Auction 333 – On-line auction

Date: 2019-07-03

# Items: 1141

Total starting: 73009

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1121 Numistats ref: 293920

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,90 g. MBC.. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1122 Numistats ref: 293919

Secaisa (Segeda). As. (FAB. 2137) (ACIP. 1564). 10,20 g. MBC-.. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1123 Numistats ref: 293918

Secotias (Sigüenza). As. (FAB. 2153) (ACIP. 1880). 11,29 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC.. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1124 Numistats ref: 293917

Secobirices (Saelices). Denario. (FAB. 2172) (ACIP. 1873). 3,54 g. MBC-.. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
51 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1125 Numistats ref: 292900

Tarraco (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2287) (ACIP. 1217). 8,21 g. MBC.. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1126 Numistats ref: 293916

Tarraco (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2294) (ACIP. 1218). 8,13 g. Pátina verde. MBC.. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1127 Numistats ref: 293915

Tarraco (Tarragona). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 2357) (ACIP. 3253). 7,31 g. MBC.. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1128 Numistats ref: 293914

Titiacos (Tricio). As. (FAB. 2392) (ACIP. 1890). 10,47 g. MBC/MBC-.. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1129 Numistats ref: 293913

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
AH 227. Emirato Independiente. Abderrahman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 181) (Fro. anv.3, rev.8). 2,66 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC.. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
21 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1130 Numistats ref: 293912

AH 238. Emirato Independiente. Mohamad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 223) (Fro. anv.15, rev.10). 2,10 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC-.. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1131 Numistats ref: 293911

AH 241. Emirato Independiente. Mohamad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 240) (Fro. 7). 2,69 g. Acuñación muy descuidada. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. Rara. (MBC).. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1132 Numistats ref: 293910

AH 254. Emirato Independiente. Mohamad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 268). 2,67 g. Adorno que falta en Frochoso. Perforación de época. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC+.. Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1133 Numistats ref: 293909

AH 321. Califato. Abderrahman III. Dirhem. (V. 378) (Fro. 321). 2,46 g. Estuvo doblada. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. (EBC-).. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1134 Numistats ref: 293908

AH 330. Califato. Abderrahman III. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 396) (Fro. 8). 3,15 g. Acuñación empastada, fecha legible con dificultad. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC-.. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1135 Numistats ref: 293907

AH 339. Califato. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 419) (Fro. anv.15, rev.16). 2,56 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC+.. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
23 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1136 Numistats ref: 293906

AH 350. Califato. Al-Hakem II. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 447) (Fro. 16). 3,04 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC.. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
19 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1137 Numistats ref: 293905

AH 354. Califato. Al-Hakem II. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 452) (Fro. 96). 2,62 g. Restos de sobredorado, probablemente fue usada como joya. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. (MBC+/MBC).. Description
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
19 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1138 Numistats ref: 293904

AH 365. Califato. Al-Hakem II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 496) (Fro. 6). 2,92 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC.. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1139 Numistats ref: 293903

AH 388. Califato. Hixem II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 538) (Fro. 26). 3,22 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC/MBC+.. Description
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
19 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 333 – On-line auction - 1140 Numistats ref: 293902

AH 392. Califato. Hixem II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 569) (Fro. 44). 3,61 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC+.. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized