E-Auction 71 – Black Friday

Date: 2020-11-30

# Items: 50

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1022
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 tari. 1622. Naples. MC/C. (Vti-319). Ag. 3,71 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 tarí. 1622. Nápoles. MC/C. (Vti-319). Ag. 3,71 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1023
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-264). Ag. 1,68 g. Scarce in this grade. Slabbed by NGC as UNC DETAILS. Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-264). Ag. 1,68 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC DETALIS Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1024
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1741. Madrid. JF. (Cal 2008-492). Au. 3,34 g. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1741. Madrid. JF. (Cal 2008-492). Au. 3,34 g. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1025
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,42 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,42 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1026
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1017). Ag. 26,85 g. Very rare. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1017). Ag. 26,85 g. Muy rara, aún más en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1027
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-102). Ag. 0,79 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-102). Ag. 0,79 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1028
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1807. México. TH. (Cal 2019). Ag. 1,65 g. It retains some luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1807. México. TH. (Cal 2019). Ag. 1,65 g. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1029
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 26,84 g. Metal test. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...1350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 26,84 g. Prueba en el canto. MBC-/MBC+. Est...1350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1030
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1717). (Cal onza-1114). Au. 26,85 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Trces of mounting. Almost VF. Est...1350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1717). (Cal onza-1114). Au. 26,85 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordianl IV. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...1350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1031
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-390). Ag. 1,67 g. wonderful rainbow toning. Very rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-390). Ag. 1,67 g. Busto imaginario. Preciosa pátina y brillo original. Bellísima. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1032
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1831. Sevilla. JB. (Cal 2008-1398). Ag. 1,43 g. Attractive. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1831. Sevilla. JB. (Cal 2008-1398). Ag. 1,43 g. Atractiva. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1033
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 781 (sic.). Caracas. (Km-13.1). Ag. 4,90 g. Mintmark and date imaginary. Holed. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 781 (sic.). Caracas. (Km-13.1). Ag. 4,90 g. Acuñación de los insurrectos, de ceca y fecha fantasiosas. Perforación. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1034
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,47 g. Attractive. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,47 g. Atractiva. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1035
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,98 g. Imaginary bust. Minor deposits. Slabbed by NGC as UNC DETAILS. Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,98 g. Busto imaginario. Leves concreciones. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC DETALIS Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1036
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,77 g. "Cabezon" type. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,77 g. Tipo "cabezón". Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1037
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1876). (Cal onza-1364). Au. 27,09 g. Bust of Charles IV. Scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...1350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1876). (Cal onza-1364). Au. 27,14 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rayas en anverso. MBC+. Est...1350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1038
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-517). Ae. 5,33 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Beautiful colour. AU. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,33 g. Hojita en anverso. Bonito color. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1039
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,30 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,30 g. Rebaba en el canto. Tono. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1040
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,36 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,36 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1041
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1838 . Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 27,08 g. Original luster. Very scarce in this grade. XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1838 . Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 27,08 g. Brillo origjnal. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 71 – Black Friday - 1042
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1846. Potosí. R. (Km-103). Ag. 27,06 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1846. Potosí. R. (Km-103). Ag. 27,06 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.