Auction 141 - Mail Auction

Date: 2015-03-05

# Items: 53

Total starting: 3880

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3035 Numistats ref: 197255

JULIO CÉSAR. Denario. Galia (46-45). R/ Trofeo y cautivos. FFC-11. SB-13. Superficie del anv. erosionada. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
205 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3036 Numistats ref: 197254

JULIO CÉSAR. Similar a la anterior. Vano y pequeñas erosiones en el rev. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
85 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3037 Numistats ref: 197253

AUGUSTO. Denario. Colonia Patricia. FFC-181. SB-265. Anv. descentrado. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3038 Numistats ref: 197252

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.210 RIC 210 References
AUGUSTO. Denario. Lugdunum (7/6 a.C.). R/ Los césares Cayo y Lucio. FFC-25. RIC-210. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
68 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3039 Numistats ref: 197251

Tiberius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.83 RIC 83 References
AUGUSTO. As. Roma (34-7 a.C.). Acuñada bajo Tiberio. R/ Rayos alados. RIC-83. CH-249. MBC-. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3040 Numistats ref: 196177

Augustus Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.159 RIC 159 References
AGRIPA Y AUGUSTO. As. Colonia Nemausus (10-14). AE 12,6 g. RIC-159. CH-10. BC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3041 Numistats ref: 197250

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.30 RIC 30 RSC 16a References
TIBERIO. Denario. Lugdunum (36-37). RIC-30. SB-16. Erosiones. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
641 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3042 Numistats ref: 197249

Claudius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.92 RIC 92 References
ANTONIA. Dupondio. Roma (41-50). R/ Claudio I velado y togado sosteniendo símpulo a izq. RIC-92. Hoja en el anv. MBC-. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
205 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3043 Numistats ref: 197248

CLAUDIO I. As. Roma (41-50). R/ Acuñación incusa del anverso invertida. Pátina verde con concreciones rojas. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3044 Numistats ref: 197247

Nero Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.511 RIC 511 References
NERÓN. Sestercio. Lugdunum (66). R/ Templo de Jano. RIC-511. Superficies ligeramente erosionadas. BC+. Escasa. Description
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

All grades

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3045 Numistats ref: 197246

Vitellius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).vit.42 RIC 42 References
VITELIO. As. Tarraco (69). R/ Manos saludándose; FIDES EXERCITVVM. RIC-42. CH-34. Oxidaciones en el anv. MBC/MBC+. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3046 Numistats ref: 197245

DOMICIANO. Denario. Roma (81). R/ Minerva de pie sosteniendo a la Victoria y lanza, a sus pies, escudo; RIC-12. SB-55. Rayitas en el rev. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Nerva
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP NERVA CAES AVG PONT MAX TR P
Obverse Type:Head of Nerva, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:TR P COS II DESIGN III
Reverse Type:Simpulum, sprinkler, ewer and lituus
References:
RIC ric.2.ner.12 RIC 12 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Domitian
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP CAES DOMITIANVS AVG PONT
Obverse Type:Head of Domitian, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:P P COS VII DES VIII
Reverse Type:Dolphin coiled around anchor
References:
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.12 RIC 12 See coin

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3047 Numistats ref: 197244

Hadrian Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2.hdn.610 RIC 610 References
ADRIANO. Sestercio. Roma (121). R/ Ceres de pie a izq. con espigas y antorcha. RIC-610. CH-1075. Grieta y pequeñas erosiones. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3048 Numistats ref: 197243

Hadrian Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2.hdn.612B RIC 612B References
ADRIANO. Sestercio. Roma (121-22). R/ La Esperanza a izq.; P. M. TR. P. COS. III, S.C. RIC-612b. CH-1154. Campos repasados. mbc/mbc-. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3049 Numistats ref: 197242

ADRIANO. Sestercio. Roma (125-28). R/ Neptuno a der. RIC-650. CH-981. Pátina oscura con concreciones. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
185 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Hadrian
Denomination:Sestertius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS
Obverse Type:Bust of Hadrian, laureate, draped on left shoulder, right
Reverse Legend:COS III S C NEP RED
Reverse Type:Neptune, naked except for cloak over left thigh, standing right, left knee bent with left foot on prow, holding dolphin in right hand and trident in left
References:
RIC ric.2.hdn.650 RIC 650 See coin

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3050 Numistats ref: 197241

Hadrian Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2.hdn.696 RIC 696 References
ADRIANO. Sestercio. Roma (125-28). R/ Ley.: VIRT. AVG. P. M. (TR.P.). COS. III, S.C. RIC-696. CH-1464. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3051 Numistats ref: 197240

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.716A RIC 716A References
ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma (143-4). R/ Ley.: IMPERATORII. RIC-716a. Erosiones. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3052 Numistats ref: 197239

FAUSTINA MADRE, esposa de Antonino Pío. Sestercio. Roma (141) R/ Ceres sosteniendo espigas y antorcha. RIC-1169. CH-80. Pátina verde. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3053 Numistats ref: 197238

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.132 RIC 132 References
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (165). R/ La Felicidad a izq. sosteniendo caduceo y cornucopia, a sus pies globo. RIC-132. SB-476. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 141 - Mail Auction - 3054 Numistats ref: 197237

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.826 RIC 826 References
MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma (161-162). R/ Marco Aurelio y Lucio Vero saludándose la mano; CONCORD. AVGVSTOR. TR. P. XVI COS. III, S.C. RIC-826. CH-54. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions