Auction 145 - Mail Auction

Date: 2016-06-02

# Items: 185

Total starting: 8640

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3096 Numistats ref: 253722

JULIO CÉSAR Y AUGUSTO. Denario (17 a.C.). A/ Cabeza laureada de Julio César, encima cometa; M.SANQVI(NIVS) III VIR. R/ Cabeza de Augusto a der.; AVGVST(VS) DIVI (F). SB-1. RIC (Augusto)-142. Plata cristalizada. Roturas al borde. Porosidades. MBC. Rara. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3097 Numistats ref: 253721

BRUTO. Quinario. A/ Cabeza de la Libertad a der.; (LE)IBERTAS. R/ Acrostilium sobre ancla. SB-5a. CRAW-505/3. Concreciones. BC+. Muy escasa. Description
75 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3098 Numistats ref: 253720

MARCO ANTONIO. Denario. Ceca volante (32-31 a.C.). R/ LEG. II. FFC-32. SB-27. Porosidades. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3099 Numistats ref: 253719

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.207 RIC 207 RSC 43 References
AUGUSTO. Denario. Lugdunum (7-6 a.C.). R/ Símpulo, lituo y escudo izq. sobre der. RIC-207. SB-43. Finas rayas. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
516 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3100 Numistats ref: 253718

AUGUSTO. Similar a la anterior. Golpes en el anv. y rev. MBC/ MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
92 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3101 Numistats ref: 253717

Augustus Authority
Quadrans Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.420 RIC 420 References
AUGUSTO. Cuadrante. Roma. A/ Manos saludándose, detrás caduceo; LAMIA SILIVS ANNIVS. R/ III VIR. A.A.A.F.F. RIC-420. CH-526. Pátina oscura. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3102 Numistats ref: 252952

AUGUSTO Y ROEMETALKES I. AE-18. Tracia. BMC-III, 209/7. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3103 Numistats ref: 253716

4 monedas: denario de Augusto (forrado); sestercio de Filipo I; antoniniano de Diocleciano; AE de Aretas IVG, reino Nabateo. De BC+ a EBC. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3104 Numistats ref: 253715

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.30 RIC 30 RSC 16a References
TIBERIO. Denario. Lugdunum (36-37). R/ Livia sentada a der. RIC-30. SB-16. Rayitas en el rev. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
162 EUR Realized
641 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3105 Numistats ref: 253714

Claudius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.92 RIC 92 References
ANTONIA, esposa de Nero Claudio Druso. Dupondio. Acuñada bajo Claudio I. Roma (41-51). R/ El emperador Claudio I a izq. RIC-92. CH-82. Pátina verde. BC/BC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3106 Numistats ref: 253713

Gaius/Caligula Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gai.35 RIC 35 References
GERMÁNICO. As. Roma. RIC-35 (Calígula). CH-1. Trazas de limpieza mecánica. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3107 Numistats ref: 253712

CLAUDIO I. As. Roma (41-50). R/ Constancia Augusta a izq. RIC-95. CH-41. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3108 Numistats ref: 253711

Claudius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.97 RIC 97 References
CLAUDIO I. As. Roma. R/ La Libertad. RIC-97. CH-47. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
92 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3109 Numistats ref: 253710

CLAUDIO I. Similar a la anterior. Vanos de acuñación. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3110 Numistats ref: 253709

CLAUDIO I. As. Roma (41-50). R/ Minerva con lanza y escudo a der. RIC-100. CH-84. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
68 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Nerva
Denomination:As
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP NERVA CAES AVG P M TR P II COS III P P
Obverse Type:Head of Nerva, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:LIBERTAS PVBLICA S C
Reverse Type:Libertas, draped, standing left, holding pileus in right hand and short sceptre, pointing up slightly to right, in left hand
References:
RIC ric.2.ner.100_as RIC 100_as See coin

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3111 Numistats ref: 253708

Claudius Authority
Quadrans Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.84 RIC 84 References
CLAUDIO I. Cuadrante. Roma (41). A/ Modius. RIC-84. CH-70. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3112 Numistats ref: 253707

Claudius Authority
Quadrans Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.88 RIC 88 References
CLAUDIO I. Cuadrante. Roma (41-42). A/ Modius. RIC-88. Pátina oscura con concreciones rojas. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3113 Numistats ref: 253706

Vitellius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).vit.36 RIC 36 References
VITELIO. Denario. Tarraco (69). A/ Busto laureado a izq., delante globo y palmera; A. VITELLIVS IMP. GERMAN. R/ La Victoria avanzando a izq., portando escudo con ley.: (S.P.Q.R); VICTORIA AVGVSTI. RIC-36. BMC-94. Superficies erosionadas. MBC. Rara. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
107 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3114 Numistats ref: 253705

Vitellius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).vit.70 RIC 70 References
VITELIO. Denario. Roma (69). R/ Delfín sobre trípode. RIC-70. SB-111. Anv. ligeramente descentrado. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
31 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 145 - Mail Auction - 3115 Numistats ref: 253704

Vitellius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).vit.109 RIC 109 References
VITELIO. Denario Roma (69). A/ Cabeza desnuda a der. R/ Trípode, encima delfín y cuervo en el interior; XV VIR. SACR. FAC. RIC-109. SB-99. Campos rayados. MBC-. Muy escasa. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions