Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II

Date: 2019-10-17

# Items: 672

Total starting: 447158

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1409 Numistats ref: 290793

s/d. Portugal. Juan III (1521-1557). 1 cruzado. (Fr. 26) (Gomes 147.06/05). 3,60 g. AU. Atractiva. Ex Numisma 13/12/2016, nº 354. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1410 Numistats ref: 290792

Portugal. Juan III (1521-1557). Lisboa. 1/2 San Vicente. (Fr. 33) (Gomes 180.02). 3,85 g. AU. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
2500 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1411 Numistats ref: 290791

s/d. Portugal. Sebastián I (1557-1578). Lisboa. 1/2 san vicente. (Fr. 38) (Gomes 65.01). 3,70 g. AU. Bella. Ex Numisma 13/12/2016, nº 370. Muy rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
4000 EUR Starting
6000 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1412 Numistats ref: 290790

s/d. Portugal. Sebastián I (1557-1578). Oporto 1 San Vicente. (Fr. 37) (Gomes 71.01). 7,45 g. AU. Atractiva. Muy rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
7500 EUR Starting
9000 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1413 Numistats ref: 290789

s/d. Portugal. Sebastián I (1557-1578). 500 reis. (Fr. 41) (Gomes 57.04). 3,79 g. AU. Bella. Escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
450 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1414 Numistats ref: 290788

1645. Portugal. Juan IV (1640-1656). 4 cruzados. (Fr. 58) (Gomes 111.04). 11,90 g. AU. Bella. Rarísima y más así. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
32000 EUR Starting
40000 EUR Estimate
32000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1415 Numistats ref: 290787

1681/78. Portugal. Pedro, príncipe regente. 4000 reis. (Fr. 72) (Gomes 70.05 var). 10,92 g. AU. Bella. Muy rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
4500 EUR Starting
6000 EUR Estimate
5300 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1416 Numistats ref: 290786

1706. Portugal. Pedro II. 4000 reis. (Fr. 76) (Gomes 99.22). 10,78 g. AU. Muy bella. Rara así. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
1700 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1417 Numistats ref: 290785

1721. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado novo (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 88.04). 1,05 g. AU. Ligeramente alabeada. Ex Numisma 11/10/2018, nº 333. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1418 Numistats ref: 290784

1729. Portugal. Juan V. 1 dobra. (Fr. 84) (Gomes 134.06). 28,53 g. AU. Rayita en anverso. Atractiva. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
4500 EUR Starting
5500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1419 Numistats ref: 290783

1732. Portugal. Juan V. 1 dobra. (Fr. 84) (Gomes 134.08). 28,47 g. AU. Pequeñas restauraciones en ambas caras. Limpiada. Rara. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
4000 EUR Starting
4500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1420 Numistats ref: 290782

1775. Portugal. José I. 6400 reis. (Fr. 101) (Gomes 53.28). 14,26 g. AU. Bella. Escasa así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
850 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1421 Numistats ref: 290781

1777. Portugal. María I y Pedro III. 1 cruzado novo (400 reis). (Fr. 112) (Gomes 19.01). 1,06 g. AU. Bella. Ex Numisma 22/06/2016, nº 318. Muy rara y más así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1422 Numistats ref: 290780

1779. Portugal. María I y Pedro III. 4 escudos. (Fr. 107) (Gomes 27.04). 14,24 g. AU. Rayitas. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1423 Numistats ref: 290779

1802. Portugal. Juan, príncipe regente. 4 escudos. (Fr. 122) (Gomes 31.01). 14,32 g. AU. Peça de jarra. Muy rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
3500 EUR Starting
4500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1424 Numistats ref: 290778

1821. Portugal. Juan VI. 2 escudos. (Fr. 129) (Gomes 17.04). 7,03 g. AU. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
2500 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1425 Numistats ref: 290777

1822. Portugal. Juan VI. 1 peça. (Fr. 128) (Gomes 18.07). 14,32 g. AU. Bella. Precioso color. Ex Numisma 11/10/2018, nº 387. Rara así. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
750 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1426 Numistats ref: 290776

1835. Portugal. María II. 1 peça. (Fr. 141) (Gomes 19.02). 14,33 g. AU. Bella. Preciosa pátina. Ex Numisma 13/12/2017,nº 237. Rara y más así. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
1400 EUR Starting
2200 EUR Estimate
1550 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1427 Numistats ref: 290775

(1834-1853). Portugal. María II. (Fr. 145) (Gomes 31.02). 53,75 g. AU. 20000 reis de Brasil (Minas Gerais), Juan V 1725, con contramarca de las armas de Portugal para circular por 30000 reis. Leves rayitas en anverso. Atractiva. Rarísima. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
16000 EUR Starting
20000 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 2 - Part II - 1428 Numistats ref: 290774

1860. Portugal. Pedro V. 5000 reis. (Fr. 147) (Gomes 12.01). AU. En cápsula de la NGC como MS60, nº 4626673-017. Bella. Ex Heritage 20/04/2018, nº 33632. Escasa así. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
350 EUR Realized