a.C.). Gens Cassia. Denario. (Craw. 428/3) (FFC. 557). 3,91 g. Pátina. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 228 Numistats ref: 307347

Q. Cassius Longinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 428/1 References
(55 a.C.). Gens Cassia. Denario. (Craw. 428/1) (FFC. 558, mismo ejemplar). 4 g. Bellísima. Ex Sotheby's (Zúrich) 28/10/1993, nº 1307. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 229 Numistats ref: 307346

Q. Cassius Longinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 428/1 References
(55 a.C.). Gens Cassia. Denario. (Craw. 428/1) (FFC. 559, mismo ejemplar). 4,12 g. Muy bella. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2300 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 230 Numistats ref: 307345

Q. Cassius Longinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 428/2 References
(55 a.C.). Gens Cassia. Denario. (Craw. 428/2) (FFC. 560, mismo ejemplar). 4 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 231 Numistats ref: 307344

L. Cassius Longinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 413/1 References
(55 a.C.). Gens Cassia. Denario. (Craw. 413/1) (FFC. 561, mismo ejemplar). 3,93 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 232 Numistats ref: 307343

(55 a.C.). Gens Cassia. Denario. (Craw. falta) (FFC. 562, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Oxidación limpiada en reverso. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 233 Numistats ref: 307342

M. Cipius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 289/1 References
(115-114 a.C.). Gens Cipia. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 289/1) (FFC. 563, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 234 Numistats ref: 307341

Appius Claudius Pulcher Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 299/1a References
(110-109 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Craw. 299/1a) (FFC. 564, mismo ejemplar). 3,87 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
850 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 235 Numistats ref: 307340

C. Claudius Pulcher Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 300/1 References
(110-109 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Craw. 300/1) (FFC. 565). 3,87 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
150 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 236 Numistats ref: 307339

(79 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Craw. 383/1) (FFC. 566). 3,84 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 237 Numistats ref: 307338

(79 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Craw. 381/1) (FFC. 567, mismo ejemplar). 4 g. Bellísima. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1500 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 238 Numistats ref: 307337

P. Clodius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 494/21 References
(42 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Craw. 494/21) (FFC. 568, mismo ejemplar). 4,04 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 239 Numistats ref: 307336

P. Clodius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 494/23 References
(42 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Craw. 494/23) (FFC. 569, mismo ejemplar). 3,98 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
700 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 240 Numistats ref: 307335

C. Clodius Vestalis Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 512/2 References
(41 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Craw. 512/2) (FFC. 570, mismo ejemplar). 3,82 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions