Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION

Date: 2014-03-20

# Items: 126

Total starting: 109415

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1128 Numistats ref: 171819

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.30 RIC 30 RSC 16a References
(después 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Denario. (Spink 1763) (S. 16a) (RIC. 30). 3,72 grs. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
641 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1129 Numistats ref: 171818

Tiberius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.48 RIC 48 References
(22-23 d.C.). Tiberio. Sestercio. (Spink 1764) (Co. 3) (RIC. 48). 28,24 grs. Campos repasados. (EBC-). Description
EBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4600 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1130 Numistats ref: 171817

Gaius/Caligula Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gai.38 RIC 38 References
(37-38 d.C.). Calígula. As. (Spink 1803) (Co. 27) (RIC. 38). 11,76 grs. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
223 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1131 Numistats ref: 171816

Gaius/Caligula Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gai.56 RIC 56 References
(37-41 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Dupondio. (Spink 1811) (Co. 87) (RIC. 56, de Calígula). 14,05 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
355 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1132 Numistats ref: 171815

Gaius/Caligula Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gai.58 RIC 58 References
(37-41 d.C.). Agripa. As. (Spink 1812) (Co. 3) (RIC. 58, de Calígula). 13,37 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1133 Numistats ref: 171814

Gaius/Caligula Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gai.35 RIC 35 References
(37-38 d.C.). Germánico. As. (Spink 1821) (Co. 1). (RIC. 35, de Calígula). 11,09 grs. Acuñada bajo Calígula. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1134 Numistats ref: 171813

Gaius/Caligula Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gai.22 RIC 22 References
(40 d.C.). Calígula y Agripina madre. Denario. (Spink 1826) (S. 6) (RIC. 22). 3,81 grs. Grafitos en reverso. Limpiada. Rara. (EBC-). Description
EBC Grade
700 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2600 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1135 Numistats ref: 171812

(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. Áureo. (Spink 1832 var) (Co. 40) (RIC. 22) (Cal. 359). 7,36 grs. Contramarca en anverso. Muy escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
2500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1136 Numistats ref: 171811

Claudius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.98 RIC 98 References
(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. Sestercio. (Spink 1851) (Co. 48) (RIC. 98). 27,05 grs. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
370 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1137 Numistats ref: 171810

Claudius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.97 RIC 97 References
(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. As. (Spink 1859) (Co. 47) (RIC. 97). 13,32 grs. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
130 EUR Realized
92 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1138 Numistats ref: 171809

Claudius Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.80 RIC 80 References
(51 d.C.). Claudio y Agrippina. Áureo. (Spink 1885) (Co. 3) (RIC. 80) (Cal. 1885). 7,50 grs. Rayitas y golpecitos. Rara. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
3500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3500 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1139 Numistats ref: 171808

Nero Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.19 RIC 19 References
(56-57 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1922 var.) (Co. 206) (RIC. 19) (Cal. 421). 7,44 grs. Canto limado. (MBC-). Description
MBC Grade
1200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1140 Numistats ref: 171807

Nero Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.21 RIC 21 References
(57-58 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1922 var.) (Co. 208) (RIC. 21) (Calicó 423). 7,54 grs. Rayitas. Golpes en canto. (MBC+). Description
MBC Grade
3000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3100 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1141 Numistats ref: 171806

(61-62 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1925 var) (Co. 225) (RIC. 30) (Calicó 432). 7,65 grs. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
4000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
8400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1142 Numistats ref: 171805

Nero Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.33 RIC 33 References
(62-63 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1925 var) (Co. 229) (RIC. 33) (Calicó 435). 7,59 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
2500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2700 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1143 Numistats ref: 171804

Nero Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.63 RIC 63 References
(66-67 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1930 var) (Co. 120) (RIC. 63) (Calicó 413). 7,10 grs. Limadura en parte del borde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
1500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1144 Numistats ref: 171803

Nero Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.59 RIC 59 References
(65-66 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1932) (Co. 313) (RIC. 59) (Calicó 443). 6,81 grs. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
1500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
84 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1145 Numistats ref: 171802

Nero Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.22 RIC 22 References
(60-61 d.C.). Nerón. Denario. (Spink 1936) (S. 216) (RIC. 22). 3,60 grs. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1146 Numistats ref: 171801

Nero Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.508 RIC 508 References
(66 d.C.). Nerón. Sestercio. (Spink 1957 var) (Co. 88) (RIC. 508). 23,47 grs. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1147 Numistats ref: 171800

Nero Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.398 RIC 398 References
(65 d.C.). Nerón. Sestercio. (Spink 1961 var) (Co. 261) (RIC. 398). 27,90 grs. Pátina verde. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
900 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions