E-Auction 71 – Black Friday

Date: 2020-11-30

# Items: 50

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1043
France. Louis XIV. Louis d´or. 1651. Bordeaux. K. (Km-157.11). Au. 8,06 g. Adjustment lines. It retains some luster. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. Louis d´or. 1651. Burdeos. K. (Km-157.11). Au. 8,06 g. Rayas de ajuste en reverso y restos de brillo original. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1044
France. 100 francs. 1882. Paris. A. (Km-832). (Gad-1137). (Fried-590). Au. 32,27 g. Minor nick on edge. XF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. III República. 100 francs. 1882. París. A. (Km-832). (Gad-1137). (Fried-590). Au. 32,27 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1045
Great Britain. Anna. 1 schilling. 1702. VIGO. (Km-509.3). Ag. 5,93 g. Silver mint taken to the Spaniards in Vigo Bay. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1 schilling. 1702. VIGO. (Km-509.3). Ag. 5,93 g. Acuñación de plata tomada a los españoles en la bahía de Vigo. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1046
Great Britain. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1703. VIGO. (Km-518.2). Ag. 14,89 g. Silver mint taken to the Spaniards in Vigo Bay. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1703. VIGO. (Km-518.2). Ag. 14,89 g. Acuñación de plata tomada a los españoles en la bahía de Vigo. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1047
Mexico. 20 pesos. 1903. México. (Km-414.6). Au. 33,81 g. Minor nicks. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 20 pesos. 1903. México. (Km-414.6). Au. 33,81 g. Leves golpecitos. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1048
San Marino. 10 escudos. 1978. (Km-88). (Fried-13). Au. 29,99 g. Scarce. UNC. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: San Marino. 10 escudos. 1978. (Km-88). (Fried-13). Au. 29,99 g. Escasa. SC. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1049
United Kingdom. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Portobello. 16,40 g. 42 mm. Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Toma de Portobello. 16,40 g. 42 mm. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1050
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1843. 19,08 g. Struck in tin. The 10th anniversary of the reign. Engraver : K. Fischer. 36 mm. Slight scratches. Almost UNC. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1843. 19,08 g. Acuñada en estaño. Por el décimo aniversario del reinado. Grabador : K. Fischer. 36 mm. Lever arañazos. SC-. Est...150,00.